Season 2002
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Borovetz • entries/finish - 45/26 • asphalt 303.43 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:56:57.0 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 2:57:54.1 | ||
3. | Lesnikov Alexander - Rusov Andrey | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Itera | 3:02:29.4 |
1. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 3:07:56.2 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:10:45.5 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:10:58.5 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2002, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 33/18 • asphalt 238.50 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:25:12.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:01.2 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:30:27.0 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:25:12.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:01.2 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:30:27.0 |
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2002, Sliven • entries/finish - 42/26 • asphalt 226.20 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Shumen • entries/finish - 34/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASC Bulgartabac | 58:19.5 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 58:35.5 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK AAS | 58:52.2 |
1. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASC Bulgartabac | 58:19.5 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 58:35.5 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK AAS | 58:52.2 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Tara • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 57/37 • asphalt 202.70 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:58:52.2 | |||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Kurent Metod | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Sava Seat Racing | 2:01:01.3 | ||
3. | Borsi Gergely - Diebel András | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Szerpenteam | 2:01:02.5 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:58:52.2 | |||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ASK Unigroup | 2:01:58.0 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:01:59.7 |
Unknown class for #64 and unknown stage times for #57 (maybe excluded?). Unknown places of penalties, they are added on final stages of each legs.
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Sokobanja • AMSK Interspeed Racing Team • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 215.61 km • Other years
1. | Knajzl Martin - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Octavia | Czech National Team Škoda | 2:06:21.5 | ||
2. | Simić Dragan - Jelenić Aleksandar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Balkan | 2:11:52.9 | ||
3. | Kosmopoulos George - Alexiadis Dimitris | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Hankook Racing Project | 2:12:01.1 |
1. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:18:02.1 | ||
2. | Yanakiev Georgi - Ignatov Boyko | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:20:39.7 | |||
3. | Nikolov Vasil - Stoilov Oleg | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:55.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Zlatkov Tihomir |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
84.5 |
||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[4.] |
[8.] |
71 |
||
3. | Donchev Krum | R |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] | R |
60 |
||
4. | Zlatkov Nikolay |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[3.] | R |
R |
57 |
||
5. | Marinov Ivan |
[3.] |
[3.] | R |
[4.] |
[2.] | R |
55 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Donchev Krum | 3 | |
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir | 1 | |
= | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | 1 | |
= | Zlatkov Nikolay | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Donchev Krum | 47 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 15 | |
3. | Zlatkov Nikolay | 9 | |
4. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | 5 | |
= | Zlatkov Tihomir | 5 | |
= | Tzarski Ilia | 5 | |
7. | Marinov Ivan | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Donchev Krum | 49 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 14 | |
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir | 10 | |
4. | Zlatkov Nikolay | 9 | |
5. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | 6 |