Season 2002
Italy
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 2002
21. 2. – 23. 2. 2002, Montalcino • entries/finish - 80/56 • gravel 199.62 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:56:47.6 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Errepi Racing | 1:58:35.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:00:15.7 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:56:47.6 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Errepi Racing | 1:58:35.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:00:15.7 |
23. 3. 2002, Radicofani • entries/finish - 101/61 • gravel 123.39 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:54.2 | ||
2. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:19:53.8 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:20:50.3 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:54.2 | ||
2. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:19:53.8 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:20:50.3 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2002, Ancona • entries/finish - 85/51 • gravel 190.53 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Rubicone Corse | 2:01:50.9 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:02:17.0 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:03:10.2 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Rubicone Corse | 2:01:50.9 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:02:17.0 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:03:10.2 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Dogana • entries/finish - 99/58 • gravel 234.13 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:53:52.2 | |||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:56:06.1 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:57:29.9 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:53:52.2 | |||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:56:06.1 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:57:29.9 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2002, Sassari • Automobile Club Sassari • entries/finish - 71/46 • gravel 128.25 km • Other years
1. | Manfrinato Giovanni - D'Amore Guido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:29:40.4 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:17.7 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:45.2 |
1. | Manfrinato Giovanni - D'Amore Guido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:29:40.4 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:17.7 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:45.2 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 105/54 • gravel 190.17 km • Other years
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:12:53.3 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:13:20.2 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:14:00.4 |
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:12:53.3 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:13:20.2 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:14:00.4 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2002, Asiago • entries/finish - 90/45 • gravel 120.28 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:43.0 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:31:18.9 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Rovegno Gisella | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:33:17.8 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:30:43.0 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:31:18.9 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Rovegno Gisella | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:33:17.8 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2002, San Mauro Pascoli • entries/finish - 118/71 • gravel 120.42 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 1:18:44.5 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:59.7 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:19:32.8 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 1:18:44.5 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:59.7 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:19:32.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Navarra Andrea |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
6 [2.] |
4 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [2.] |
56 |
||
2. | Cantamessa Luca |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
2 [5.] |
6 [2.] |
4 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [2.] |
4 [3.] |
44 |
||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe |
6 [2.] | R |
3 [4.] |
4 [3.] | - |
6 [2.] | - |
10 [1.] |
29 |
||
4. | Aghini Andrea | - | - |
4 [3.] |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
5. | Manfrinato Giovanni | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Travaglia Renato |
3 [5.] | - |
6 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
7. | Eugeni Walter | R |
4 [5.] |
1 [7.] |
[10.] | R |
R |
R |
3 [5.] |
8 |
||
8. | Pianezzola Sergio |
2 [6.] | - |
[8.] | - | - |
3 [5.] |
2 [5.] | R |
7 |
||
9. | Andreucci Paolo |
1 [7.] | - |
[9.] |
3 [5.] | - |
2 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
10. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Navarra Andrea | 4 | |
2. | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Cantamessa Luca | 1 | |
= | Aghini Andrea | 1 | |
= | Manfrinato Giovanni | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Navarra Andrea | 42 | |
2. | Aghini Andrea | 13 | |
3. | Grossi Giuseppe | 10 | |
= | Cantamessa Luca | 10 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 10 | |
6. | Vovos Armodios | 8 | |
7. | Hirvonen Mikko | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Navarra Andrea | 45 | |
2. | Aghini Andrea | 16 | |
3. | Grossi Giuseppe | 12 | |
4. | Travaglia Renato | 10 | |
5. | Cantamessa Luca | 9 | |
6. | Vovos Armodios | 1 | |
= | Manfrinato Giovanni | 1 |