Season 2001
Portugal
Regional Sul 2001
11. 2. 2001, Loulé • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - ?/16 • gravel 42.90 km • Other years
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 36:13.0 | |||
2. | Pinto João Carlos - Assunção Luís | Renault 11 Turbo | 36:59.6 | |||
3. | Nascimento Paulo - Nascimento Délio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 38:18.0 |
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 36:13.0 | |||
2. | Pinto João Carlos - Assunção Luís | Renault 11 Turbo | 36:59.6 | |||
3. | Nascimento Paulo - Nascimento Délio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 38:18.0 |
21. 4. 2001, Almodôvar • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - ?/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pinto João Carlos - Assunção Luís | Renault 11 Turbo | 41:49.5 | |||
2. | Rodrigues Jorge - Maio Osvaldo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 43:01.5 | |||
3. | Santos Paulo - Joaquim Luís | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 43:12.7 |
1. | Pinto João Carlos - Assunção Luís | Renault 11 Turbo | 41:49.5 | |||
2. | Rodrigues Jorge - Maio Osvaldo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 43:01.5 | |||
3. | Santos Paulo - Joaquim Luís | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 43:12.7 |
17. 6. 2001 • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 48:18.3 | |||
2. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:52.1 | |||
3. | Ramos Nélson - Primaz Paulo | Opel Kadett GSI | 48:54.6 |
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 48:18.3 | |||
2. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:52.1 | |||
3. | Ramos Nélson - Primaz Paulo | Opel Kadett GSI | 48:54.6 |
22. 7. 2001 • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - ?/23 • gravel 45.54 km • Other years
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 33:05.0 | |||
2. | Fontaínhas João - Rodrigues Hélder | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 33:05.2 | |||
3. | Ramos Nélson - Primaz Paulo | Opel Kadett GSI | 33:23.7 |
1. | Páscoa Augusto - Fernandes Leonel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 33:05.0 | |||
2. | Fontaínhas João - Rodrigues Hélder | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 33:05.2 | |||
3. | Ramos Nélson - Primaz Paulo | Opel Kadett GSI | 33:23.7 |
9. 9. 2001, Castro Marim • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - ?/20 • gravel 58.64 km • Other years
1. | Fontaínhas João - Rodrigues Hélder | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 46:40.9 | |||
2. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:09.7 | |||
3. | Gonçalves Antero - Mestre António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:11.6 |
1. | Fontaínhas João - Rodrigues Hélder | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 46:40.9 | |||
2. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:09.7 | |||
3. | Gonçalves Antero - Mestre António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:11.6 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2001, Monte Gordo • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - ?/27 • asphalt 38.41 km • Other years
1. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 22:40.2 | |||
2. | Pinto João Carlos - Fernandes Filipe | Renault 11 Turbo | 23:33.9 | |||
3. | Nascimento Paulo - Nascimento Délio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 23:49.4 |
1. | Coelho José - Morais António | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 22:40.2 | |||
2. | Pinto João Carlos - Fernandes Filipe | Renault 11 Turbo | 23:33.9 | |||
3. | Nascimento Paulo - Nascimento Délio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 23:49.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Fontaínhas João |
14 [4.] |
12 [6.] |
13 [5.] |
17 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
14 [4.] |
90 |
||
2. | Páscoa Augusto |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | R |
13 [5.] |
73 |
||
3. | Coelho José | R |
R |
17 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
17 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
68 |
||
4. | Nascimento Paulo |
15 [3.] |
13 [5.] | R |
9 [9.] |
9 [10.] |
15 [3.] |
61 |
||
5. | Pinto João Carlos |
17 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
5 [13.] | R |
R |
17 [2.] |
59 |
||
6. | Gonçalves Antero |
13 [5.] |
10 [8.] | R |
13 [5.] |
15 [3.] | - |
51 |
||
7. | Santos Luís Filipe |
10 [8.] |
9 [9.] |
8 [10.] |
4 [14.] |
7 [12.] |
6 [12.] |
44 |
||
8. | Santos Paulo | - |
15 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
11 [7.] | R |
- |
40 |
||
9. | Viana Martins José |
9 [9.] | R |
7 [11.] |
8 [10.] |
10 [9.] |
4 [14.] |
38 |
||
10. | Dimas José | - |
14 [4.] |
11 [7.] | - | R |
10 [8.] |
35 |
||
11. | Shean Matthew |
12 [6.] | - |
9 [9.] | - |
8 [11.] |
3 [15.] |
32 |
||
12. | Chaparro Rui |
5 [13.] |
5 [13.] | R |
12 [6.] | - |
9 [9.] |
31 |
||
13. | Gonçalves Jorge |
8 [10.] |
8 [10.] |
10 [8.] |
3 [15.] |
1 [18.] |
1 [19.] |
31 |
||
14. | Ramos Nélson | R |
- |
15 [3.] |
15 [3.] | R |
- |
30 |
||
15. | Duarte Pedro | - |
7 [11.] | R |
6 [12.] |
14 [4.] | - |
27 |
||
16. | Paté José Carlos |
6 [12.] | - | R |
10 [8.] | - |
8 [10.] |
24 |
||
17. | Santos Luís | - |
11 [7.] | R |
- | - |
12 [6.] |
23 |
||
18. | Martins Valter | - |
4 [14.] |
1 [21.] |
1 [21.] |
12 [6.] | - |
18 |
||
19. | Rodrigues Jorge | - |
17 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
20. | Guerreiro Manuel |
7 [11.] | - |
3 [15.] |
7 [11.] | R |
- |
17 |
||
21. | Ledesma dos Santos | - | - | - | - |
13 [5.] | - |
13 |
||
22. | Sousa Emanuel |
11 [7.] | - | - |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [17.] |
13 |
||
23. | Emiliano Filipe | - | - | R |
1 [16.] |
11 [8.] |
1 [16.] |
13 |
||
24. | Guerreiro Fernando | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Leal Luís | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [7.] |
11 |
||
26. | Jaime Hilário | - | - |
6 [12.] |
5 [13.] | R |
- |
11 |
||
27. | Santos Joaquim |
4 [14.] |
1 [17.] |
1 [18.] |
1 [22.] |
3 [16.] |
1 [23.] |
11 |
||
28. | Ponte Nuno | - |
1 [18.] | R |
1 [18.] | - |
7 [11.] |
9 |
||
29. | Brito Valério | - | - |
1 [19.] | - |
6 [13.] |
1 [18.] |
8 |
||
30. | Coroa Emílio | - |
3 [15.] |
4 [14.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
31. | Guerreiro Francisco |
3 [15.] |
1 [16.] |
1 [16.] | - |
1 [17.] |
1 [22.] |
7 |
||
32. | Lampreia António | - |
6 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
33. | Lopes Carlos | - | - | R |
- |
5 [14.] |
1 [21.] |
6 |
||
34. | Miranda Carlos | - | - | R |
- | - |
5 [13.] |
5 |
||
35. | Rodrigues Tomás | - | - | R |
- |
4 [15.] | - |
4 |
||
36. | Moncóvio Paulo | - | - | - |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [27.] |
2 |
||
36. | Baptista Jorge | - | - | R |
1 [20.] | R |
1 [20.] |
2 |
||
38. | Peixe-Rei José | - | - | R |
- |
1 [20.] |
1 [26.] |
2 |
||
39. | Ramos Orlando |
1 [16.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
40. | Barradas Gracindo | - |
1 [19.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Jesus Paulo | - | - |
1 [17.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Fonseca António | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Gonçalves Miguel | - | - |
1 [22.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
44. | Ginjeira Rui | - | - | R |
1 [23.] | R |
- |
1 |
||
45. | Silva António | - | - | - | - |
1 [19.] | - |
1 |
||
46. | Pinheiro António | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [24.] |
1 |
||
46. | Almeida Paulo | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [25.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Páscoa Augusto | 3 | |
2. | Coelho José | 1 | |
= | Pinto João Carlos | 1 | |
= | Fontaínhas João | 1 |