Season 2000
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2000
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2000, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 219/125 • asphalt 250.50 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara T4 | Automobiles Citroën | 2:10:13.9 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:12:17.7 | |||
3. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:14:34.6 |
1. | Bernardi Nicolas - Magat Laurent | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:29:29.0 | |||
2. | Véricel Franck - Perrin Olivier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:29:48.6 | |||
3. | Tirabassi Brice - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:30:57.7 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2000, Issoire • entries/finish - 107/54 • gravel 126.60 km • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:30 | |||
2. | Colard Pierre - Mondésir Gilles | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 1:22:57 | |||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Viale Philippe | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:23:59 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Grau Jean-Claude | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:31:42 | |||
2. | Amourette Marc - Rousselin Dominique | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:31:59 | |||
3. | Jacquot Jérôme - Nouvion Max | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:32:09 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2000, Saint-Dié-des-Vosges • ASACAR • entries/finish - 144/87 • asphalt 250.45 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara T4 | Automobiles Citroën | 2:19:17.9 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:21:49.3 | |||
3. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:23:00.9 |
1. | Bernardi Nicolas - Bernardi Delphine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:38:54.8 | |||
2. | Requin Jean-Yves - Meslin Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:39:28.9 | |||
3. | Barone Eric - Large Samuel | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:40:03.8 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2000, Dié • entries/finish - 134/75 • gravel 140.00 km - (cancelled 14.00 km) • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:51:16 | |||
2. | Colard Pierre - Mondésir Gilles | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 1:53:16 | |||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Viale Philippe | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:53:53 |
1. | Bernardi Nicolas - Magat Laurent | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:59:33 | |||
2. | Tirabassi Brice - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:59:41 | |||
3. | Mouret Michel - Falguerolle Alain | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:00:10 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2000, Mons (B) - Maubeuge • entries/finish - 117/84 • asphalt 154.08 km • Other years
1. | Mordacq Arnaud - Mortier Hervé | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:29:05 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:29:27 | |||
3. | Sørensen Michael - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:32:23 |
1. | Bernardi Nicolas - Bernardi Delphine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:34:41 | |||
2. | Amourette Marc - Ghilardi Sabine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:35:20 | |||
3. | Bengué Alexandre - Grau Jean-Claude | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:35:24 |
Rally was held in both Belgium & France.
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2000, Porto-Vecchio • entries/finish - 53/25 • gravel 144.55 km • Other years
1. | Mattei Thierry - Pietri Antoine | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:46:38 | |||
2. | Loubet Yves - Blanc-Raffini Claude | Ford Escort WRC | 1:49:44 | |||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:51:23 |
1. | Veronese Joseph - Pietri Jean-Jacques | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:57:44 | |||
2. | Tirabassi Brice - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:58:46 | |||
3. | Sauli Didier - Struffi Patrick | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:58:47 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 150/94 • gravel 169.36 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara T4 | Automobiles Citroën | 1:47:11.9 | ||
2. | Colard Pierre - Mondésir Gilles | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 1:50:16.3 | |||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Viale Philippe | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:51:33.9 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Brunet-Debaines Fabien | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:55:56.7 | |||
2. | Bernardi Nicolas - Magat Laurent | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:56:37.1 | |||
3. | Amourette Marc - Ghilardi Sabine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:57:44.0 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2000, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 199/124 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Muller Yvan - Mondésir Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:40:02.1 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:40:24.4 | |||
3. | Véricel Fabien - Ducher Vincent | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:40:44.3 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Grau Jean-Claude | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:45:07.6 | |||
2. | Requin Jean-Yves - Meslin Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:45:26.7 | |||
3. | Véricel Franck - Pupier Alexandra | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:45:39.6 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Courthézon • Team Trévois • entries/finish - 125/53 • gravel 129.48 km • Other years
1. | Colard Pierre - Mondésir Gilles | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 1:36:58.7 | |||
2. | Dor Frédéric - Viale Philippe | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:37:46.0 | |||
3. | Magaud Gilbert - Gastinel Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:40:15.3 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Le Gars Serge | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:43:09.6 | |||
2. | Amourette Marc - Ghilardi Sabine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:44:09.7 | |||
3. | Mouret Michel - Giraud | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:44:55.1 |
1. 12. – 3. 12. 2000, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 125/76 • asphalt 262.28 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:54:28.2 | ||
2. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:29.7 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:08.6 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Le Gars Serge | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:10:27.4 | |||
2. | Requin Jean-Yves - Meslin Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:53.7 | |||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:13:12.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Bernardi Nicolas |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
25 [2.] |
20 [4.] |
15 [6.] | - |
160 |
||
2. | Tirabassi Brice |
22 [3.] | R |
R |
25 [2.] |
18 [5.] |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
14 [7.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
155 |
||
3. | Requin Jean-Yves |
18 [5.] | R |
25 [2.] |
15 [6.] | R |
20 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
25 [2.] | R |
25 [2.] |
128 |
||
4. | Bengué Alexandre |
12 [9.] |
30 [1.] | R |
13 [8.] |
22 [3.] | R |
R |
30 [1.] |
12 [9.] | R |
119 |
||
5. | Amourette Marc |
14 [7.] |
25 [2.] | - |
12 [9.] |
25 [2.] | R |
22 [3.] | - |
25 [2.] | - |
111 |
||
6. | Watrin-Redon Wilfried | R |
20 [4.] |
14 [7.] |
18 [5.] |
14 [7.] |
15 [6.] |
12 [9.] |
15 [6.] | R |
18 [5.] |
100 |
||
7. | Dussaucy Guyhlem | R |
R |
18 [5.] |
9 [12.] |
20 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
14 [7.] | R |
18 [5.] | R |
88 |
||
8. | Bouffier Bryan |
13 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
11 [10.] | R |
12 [9.] | - |
11 [10.] |
13 [8.] | R |
22 [3.] |
74 |
||
9. | Véricel Franck |
25 [2.] | - |
13 [8.] |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
22 [3.] | - |
20 [4.] |
71 |
||
10. | Brunson Eric |
11 [10.] | R |
15 [6.] |
8 [13.] |
9 [12.] | - |
10 [11.] | R |
10 [11.] |
12 [9.] |
66 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bernardi Nicolas | 4 | |
2. | Tirabassi Brice | 3 | |
3. | Bengué Alexandre | 2 | |
4. | Veronese Joseph | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tirabassi Brice | 18 | |
2. | Bernardi Nicolas | 12 | |
3. | Bengué Alexandre | 9 | |
4. | Requin Jean-Yves | 6 | |
= | Véricel Franck | 6 | |
6. | Guigou Emmanuel | 4 | |
7. | Barone Eric | 2 | |
8. | Poutot Renaud | 1 | |
= | Watrin-Redon Wilfried | 1 | |
= | Tron Noël | 1 | |
= | Petiet Cédric | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bernardi Nicolas | 20 | |
2. | Tirabassi Brice | 19 | |
3. | Guigou Emmanuel | 9 | |
4. | Véricel Franck | 7 | |
5. | Requin Jean-Yves | 4 | |
6. | Bengué Alexandre | 3 |