Season 1999
Germany
Germany 1999
19. 3. – 20. 3. 1999, Dahlewitz • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 75/53 • asphalt 113.40 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:03:39 | ||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 1:07:52 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 1:07:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:03:39 | ||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 1:07:52 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 1:07:58 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 67/38 • gravel - asphalt 191.90 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
differences in stage results and overall results, mistake by timekeeper
4. 6. – 5. 6. 1999, Pössneck • entries/finish - 67/48 • asphalt 130.50 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 57:59 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 58:23 | ||
3. | Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 59:47 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 57:59 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 58:23 | ||
3. | Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 59:47 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Adenau • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 274.57 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Mégane Maxi | AMC Arzbach | 2:42:45.5 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1999, Baumholder • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt 263.74 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:48:45.3 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1999, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt - gravel 200.34 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:59:40 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:03:47 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Straubing • entries/finish - 103/69 • gravel 169.68 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Mettlach • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt 122.00 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:19:39 | |||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 1:21:54 | |||
3. | Becker Jan - Göbel Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:23:22 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:19:39 | |||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 1:21:54 | |||
3. | Becker Jan - Göbel Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:23:22 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kremer Armin |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
379 |
||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[8.] |
[5.] |
296 |
||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[6.] | R |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
230 |
||
4. | Haaf Sven |
[2.] | R |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
[7.] |
[2.] |
220 |
||
5. | Mohe Carsten |
[5.] | R |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
[3.] |
[14.] | - |
168 |
||
6. | Teubner Thomas |
[26.] |
[13.] |
[17.] |
[13.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[34.] | - |
164 |
||
7. | Dobberkau Olaf |
[21.] | R |
[16.] |
[11.] | R |
R |
[26.] | - |
120 |
||
8. | Depping Janina |
[7.] |
[5.] |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[6.] | - | R |
- |
119 |
||
9. | Stock Thomas |
[8.] |
[7.] | R |
[7.] |
[5.] | - |
[16.] | - |
111 |
||
10. | Bijvelds Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
82 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kremer Armin | 7 | |
2. | Kahle Matthias | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kremer Armin | 15 | |
2. | Geipel Uwe | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kremer Armin | 15 |