Season 1999
FIA
Mitropa 1999
18. 3. – 20. 3. 1999, Klatovy • entries/finish - 78/48 • asphalt 216.98 km - (cancelled 15.16 km) • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:51:22.4 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:52:56.1 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:54:45.5 |
1. | Memmel Michael - Schelzke Jürgen | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:09:39.9 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1999, A1-Ring, Spielberg • entries/finish - 70/49 • asphalt 143.94 km - (cancelled 7.01 km) • Other years
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 1:17:27.1 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:18:16.0 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 1:18:17.6 |
1. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:26:32.8 |
Wrong counting of official stage times for crew #32 and #71. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Windischgarsten-Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 57/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 1:10:28 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 1:10:52 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:11:43 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:16:40 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1999, St.Veit - Glan • entries/finish - 76/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:17:14.3 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:19:49.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Remus Racing | 2:21:56.9 |
1. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:32:24.6 | |||
2. | Řihák Pavel - Řihák Petr | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | Therma CZ s.r.o. | 2:45:41.7 |
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Budapest • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt 228.20 km • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Rally Team | 2:07:14 | ||
2. | Kiss Ferenc - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:08:19 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Total Érdi Rally Team | 2:12:01 |
1. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:20:47 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1999, Udine • entries/finish - 129/66 • asphalt 270.00 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:14:53.3 | ||
2. | Oldrati Diego - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:49.0 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Italian Promotor Sport | 3:21:04.9 |
1. | Errani Riccardo - Casadio Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:34.6 | |||
2. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:35:48.4 | |||
3. | Řihák Pavel - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:52:49.4 |
National Crew not in final results due to lack of infos
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1999, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 129/70 • asphalt 118.28 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Spollon Paolo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Run Away Motorsport | 1:08:29.2 | ||
2. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Ford Escort WRC | DB Motorsport | 1:08:29.3 | ||
3. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:09:39.1 |
1. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:12:46.4 | |||
2. | Pesavento Paolo - Tita Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:13:32.5 | |||
3. | Fiorini Marco - Menin Massimiliano | Renault Clio Williams | 1:13:36.6 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Straubing • entries/finish - 103/69 • gravel 169.68 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
1. | Řihák Pavel - Řihák Petr | Proton Wira Evo III | 1:49:46.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Soppa Ezio | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
255 |
||
2. | Řihák Pavel | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[3.] |
[7.] |
[1.] |
233 |
||
3. | Memmel Michael |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
227 |
||
4. | Scheppach Georg | - | - | - | R |
- |
[5.] |
[9.] | - |
206 |
||
5. | Wallenwein Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[6.] | - |
177 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Soppa Ezio | 4 | |
2. | Memmel Michael | 1 | |
= | Moosleitner Matthias | 1 | |
= | Řihák Pavel | 1 | |
= | Errani Riccardo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Soppa Ezio | 17 | |
= | Errani Riccardo | 17 | |
3. | Kramer Alfred Sen. | 14 | |
4. | Polesznig Willi | 2 | |
5. | Řihák Pavel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Soppa Ezio | 18 | |
2. | Errani Riccardo | 17 | |
3. | Kramer Alfred Sen. | 16 |