Season 1997
France
Citroën Trophy (F) 1997
11. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, La Ciotat • entries/finish - 110/74 • asphalt 166.05 km • Other years
1. | Lunel Christian - Denizon Daniel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:43:40 | |||
2. | Cloitre Pascal - Couette Benoît | BMW M3 E30 | 1:47:02 | |||
3. | Ibanez Raphaël - Buffa Laëtitia | BMW M3 E30 | 1:47:39 |
1. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:53:04 | |||
2. | Corneau Philippe - Stanghellini Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:53:34 | |||
3. | Massol Philippe - Magne Didier | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:54:19 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1997, Brassac • ASA des Capitouls • entries/finish - 91/61 • asphalt 129.90 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Laval William | BMW M3 E30 | 1:23:16 | |||
2. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:23:45 | |||
3. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:27:37 |
1. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:27:37 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:27:41 | |||
3. | Benier Maurice - Benier Christian | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:29:06 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1997, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 166/108 • asphalt 150.80 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Descamps Jean-Charles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:22:05 | |||
2. | Delage Hugues - Mondésir Gilles | BMW M3 E30 | 1:22:36 | |||
3. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:26:11 |
1. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:30:28 | |||
2. | Lonjard Gérald - Dart Frédéric | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:30:38 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Nicolet Christiane | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:30:43 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Le Vigan • entries/finish - 184/121 • asphalt 181.08 km • Other years
1. | Magaud Patrick - Brun Guylène | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:04:07.20 | ||
2. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | BMW M3 E30 | 2:05:54.59 | |||
3. | Leduc Vincent - Lenormand-Bassière Rose-Marie | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 2:06:20.18 |
1. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën ZX 16V | 2:12:15.54 | |||
2. | Lonjard Gérald - Dart Frédéric | Citroën ZX 16V | 2:12:49.80 | |||
3. | Corneau Philippe - Stanghellini Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 2:12:52.19 |
Penalties on SS10 by default
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Roquefort-Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 77/46 • asphalt 272.43 km • Other years
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:14 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:39:04 |
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Nicolet Christiane | Citroën ZX 16V | 2:59:18 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën ZX 16V | 2:59:38 | |||
3. | Massol Philippe - Magne Didier | Citroën ZX 16V | 3:01:32 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 94/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:17.3 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:09:03.1 | |||
3. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:09:47.6 |
1. | Forès Daniel - Forès Vincent | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:15.7 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Nicolet Christiane | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:33.4 | |||
3. | Lonjard Gérald - Murcia Corinne | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:45.5 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1997, Aubenas • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 113/72 • asphalt 157.47 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:39:58 | |||
2. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:41:06 | |||
3. | Rouillard Patrick - Defay Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:41:49 |
1. | Benier Maurice - Benier Christian | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:47:50 | |||
2. | Lonjard Gérald - Dart Frédéric | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:48:50 | |||
3. | Farnaud Michel - Giraud Thierry | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:50:01 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1997, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 155/105 • asphalt 159.48 km • Other years
1. | Delage Hugues - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 1:28:58 | |||
2. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:29:14 | |||
3. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Bourgoin Jean | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:31:31 |
1. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:36:59 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:37:00 | |||
3. | Massol Philippe - Magne Didier | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:39:28 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Lonjard Gérald |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
44 [2.] |
44 [2.] |
6 R |
38 [3.] |
44 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
282 |
||
2. | Forès Daniel |
33 [4.] |
44 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
44 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
6 R |
44 [2.] |
282 |
||
3. | Massol Philippe |
38 [3.] |
6 R |
33 [4.] |
24 [6.] |
38 [3.] |
24 [6.] |
6 R |
38 [3.] |
195 |
||
4. | Farnaud Michel |
6 R |
28 [5.] |
18 [8.] |
28 [5.] |
28 [5.] |
21 [7.] |
38 [3.] |
33 [4.] |
176 |
||
5. | Corneau Philippe |
44 [2.] |
6 R |
6 R |
38 [3.] |
33 [4.] |
28 [5.] |
6 R |
18 [9.] |
167 |
||
6. | Benier Maurice |
18 [8.] |
38 [3.] |
15 [10.] |
6 R | - |
33 [4.] |
50 [1.] |
6 R |
160 |
||
7. | Bérenguer Jean-François |
6 R |
6 R |
38 [3.] |
6 R |
50 [1.] |
44 [2.] |
6 R |
6 R |
150 |
||
8. | Le Behot Philippe |
21 [7.] |
21 [7.] |
16 [9.] |
21 [7.] |
6 R |
14 [11.] |
21 [7.] |
16 [8.] |
116 |
||
9. | Guyennet Gilles | - | - | R |
15 [10.] |
24 [6.] |
15 [10.] |
33 [4.] |
28 [5.] |
115 |
||
10. | Chartrain Olivier |
16 [9.] |
6 R | - |
16 [9.] |
21 [7.] |
16 [9.] | - |
21 [7.] |
96 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lonjard Gérald | 3 | |
= | Forès Daniel | 3 | |
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François | 1 | |
= | Benier Maurice | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Lonjard Gérald | 7 | |
2. | Forès Daniel | 5 | |
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François | 4 | |
4. | Corneau Philippe | 3 | |
5. | Massol Philippe | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lonjard Gérald | 10 | |
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François | 5 | |
= | Forès Daniel | 5 |