Season 1996
Germany
Germany 1996
14. 3. – 16. 3. 1996, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 89/50 • asphalt 255.28 km • Other years
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:50:50 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:51:13 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 2:51:56 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:50:50 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:51:13 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 2:51:56 |
26. 4. – 28. 4. 1996 • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Gosen • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 106/69 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:16:55 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:17:50 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:18:53 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:16:55 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:17:50 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:18:53 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt 293.24 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1996, Koblenz, Adenau • entries/finish - 49/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:01:08 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:04:03 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1996, Straubing • entries/finish - 113/60 • asphalt - gravel 214.74 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 280.32 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Kremer Armin |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | - |
261 |
||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | - | R |
[6.] | - |
221 |
||
3. | Depping Dieter | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
211 |
||
4. | Holderied Isolde |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[7.] | - |
179 |
||
5. | Schwarz Armin | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - |
135 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Depping Dieter | 4 | |
2. | Chovanec Stanislav | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Depping Dieter | 11 | |
2. | Kahle Matthias | 3 | |
3. | Holderied Isolde | 1 | |
= | Stoschek Michael | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Depping Dieter | 14 |