Season 1996
Spain
Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (E) 1996
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1996 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 219.00 km • Other years
1. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | |||
2. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - López Javier | Renault Clio Williams | ||||
3. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1996 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 205.00 km • Other years
1. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | |||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | |||
3. | Rodriguez Daniel - Albadalejo Jordi | Renault Clio Williams |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 1996, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 193.00 km • Other years
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 2:12:25 | ||
2. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - López Javier | Renault Clio Williams | JLM Team | 2:14:35 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Red Ford | 2:15:21 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1996 • Escudería 1000 Lagos • entries/finish - 61/37 • gravel 72.20 km • Other years
1. | Diego Pedro Javier - Martí Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 51:49 | |||
2. | Solé Carles - Dalmases Manuel | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Biela Club Manresa | 53:00 | ||
3. | Solé Josep María - Oller Enric | Peugeot 106 XSi | Biela Club Manresa | 55:33 |
1. | Ocáriz José - Ocariz María Victoria | Fiat Cinquecento | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 1:03:25 | ||
2. | Juaneda Alex - Call Ignasi | Fiat Cinquecento | Biela Club Manresa | 1:04:18 | ||
3. | Mascaró Gabriel - Revuelta Sidney | Fiat Cinquecento | Escudería TR Balear | 1:04:39 |
Porto excluded of Trofeo Cinquecento. Car not allowed according to regulations of the Trofeo.
24. 8. 1996 • entries/finish - 48/39 • gravel 61.94 km • Other years
1. | Diego Pedro Javier - Martí Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 43:55 | |||
2. | Luzuriaga Alfredo - Delgado José Antonio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:04 | |||
3. | Solé Carles - Dalmases Manuel | Seat Ibiza GTi | 45:13 |
1. | Doménech Ángel - Morago Enrique | Fiat Cinquecento | 51:48 | |||
2. | Ocáriz José - Ocariz María Victoria | Fiat Cinquecento | 52:28 | |||
3. | Porto José Manuel - Rodríguez María Luz | Fiat Cinquecento | 52:41 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Oviedo • entries/finish - 69/38 • asphalt 283.92 km • Other years
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 3:16:03 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:17:49 | ||
3. | Azcona Jaime - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:24:18 |
1. | Barredo Presa Iñaki - Area Roberto | Fiat Cinquecento | Euskadi Racing | 4:23:24 | ||
2. | Costales Carlos - Barrial Jesús | Fiat Cinquecento | El Gaitero Competición | 4:27:43 |
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1996, Lugo • entries/finish - 61/41 • asphalt 175.94 km • Other years
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 1:49:53 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | 1:51:42 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - López José María | Renault Clio Williams | 1:53:04 |
1. | Porto José Manuel - Rodríguez María Luz | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:16:35 | |||
2. | San Segundo Alberto - Navas Eva | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:17:08 | |||
3. | San José José María - Gallardo Mercedes | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:17:58 |
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1996, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 115/58 • asphalt 393.26 km • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:14:20 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:14:27 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:15:38 |
1. | Juaneda Alex - Call Ignasi | Fiat Cinquecento | Biela Club Manresa | 5:41:43 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Porto José Manuel |
8 [3.] |
8 R |
[1.] | R |
7 |
10 |
10 | - |
43 |
||
2. | San José José María |
7 [4.] |
12 R |
[3.] | R |
8 |
12 |
2 | R |
41 |
||
3. | San Segundo Alberto | R |
10 R |
[2.] | R |
12 | - |
6 |
2 [9.] |
30 |
||
4. | Doménech Ángel |
12 [1.] |
7 R | R |
R |
10 | - |
12 | R |
41 |
||
5. | Ocáriz José |
10 [2.] |
5 R |
[4.] | R |
2 |
8 | - |
12 [1.] |
37 |
||
6. | Mascaró Gabriel |
4 [7.] | R |
- | R |
5 |
7 |
7 |
8 [3.] |
31 |
||
7. | Juaneda Alex |
5 [6.] |
6 R |
[5.] |
[1.] | - | - | - |
10 [2.] |
21 |
||
8. | Barredo Presa Iñaki | R |
4 [1.] |
[6.] | R |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 [5.] |
23 |
||
9. | Fernández Juan Bautista |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - |
4 |
6 |
8 |
5 [6.] |
25 |
||
10. | Costales Carlos |
[12.] |
3 [2.] | - | - | - |
4 |
3 |
4 [7.] |
14 |
||
Arévalo Unai |
[11.] |
R |
- | - |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 [8.] |
8 |
|||
Gómez de La Reina Eduardo |
[8.] |
R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
7 [4.] |
7 |
|||
Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | - | - | - | - |
6 |
- | - | - |
6 |
|||
Rubio César |
[10.] |
R |
R |
- | - | - |
4 |
1 [10.] |
5 |
|||
Jurado Francisco | - | - |
[7.] |
R |
- |
2 |
- |
[11.] |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ocáriz José | 1 | |
= | Doménech Ángel | 1 | |
= | Porto José Manuel | 1 | |
= | Juaneda Alex | 1 | |
= | Barredo Presa Iñaki | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Juaneda Alex | 12 | +1 [N] | |
2. | San Segundo Alberto | 4 | +1 [N] | |
3. | San José José María | 3 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Porto José Manuel | 2 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Doménech Ángel | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Gómez de La Reina Eduardo | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Juaneda Alex | 12 | |
2. | San José José María | 8 | |
3. | San Segundo Alberto | 6 | |
4. | Porto José Manuel | 2 |