Season 1996
Poland
Poland 1996
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Klodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt - snow 151.41 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:52:24 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:56:55 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Ryborz Tomasz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:57:49 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:52:24 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:56:55 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Ryborz Tomasz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:57:49 |
25. 4. – 18. 4. 1996, Kraków • entries/finish - 64/38 • asphalt 215.89 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:56:33 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:59:53 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:04:03 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:56:33 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:59:53 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:04:03 |
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1996 • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 46/29 • asphalt 220.37 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:03:48 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:06:32 | ||
3. | Herink Bogdan - Bronikowski Janusz | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:08:50 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:03:48 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:06:32 | ||
3. | Herink Bogdan - Bronikowski Janusz | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:08:50 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 67/31 • asphalt 323.53 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:53:12 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:53:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:59:42 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:53:12 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 3:00:27 | ||
3. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 3:00:45 |
12. 7. – 14. 7. 1996, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 41/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:30:59 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:34:12 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:36:04 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:30:59 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:34:12 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:36:04 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 37/24 • asphalt 215.70 km • Other years
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 2:16:39 | ||
2. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:16:58 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:19:07 |
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 2:16:39 | ||
2. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:16:58 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:19:07 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1996 • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 44/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:32:45.0 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:33:14.0 | ||
3. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 1:34:01.0 |
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 1:32:45.0 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:33:14.0 | ||
3. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 1:34:01.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - | - |
100 |
||
2. | Herba Robert |
15 [2.] | R |
R |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
82 |
||
3. | Gryczyński Robert |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] | R |
15 [2.] | R |
15 [2.] |
72 |
||
4. | Doskocz Waldemar |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
4 [7.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
57 |
||
5. | Świeboda Piotr | - |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] | R |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] | R |
42 |
||
5. | Stec Wiesław | R |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] |
10 [4.] | R |
42 |
||
7. | Kuzaj Leszek |
8 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
32 |
||
8. | Kulig Janusz |
1 [10.] |
[12.] |
4 [7.] |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] | R |
10 [4.] |
24 |
||
9. | Pineles Jarosław | R |
2 [9.] |
[16.] |
3 [8.] |
[11.] |
6 [6.] |
6 [6.] |
17 |
||
10. | Herink Bogdan |
4 [7.] | R |
12 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
16 |
||
11. | Wierzbołowski Jerzy |
3 [8.] |
[11.] |
1 [10.] | R |
- |
4 [7.] |
3 [8.] |
11 |
||
12. | Sawicki Zenon | R |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] | R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
13. | Zaleski Cezary | - |
[14.] |
[13.] | R |
[12.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
7 |
||
14. | Kępka Robert | R |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
2 [9.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
14. | Palonka Juliusz |
[11.] |
1 [10.] |
[29.] | R |
- |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
5 |
||
16. | Mikołajczyk Tomasz | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
[11.] | R |
4 |
||
16. | Fuchs Cezary | R |
R |
R |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
[17.] |
4 |
||
18. | Kuchar Tomasz | - | R |
R |
2 [9.] | - |
1 [10.] |
[11.] |
3 |
||
19. | Dyszy Jerzy |
[12.] | R |
[14.] | R |
R |
R |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
19. | Skrodzki Włodzimierz |
[15.] | R |
[11.] | R |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
1 |
||
19. | Baniowski Bartłomiej | R |
R |
[12.] |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 5 | |
2. | Herba Robert | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 41 | |
2. | Herba Robert | 12 | |
3. | Doskocz Waldemar | 10 | |
4. | Świeboda Piotr | 2 | |
5. | Kuzaj Leszek | 1 | |
= | Gryczyński Robert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 41 | |
2. | Herba Robert | 16 | |
3. | Doskocz Waldemar | 6 | |
4. | Gryczyński Robert | 1 |