Season 1995
Belgium
Citroën ZX Trophy Belgium 1995
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1995, Spa • entries/finish - 123/73 • asphalt 282.54 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:53:31 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Riipinen Ilkka | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:33 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:53 |
1. | Candries Peter - Geunes Georges | Citroën ZX 16S | Autorenstal MAK Mechelen | 3:39:39 | ||
2. | Gansen Paul - Siweck Marc | Citroën ZX 16S | 3:48:17 | |||
3. | Gerard Jacques - Cawez Didier | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 4:10:03 |
4. 3. – 5. 3. 1995, St Truiden • entries/finish - 85/62 • asphalt 185.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Vreven Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:09 | ||
2. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:29:11 | ||
3. | Smets Pascal - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:32:25 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:40:23 | ||
2. | Bielen Marc - Claes Dominique | Citroën ZX 16S | Renstal Trommelke | 1:42:05 | ||
3. | Henry Yves - Debois Emmanuel | Citroën ZX 16S | Ecurie Bayard | 1:48:47 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 1995, Hannut • entries/finish - 89/57 • asphalt 175.10 km • Other years
1. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:43:28 | ||
2. | Moureau Freddy - Decorty Jean-Paul | Mazda 323 GT-R | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:46:48 | ||
3. | Magniette Gerard - Lesuisse Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 1:47:23 |
1. | Thys Didier - Gendarme Jean-Paul | Citroën ZX 16S | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:20:53 |
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1995, Dinant • Royal Union Moteur Dinant RT • entries/finish - 71/41 • asphalt 299.90 km - (cancelled 10.00 km) • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:55:54 | ||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:00:52 | ||
3. | Monin Didier - Quevrain Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:03:15 |
1. | Candries Peter - Geunes Georges | Citroën ZX 16S | Autorenstal MAK Mechelen | 3:30:14 | ||
2. | Gansen Paul - Siweck Marc | Citroën ZX 16S | 3:30:33 | |||
3. | Bielen Marc - Van Belle Sonja | Citroën ZX 16S | Renstal Trommelke | 3:33:04 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1995, Jalhay • entries/finish - 78/45 • asphalt 240.66 km - (cancelled 7.98 km) • Other years
1. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:17:42 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:17:49 | ||
3. | Smets Pascal - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:19:00 |
1. | Gansen Paul - Goeres Carlo | Citroën ZX 16S | Union des Pilotes | 2:45:44 | ||
2. | Renard Charles - Verdin Philippe | Citroën ZX 16S | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 2:56:44 |
29. 4. 1995, Villers-le-Bouillet • entries/finish - 112/65 • asphalt 162.40 km • Other years
1. | Bruyneel Dominique - Mombaerts Erwin | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:41:50 | |||
2. | Magniette Gerard - Lesuisse Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:42:05 | |||
3. | Boeren Roger - Pauwels Freddy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:43:05 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | 1:49:54 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1995, Jambes • entries/finish - 78/40 • asphalt 228.00 km • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:14:04 | ||
2. | Verhoestraete Laurent - Caesemaeker Francis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:14:52 | ||
3. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:15:36 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:25:00 | ||
2. | Candries Peter - Geunes Georges | Citroën ZX 16S | Autorenstal MAK Mechelen | 2:34:19 |
27. 5. 1995, Bocholt • entries/finish - 80/45 • asphalt - gravel 179.00 km • Other years
1. | Magniette Gerard - Lesuisse Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:53:45 | |||
2. | Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:15 | |||
3. | Boeren Roger - De Feyter Patrick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:54:25 |
1. | Bielen Marc - Van Belle Sonja | Citroën ZX 16S | 2:29:01 |
18. 6. 1995, Braine-le-Comte • entries/finish - 106/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Magniette Gerard - Lesuisse Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 1:45:30 | ||
2. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Depouhon André | Porsche 911 RS | Autostal Duindistel | 1:46:20 | ||
3. | Soulet Marc - Liégeois Ariane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Azur | 1:47:38 |
1. | Gansen Paul - Heiderscheid Dan | Citroën ZX 16S | 2:14:05 | |||
2. | Thys Didier - Meganck Stéphane | Citroën ZX 16S | 2:17:08 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1995, Ypres • entries/finish - 152/84 • asphalt 395.75 km • Other years
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 3:39:49 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:45:17 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Motorsport Consultancy | 3:45:31 |
1. | Gansen Paul - Heiderscheid Dan | Citroën ZX 16S | 4:49:36 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 1995, Tessenderlo • entries/finish - 70/42 • gravel - asphalt 225.00 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:16:28 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:21:29 | ||
3. | Ollevier Jimmy - De Koning Nico | Subaru Impreza 555 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:22:41 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:35:53 | ||
2. | Gansen Paul - Heiderscheid Dan | Citroën ZX 16S | Union des Pilotes | 2:47:38 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1995, Charleroi • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 168.90 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Bouvier Philippe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Fina Ford | 1:42:04 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 1:47:53 | ||
3. | Vandy Alain - Duchene Laurent | Mazda 323 GT-R | Ecurie Bayard | 1:50:47 |
1. | Bielen Marc - Claes Dominique | Citroën ZX 16S | Renstal Trommelke | 2:05:54 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1995, Roeselare • entries/finish - 90/50 • asphalt 252.00 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:25:01 | ||
2. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:45 | ||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Mombaerts Erwin | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Autostal Duindistel | 2:28:04 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:39:51 | ||
2. | Bielen Marc - Claes Dominique | Citroën ZX 16S | Renstal Trommelke | 2:51:46 | ||
3. | Candries Peter - Persijn Rik | Citroën ZX 16S | Autorenstal MAK Mechelen | 2:55:55 |
22. 10. 1995, Sombreffe • entries/finish - 56/32 • asphalt 158.70 km • Other years
1. | Boeren Roger - Pauwels Freddy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | URRT | 1:25:41 | ||
2. | Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:00 | |||
3. | Vandy Alain - Gooris Christophe | Mazda 323 GT-R | Ecurie Bayard | 1:28:43 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën ZX 16S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:40:24 | ||
2. | Thys Didier - Gendarme Jean-Paul | Citroën ZX 16S | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:57:04 |
3. 11. – 5. 11. 1995, Huy • entries/finish - 168/92 • asphalt 268.54 km - (cancelled 19.74 km) • Other years
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:27:22 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:27:30 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Rally Team | 2:28:25 |
1. | Candries Peter - Geunes Georges | Citroën ZX 16S | 3:06:29 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gaban Pascal | R |
[1.] | - | R |
R |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - | R |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
219 |
||
2. | Candries Peter |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[2.] | R |
- | R |
R |
- |
[3.] |
[1.] | R |
181 |
||
3. | Gansen Paul |
[2.] | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | - | R |
R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | R |
R |
R |
139 |
||
4. | Bielen Marc | R |
[2.] | R |
[3.] | R |
R |
R |
[1.] | - | R |
R |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
62 |
||
4. | Thys Didier | - | - |
[1.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
62 |
||
6. | Dekeyser Godfried | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
34 |
||
7. | Henry Yves | R |
[3.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
7. | Renard Charles | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
9. | Gerard Jacques |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Cawez Didier | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |