Season 1992
Czech Republic
Czech-Slovak 1992
7. 2. – 8. 2. 1992, Klatovy • entries/finish - 86/65 • asphalt - snow 116.86 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:04:32 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Hrubý Karel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:06:21 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:07:27 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:04:32 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Hrubý Karel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:06:21 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:07:27 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1992, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 72/38 • asphalt 169.86 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:33:22 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Štanc Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Samsung | 1:38:29 | ||
3. | Holub Peter - Poulová Marcela | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | PAMK Klatovy | 1:38:39 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:33:22 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Štanc Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Samsung | 1:38:29 | ||
3. | Holub Peter - Poulová Marcela | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | PAMK Klatovy | 1:38:39 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1992, Zlín • entries/finish - 63/34 • asphalt 335.91 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:10:13 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 3:16:50 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Gottlieb Harald | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:22:23 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ARK Praha | 3:22:28 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Cowitra Rally Team Zlín | 3:23:42 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Charouz | 3:32:38 |
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
10. 7. – 11. 7. 1992, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 104/50 • asphalt 274.68 km • Other years
1. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 2:47:19 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | AK Mova Slušovice | 2:50:06 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Cowitra Rally Team Zlín | 2:50:50 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | AK Mova Slušovice | 2:50:06 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Cowitra Rally Team Zlín | 2:50:50 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:51:58 |
14. 8. – 15. 8. 1992, Dobšiná • entries/finish - 57/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:43:47 | |||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:45:43 | |||
3. | Dolák Milan - Štanc Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:46:53 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:43:47 | |||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:45:43 | |||
3. | Dolák Milan - Štanc Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:46:53 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 1992, Poprad • entries/finish - 61/34 • asphalt 187.87 km - (cancelled 6.79 km) • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:58:38 | |||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 2:00:47 | |||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Havlíček Radek | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 2:02:45 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:58:38 | |||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 2:00:47 | |||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Havlíček Radek | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 2:02:45 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 1992, Vsetín • entries/finish - 64/34 • asphalt 150.24 km - (cancelled 12.20 km) • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:27:07 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mova Bratislava | 1:27:25 | ||
3. | Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír | BMW M3 E30 | Badro Autosport Prešov | 1:32:35 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ARK Praha | 1:27:07 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mova Bratislava | 1:27:25 | ||
3. | Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír | BMW M3 E30 | Badro Autosport Prešov | 1:32:35 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1992, Příbram • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 131.98 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ARK Praha | 1:16:01 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | AK Mova Slušovice | 1:16:32 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Cowitra Rally Team Zlín | 1:17:53 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ARK Praha | 1:16:01 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | AK Mova Slušovice | 1:16:32 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Cowitra Rally Team Zlín | 1:17:53 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Křeček Ladislav |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
150 |
||
2. | Blahna Václav | R |
R |
R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
110 |
||
3. | Triner Emil |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
25 [2.] | R |
15 [6.] |
99 |
||
4. | Trajbold Jan st. |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
14 [7.] | - | R |
14 [7.] |
92 |
||
5. | Dolák Milan |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | - | - |
21 [3.] |
[21.] | R |
19 [4.] |
90 |
||
6. | Drotár Igor | R |
9 [12.] |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] |
13 [8.] |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
12 [9.] |
81 |
||
7. | Štolfa Jindřich |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] | R |
13 [8.] |
79 |
||
8. | Vraj Petr sen. |
8 [13.] |
14 [7.] |
13 [8.] |
10 [11.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] | R |
17 [5.] |
78 |
||
9. | Sivík Josef | - | R |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
21 [3.] |
71 |
||
10. | Šofr Pavel |
10 [11.] |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] |
15 [6.] | R |
11 [10.] |
71 |
||
11. | Raichl Jan | - |
8 [13.] | - |
9 [12.] |
11 [10.] |
13 [8.] | - |
4 [17.] |
45 |
||
12. | Pošík Jiří |
12 [9.] |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- | - |
17 [5.] | - |
42 |
||
13. | Sibera Pavel |
17 [5.] | - | - |
21 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
14. | Kouřil Jaroslav | R |
R |
12 [9.] | - |
7 [14.] |
11 [10.] | R |
8 [13.] |
38 |
||
15. | Tesař Milan |
7 [14.] |
10 [11.] | - |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
12 [9.] | R |
37 |
||
16. | Župka Jaromír |
[28.] |
5 [16.] | R |
R |
- |
12 [9.] |
13 [8.] |
5 [16.] |
35 |
||
17. | Arazim Václav |
9 [12.] |
11 [10.] | - | - | - | - | R |
10 [11.] |
30 |
||
18. | Lank Josef | R |
R |
- |
11 [10.] |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
9 [12.] |
30 |
||
19. | Berger Vladimír |
13 [8.] | R |
- |
15 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
20. | Zelinka Vladimír |
1 [20.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
19 [4.] |
7 [14.] |
27 |
||
21. | Chovanec Stanislav | R |
- |
11 [10.] |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
- |
27 |
||
22. | Béreš Jozef sen. | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
14 [7.] | R |
[21.] |
22 |
||
23. | Holub Peter | R |
21 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
24. | Trkal Vladimír |
11 [10.] | R |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
25. | Častoral Jaroslav |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
26. | Bodnár Viktor | - | R |
- | R |
R |
4 [17.] |
15 [6.] | - |
19 |
||
27. | Dvořák Tomáš |
[34.] | R |
- | R |
R |
10 [11.] |
8 [13.] |
[28.] |
18 |
||
28. | Starý Jaroslav |
[35.] |
[22.] | - |
2 [19.] |
[22.] |
9 [12.] |
6 [15.] |
[31.] |
17 |
||
29. | Galia Lumír | - |
2 [19.] | R |
- |
5 [16.] | R |
9 [12.] |
[24.] |
16 |
||
30. | Vavřín Rostislav |
[23.] | R |
R |
R |
1 [20.] |
[23.] |
14 [7.] | R |
15 |
||
31. | Dušek Jaromír | - |
3 [18.] |
7 [14.] | - | R |
R |
5 [16.] |
[23.] |
15 |
||
32. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. |
4 [17.] | - |
10 [11.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
14 |
||
33. | Mrština Dalibor |
2 [19.] | R |
- | R |
- | R |
10 [11.] | R |
12 |
||
34. | Tuček Marcel |
[31.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
11 [10.] | R |
11 |
||
35. | Koči Peter |
3 [18.] |
7 [14.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
10 |
||
36. | Koťátko Jaroslav |
[43.] | R |
- |
[26.] |
4 [17.] |
6 [15.] | R |
[34.] |
10 |
||
37. | Klokočka Jan | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - |
3 [18.] |
9 |
||
38. | Krčka Ladislav | - |
[35.] |
5 [16.] |
4 [17.] |
[21.] | - | R |
[51.] |
9 |
||
39. | Hejtmánek Pavel | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
2 [19.] |
9 |
||
40. | Prokop Miroslav | R |
[30.] |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
40. | Trojan Karel sen. |
[25.] | R |
- | - | - |
8 [13.] | - |
[30.] |
8 |
||
42. | Bárta Milan |
[24.] |
[24.] | - | R |
- | - |
7 [14.] |
[22.] |
7 |
||
42. | Krčka Pavel | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
44. | Štembera Jiří | R |
R |
R |
- |
6 [15.] | - |
[25.] |
1 [20.] |
7 |
||
45. | Talián Stanislav |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
45. | Vosáhlo Milan |
[26.] |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
45. | Mach Jiří | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
48. | Kučera Zdeněk | R |
1 [20.] | R |
5 [16.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
6 |
||
49. | Mužák Vladimír |
[36.] |
[23.] | - | - |
[23.] |
2 [19.] |
4 [17.] |
[33.] |
6 |
||
49. | Kopelent Ladislav | R |
R |
4 [17.] |
[23.] | R |
R |
2 [19.] | R |
6 |
||
51. | Klouda Vlastimil |
5 [16.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
51. | Jurka Milan |
[30.] | R |
- | R |
[26.] |
5 [16.] | R |
[36.] |
5 |
||
53. | Trajbold Jan ml. | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
54. | Špůr Jan | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Sedliačik Michal | - | - | - | - | R |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Cvrček Věroslav st. |
[32.] |
[21.] | - | R |
3 [18.] | R |
R |
[29.] |
3 |
||
54. | Basík Zdeněk |
[33.] | R |
- |
[24.] |
[24.] | - |
3 [18.] |
[26.] |
3 |
||
54. | Křeček Martin |
[40.] | R |
- |
3 [18.] | R |
R |
- |
[27.] |
3 |
||
59. | Konček Ivan |
[29.] | - |
1 [20.] | - |
2 [19.] | R |
[34.] | - |
3 |
||
60. | Slivka Dalibor | R |
R |
2 [19.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
2 |
||
61. | Laurinc Ján | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - |
1 |
||
61. | Václavík Zdeněk sen. | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 6 | |
2. | Blahna Václav | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 67 | |
2. | Sivík Josef | 19 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 16 | |
4. | Mayer Walter | 6 | |
5. | Triner Emil | 5 | |
6. | Štolfa Jindřich | 3 | |
7. | Dolák Milan | 2 | |
8. | Drotár Igor | 1 | |
= | Trajbold Jan st. | 1 | |
= | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 86 | |
2. | Sivík Josef | 14 | |
3. | Mayer Walter | 7 | |
4. | Blahna Václav | 6 | |
5. | Drotár Igor | 1 |