Season 1989
Germany
Germany 1989
23. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Hameln • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt 193.18 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 1:48:10 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Krones-Rallye-Team | 1:51:12 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:52:17 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 1:48:10 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Krones-Rallye-Team | 1:51:12 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:52:17 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1989, Schweinfurt • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt - gravel 181.00 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:46 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:41:31 | |||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:42:25 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:46 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:41:31 | |||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:42:25 |
6. 4. – 9. 4. 1989, Saarbrucken • entries/finish - 79/65 • asphalt - gravel 169.00 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 1:35:56 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:38:15 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:39:10 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 1:35:56 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:38:15 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:39:10 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 96/61 • asphalt - gravel 259.79 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:42:23 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:43:59 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:45:17 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:42:23 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:43:59 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:45:17 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 100/46 • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
20. 7. – 23. 7. 1989, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 81/43 • asphalt 391.24 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:51:04 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
2. | Heisel Gerd - Hohenadel Werner | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:01:30 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 4:01:48 |
19. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Straubing • entries/finish - 114/83 • gravel - asphalt 164.37 km • Other years
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:43 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:59:47 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:43 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:59:47 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Haider Sepp |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
[80.] |
234 |
||
2. | Holzer Ronald |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
R |
[1.] | R |
175 |
||
3. | Schlesack Stefan |
[19.] |
[8.] |
[12.] |
[8.] |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[26.] |
160 |
||
5. | Grundel Kalle |
[7.] | R |
[10.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
[7.] |
152 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Holzer Ronald | 4 | |
2. | Eriksson Kenneth | 1 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Holzer Ronald | 73 | |
2. | Schwarz Armin | 23 | |
3. | Eriksson Kenneth | 18 | |
4. | Schmidtke Oliver | 1 |