Season 1989
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 1989
15. 4. – 16. 4. 1989, Sliven • entries/finish - 66/40 • asphalt - gravel 224.90 km • Other years
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:32:17.0 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:26.0 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 2:44:47.0 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:32:17.0 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:26.0 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 2:44:47.0 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1989, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 87/46 • asphalt 224.84 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 2:33:13 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:34:16 | |||
3. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:37:36 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:34:16 | |||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:37:36 | |||
3. | Kasabov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | 2:45:07 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1989, Vidin • entries/finish - 82/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Calderoli Roberto - Trombi Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:20:49 | |||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 1:21:40 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:23:27 |
1. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 1:21:40 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:23:27 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:24:32 |
Entries from entry list
13. 10. – 14. 10. 1989, Shumen • entries/finish - 101/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 21074 | 1:21:00 | |||
2. | Kasabov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | ||||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Lada VAZ 2105 |
1. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 21074 | ||||
2. | Kasabov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | ||||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Lada VAZ 2105 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Nikolov Nikolai |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[11.] |
[1.] |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kolev Stoyan | 2 | |
2. | Nikolov Nikolai | 1 | |
= | Slavov Demir | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kolev Stoyan | 21 | |
2. | Slavov Demir | 7 | |
3. | Dunev Boncho | 2 | |
= | Petrov Georgi | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kolev Stoyan | 25 | |
2. | Slavov Demir | 4 | |
3. | Petrov Georgi | 2 |