Season 1989
Spain
Spain 1989
9. 2. – 11. 2. 1989, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/42 • asphalt - gravel 419.31 km • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:34:52 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 5:40:01 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 5:44:12 |
10. 3. 1989, Cordoba • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 2:16:15 | ||
2. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:17:51 | |||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 2:26:50 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 2:16:15 | ||
2. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:17:51 | |||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 2:26:50 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 1989, Santander • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:21:33 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 2:22:57 | ||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:15 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:21:33 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 2:22:57 | ||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:15 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Alicante • entries/finish - 101/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:05:23 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:06:33 | |||
3. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:19:28 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:05:23 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:06:33 | |||
3. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:19:28 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1989, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 70/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:07:57 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:10:33 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Philips Team | 3:19:34 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:07:57 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:10:33 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Philips Team | 3:19:34 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Orense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 76/40 • asphalt 178.86 km - (cancelled 15.65 km) • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 1:49:34 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 1:49:39 | ||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Marlboro Rally Team | 1:56:49 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 1:49:34 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 1:49:39 | ||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Marlboro Rally Team | 1:56:49 |
Stage 16 cancelled after appeal of car Nº2 because he had to overtake the course car.
4. 8. – 6. 8. 1989, Vic • entries/finish - 123/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:26:33 | |||
2. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 2:28:40 | |||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:29:23 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:26:33 | |||
2. | Bardolet Josep María - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 2:28:40 | |||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:29:23 |
7. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Oviedo • entries/finish - 95/45 • asphalt 302.00 km • Other years
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:53:27 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Copi Sport | 3:56:17 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:00:12 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:53:27 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Copi Sport | 3:56:17 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:00:12 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Tenerife • entries/finish - 69/39 • asphalt 180.00 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:05:08 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:07:40 | |||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:10:03 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:05:08 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:07:40 | |||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:10:03 |
25. 10. – 29. 10. 1989, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 69/41 • asphalt 377.92 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:15:01 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 4:19:02 | |||
3. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Ledda Donatella | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:23:00 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:15:01 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 4:19:02 | |||
3. | "Carlos" - Rodríguez Hernández Heriberto | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 4:31:57 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1989, Madrid • entries/finish - 97/37 • asphalt - gravel 228.87 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 2:31:56 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 2:32:36 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:39:02 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 2:31:56 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:39:02 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Philips Team | 2:45:11 |
Standings - drivers
(10) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(8) |
(6) |
(9) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Bassas Josep |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[1.] | - | R |
R |
1460 |
||
2. | Puras Jesús |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] | R |
[2.] |
1380 |
||
3. | Moratal Borja |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[5.] | R |
[3.] | R |
[3.] | R |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
1170 |
||
4. | Bardolet Josep María |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] |
1116 |
||
5. | Azcona Javier | - |
[7.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[6.] | - |
[8.] |
[14.] |
[11.] | R |
769 |
||
6. | Ponce José María |
[7.] |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | R |
[2.] | - |
720 |
||
7. | Diego Pedro Javier | - |
[9.] | R |
[8.] |
[9.] |
[7.] | - |
[12.] |
[18.] | R |
[7.] |
720 |
||
8. | Cima Francisco | - | - | R |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | - | R |
[7.] |
[12.] |
[9.] |
685 |
||
9. | Lizeviche Fabian | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - | - |
[24.] | R |
[29.] | - |
644 |
||
10. | Rueda Mercedes | - |
[8.] |
[12.] | - | - |
[5.] |
[10.] |
[10.] | R |
R |
[6.] |
581 |
Standings - codrivers
(10) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(8) |
(6) |
(9) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Rodríguez Antonio |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
R
|
[1.] | - |
R
|
R
|
1460 |
||
2. | Aguado Tomás |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
R
|
[2.] |
1380 |
||
3. | Rodríguez Alfredo |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
R
|
[3.] |
R
|
[3.] |
R
|
[3.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
1170 |
||
4. | Autet Josep |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[6.] |
R
|
R
|
[3.] |
[2.] |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] |
1116 |
||
5. | Aldaz Miguel | - | - |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[6.] | - |
[8.] |
[14.] |
[11.] |
R
|
769 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Puras Jesús | 5 | |
2. | Bassas Josep | 4 | |
3. | Sainz Carlos | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Puras Jesús | 14 | |
2. | Bassas Josep | 12 | |
3. | Sainz Carlos | 1 |