Season 1988
Poland
Poland 1988
29. 1. – 31. 1. 1988, Polanica Zdrój • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 74/42 • asphalt - snow 172.70 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:02:10 | |||
2. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO 1500 | 2:09:17 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:09:17 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:02:10 | |||
2. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO 1500 | 2:09:17 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:09:17 |
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1988, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 95/54 • asphalt 210.30 km • Other years
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:07:16 | |||
2. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:13:03 | |||
3. | Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 2:17:05 |
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:07:16 | |||
2. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:13:03 | |||
3. | Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 2:17:05 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1988, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 63/38 • gravel 164.90 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:40:33 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:42:15 | |||
3. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:47:57 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:40:33 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:42:15 | |||
3. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:47:57 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 1988, Katowice • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 50/31 • asphalt 172.30 km • Other years
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:46:49 | |||
2. | Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej | FSO Polonez 1500 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:51:17 | ||
3. | Petrys Paweł - Skorupa Artur | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 1:53:29 |
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:46:49 | |||
2. | Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej | FSO Polonez 1500 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:51:17 | ||
3. | Petrys Paweł - Skorupa Artur | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 1:53:29 |
7. 10. – 9. 10. 1988, Pomiechówek • entries/finish - 61/25 • gravel - asphalt 219.70 km - (cancelled 37.80 km) • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:14:44 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:21:02 | |||
3. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 1500 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:23:00 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:14:44 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:21:02 | |||
3. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 1500 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:23:00 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 1988, Myślenice • entries/finish - 49/25 • gravel - asphalt 149.40 km - (cancelled 5.00 km) • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:31:17 | |||
2. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:32:43 | |||
3. | Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 1:35:57 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:31:17 | |||
2. | Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:32:43 | |||
3. | Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz | FSO Polonez 1600 C | 1:35:57 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Koper Andrzej |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - |
82 |
||
2. | Bublewicz Marian |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
80 |
||
3. | Krachulec Mirosław | - |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - | R |
15 [2.] |
42 |
||
4. | Herink Bogdan |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] | - |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
40 |
||
5. | Sadowski Marek |
[18.] |
12 [3.] | - |
[11.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
32 |
||
6. | Przybylski Paweł | - | R |
6 [6.] |
15 [2.] | R |
10 [4.] |
31 |
||
7. | Petrys Paweł | - |
[25.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
2 [9.] |
8 [5.] |
30 |
||
8. | Chałas Romuald |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] | R |
2 [9.] |
10 [4.] | R |
28 |
||
9. | Poletyło Dariusz |
10 [4.] | R |
1 [10.] |
4 [7.] | R |
6 [6.] |
21 |
||
10. | Szerla Janusz | - |
[23.] |
3 [8.] | R |
12 [3.] |
1 [10.] |
16 |
||
11. | Krupa Błażej | - | - |
10 [4.] | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
11. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | R |
[15.] |
[13.] |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
10 |
||
11. | Trzciński Ryszard | R |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
10 |
||
11. | Winkowski Krzysztof |
4 [7.] | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] |
[12.] |
10 |
||
15. | Gryczyński Robert |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - | R |
2 [9.] |
8 |
||
16. | Krachulec Bogdan | - |
[19.] | R |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] | R |
7 |
||
17. | Orski Lesław | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] | R |
R |
6 |
||
18. | Stec Wiesław | R |
2 [9.] | - | - | R |
3 [8.] |
5 |
||
19. | Stawowczyk Tomasz | R |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Adamek Ryszard |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
- | - | R |
3 |
||
20. | Kulikowski Michał | - |
3 [8.] | R |
- |
[12.] |
[24.] |
3 |
||
22. | Skalski Krzysztof | R |
R |
2 [9.] |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
3 |
||
23. | Kościuszko Jan |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Herba Robert |
1 [10.] |
[26.] | - | R |
R |
[17.] |
1 |
||
24. | Więcławek Zbigniew |
[12.] |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Lisicki Jacek | - |
[39.] | - | - |
1 [10.] | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 4 | |
2. | Koper Andrzej | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 23 | |
2. | Koper Andrzej | 4 | |
3. | Chałas Romuald | 3 | |
4. | Krachulec Mirosław | 2 | |
5. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 1 | |
= | Poletyło Dariusz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 16 |