Season 1984
FIA
CoPaF 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • entries/finish - 61/50 • gravel 214.43 km • Other years
1. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:28:45 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:29:33 | |||
3. | Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | 2:29:35 |
1. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:28:45 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:29:33 | |||
3. | Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | 2:29:35 |
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
30. 3. – 1. 4. 1984, Salgotarjannat • entries/finish - 107/44 • gravel 280.00 km • Other years
1. | Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:02:41 | |||
2. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:06:19 | |||
3. | Hideg János - Bán Attila | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:06:27 |
1. | Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:02:41 | |||
2. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:04:29 | |||
3. | Hideg János - Bán Attila | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:06:27 |
CoPaF teams result: 1. Hungary, 2. USSR, 3. Bulgaria, 4. Czechoslovakia, 5. Poland, 6. East Germany
13. 4. – 14. 4. 1984, Zwickau • entries/finish - 75/44 • asphalt 239.44 km • Other years
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:06:23 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | OBR FSO | 2:06:57 | ||
3. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:13:26 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:06:23 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | OBR FSO | 2:06:57 | ||
3. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:13:26 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Albena • entries/finish - 73/43 • asphalt - gravel 492.00 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:08:04 | ||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Grindrod Ian | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Porsche Rally Team | 4:08:40 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:25:40 |
1. | Brundza Stasys - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:47:33 | |||
2. | Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:51:09 | |||
3. | Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:59:13 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Sibiu • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt - gravel 350.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:00:58 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 |
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Streschnov | Lada 1600 | 4:24:21 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1984, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 54/25 • asphalt 327.70 km • Other years
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | 3:43:58 | |||
2. | Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:58:35 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:02:44 |
1. | Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:58:35 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:02:44 | |||
3. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:04:22 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1984, Poprad • entries/finish - 66/37 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Joki Harry - Rönnlöv Lars | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | 2:46:04 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | OBR FSO | 2:47:05 | ||
3. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:53:05 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | OBR FSO | 2:47:05 | ||
2. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:53:05 | |||
3. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:54:40 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Koper Andrzej |
17 [28.] |
36 [9.] |
37 [8.] |
41 [4.] |
46 [2.] |
46 [2.] |
37 [8.] |
207 |
||
2. | Hristov Slavcho |
11 [34.] |
46 [2.] |
41 [4.] |
39 [6.] |
40 [5.] |
40 [5.] |
39 [6.] |
206 |
||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk |
21 [24.] |
40 [5.] |
35 [10.] |
35 [10.] | R |
32 [13.] |
31 [14.] |
173 |
||
4. | Petrov Georgi |
13 [32.] |
34 [11.] | - | R |
43 [3.] |
38 [7.] |
36 [9.] |
164 |
||
5. | Ważny Józef |
19 [26.] |
33 [12.] |
36 [9.] |
32 [13.] |
34 [11.] | R |
29 [16.] |
164 |
||
6. | Trajbold Jan st. |
27 [18.] |
28 [17.] |
33 [12.] |
28 [17.] |
32 [13.] |
36 [9.] |
30 [15.] |
159 |
||
7. | Hideg János | - |
43 [3.] | - |
40 [5.] | R |
37 [8.] |
32 [13.] |
152 |
||
8. | Lavrinovich Jānis |
41 [4.] | - |
31 [14.] | - |
41 [4.] | - |
33 [12.] |
146 |
||
9. | Soots Vallo |
50 [1.] | - |
38 [7.] | - | - | R |
35 [10.] |
123 |
||
10. | Moskovskikh Viktor |
34 [11.] | - |
43 [3.] | - | - |
43 [3.] | R |
120 |
||
11. | Veselinov Hristo |
9 [36.] | - | - |
34 [11.] |
36 [9.] |
33 [12.] | R |
112 |
||
14. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich | R |
- | R |
27 [18.] |
33 [12.] | - |
26 [19.] |
86 |
||
15. | Bublewicz Marian | R |
R |
46 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
50 [1.] |
96 |
||
20. | Białowąs Andrzej | - | R |
27 [18.] |
25 [20.] | - |
35 [10.] | - |
87 |
||
38. | Skrzynecki Stanisław |
10 [35.] |
25 [20.] |
14 [31.] | - | - | - | - |
49 |
||
46. | Przybylski Paweł |
[47.] | - | - | - | - |
39 [6.] | R |
39 |
||
65. | Ryndak Marek | - | - | - | - | - |
29 [16.] | - |
29 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 1 | |
= | Tammeka Joel | 1 | |
= | Velikov Valeri | 1 | |
= | Vukovych Sergiy | 1 | |
= | Brundza Stasys | 1 | |
= | Soots Vallo | 1 | |
= | Bolshikh Nikolay | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Balint Ludovic | 30 | |
2. | Goltsov Vladimir | 11 | |
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay | 7 | |
= | Soots Vallo | 7 | |
5. | Brundza Stasys | 1 |