Season 1983
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1983
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1983, Vienna - Weiz • entries/finish - 51/24 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:26:11 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 3:27:21 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Jim Beam Racing Team | 3:28:11 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 3:27:21 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Jim Beam Racing Team | 3:28:11 | ||
3. | Karasek Andreas - de Cillia Gerhard | Opel Ascona i2000 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 3:40:34 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1983, Ljubljana - Postojna • AMS Slovenija • entries/finish - 78/45 • gravel - asphalt 198.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:21:48 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:26:05 | ||
3. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club Milano | 2:26:11 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:21:48 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:26:05 | ||
3. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club Milano | 2:26:11 |
Top results in categories just from yugoslavian championship.
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1983, Zagreb • AMD Siget • entries/finish - 60/35 • asphalt - gravel 208.70 km • Other years
1. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Zanella Flavio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club Milano | 2:39:54 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:41:22 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:53:41 |
1. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Zanella Flavio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club Milano | 2:39:54 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:41:22 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:53:41 |
Results in categories from yugoslavian championship. Name of event just due main sponsor ZOIO Croatia.
16. 7. – 17. 7. 1983, Brescia • entries/finish - 219/104 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Dionisio Amedeo - Puzzolo Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | 1:42:47 | |||
2. | Montini Alberto - Rovelli Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | 1:43:00 | |||
3. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Stradiotto Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:43:01 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 1983, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 110/39 • asphalt 378.00 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:48:32 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:51:29 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 3:52:34 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:48:32 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:51:29 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 3:52:34 |
30. 9. – 2. 10. 1983, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 213.50 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:03:29 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:06:05 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Vogel Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:11:07 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:03:29 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:06:05 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Vogel Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:11:07 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Küzmič Branislav |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[3.] | - |
[4.] | R |
289 |
||
2. | Abicht Peter |
[6.] |
[8.] |
[8.] | - | R |
[13.] |
176 |
||
3. | Zonta Drago |
[7.] |
[14.] |
[4.] | - | R |
[25.] |
150.5 |
||
4. | Tolfo Dino Serafino | - |
[3.] |
[1.] | - | R |
- |
150 |
||
5. | Wiedner Wilfried | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
144 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 1 | |
= | Wittmann Franz sen. | 1 | |
= | Fischer Georg | 1 | |
= | Küzmič Branislav | 1 | |
= | Tolfo Dino Serafino | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 18 | |
2. | Küzmič Branislav | 10 | |
3. | Fischer Georg | 8 | |
4. | Haider Sepp | 7 | |
5. | Joki Harry | 6 | |
6. | Kalnay Gerhard | 5 | |
7. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 3 | |
8. | Křeček Ladislav | 2 | |
9. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 1 | |
= | Haugland John | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 32 | |
2. | Křeček Ladislav | 19 | |
3. | Fischer Georg | 7 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 7 | |
5. | Kalnay Gerhard | 6 |