Season 1982
FIA
CoPaF 1982
13. 2. – 14. 2. 1982, Moscow • entries/finish - 59/40 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:37:54 | |||
2. | Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey | Moskvich 412 | 1:38:36 | |||
3. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Kazimirov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:38:44 |
1. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:37:54 | |||
2. | Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey | Moskvich 412 | 1:38:36 | |||
3. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Kazimirov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:38:44 |
1. 5. – 3. 5. 1982, Albena • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt - gravel 503.10 km • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 5:31:11 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:35:32 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:37:06 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 5:54:51 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 6:00:10 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 6:01:58 |
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1982, Pécs • entries/finish - 88/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:46:10 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:47:28 | ||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:50:20 |
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:46:10 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:47:28 | ||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:50:20 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1982, Tulcea • entries/finish - 86/37 • asphalt 394.20 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1982, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Koper Andrzej - Krzemiński Włodzimierz | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:21:19.0 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:25:10.0 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:29:08.0 |
1. | Koper Andrzej - Krzemiński Włodzimierz | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:21:19.0 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:25:10.0 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:29:08.0 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • entries/finish - 75/41 • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
1. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:21:56 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:29:15 | |||
3. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:29:50 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:29:15 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:29:50 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:31:25 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1982, Eisenach • entries/finish - 91/50 • asphalt - gravel 293.27 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:06:40 | |||
2. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 3:10:25 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:10:52 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:06:40 | |||
2. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 3:10:25 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:10:52 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Petrov Georgi |
25 [20.] |
43 [3.] |
43 [3.] |
39 [6.] |
40 [5.] |
41 [4.] |
43 [3.] |
210 |
||
2. | Õunpuu Vello |
50 [1.] |
40 [5.] |
36 [9.] | - | - |
46 [2.] |
38 [7.] |
210 |
||
3. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz | - |
41 [4.] | - |
38 [7.] |
39 [6.] |
40 [5.] |
46 [2.] |
204 |
||
4. | Koper Andrzej |
21 [24.] |
34 [11.] |
41 [4.] |
37 [8.] |
50 [1.] |
39 [6.] | R |
201 |
||
5. | Pavlík Leo | - |
50 [1.] | R |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
200 |
||
6. | Soots Vallo |
36 [9.] |
31 [14.] |
40 [5.] |
46 [2.] |
46 [2.] | R |
- |
199 |
||
7. | Szuhanyik László |
18 [27.] |
30 [15.] |
37 [8.] |
36 [9.] | - |
31 [14.] |
36 [9.] |
170 |
||
8. | Trajbold Jan st. |
34 [11.] | R |
32 [13.] | - | - |
36 [9.] |
39 [6.] |
141 |
||
9. | Pech Václav sen. |
38 [7.] | R |
50 [1.] |
40 [5.] | - | R |
R |
128 |
||
10. | Anastasov Atanas |
20 [25.] |
38 [7.] |
35 [10.] | - |
33 [11.] | R |
- |
126 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavlík Leo | 4 | |
2. | Õunpuu Vello | 1 | |
= | Pech Václav sen. | 1 | |
= | Koper Andrzej | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Pavlík Leo | 61 | |
2. | Õunpuu Vello | 5 | |
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 3 | |
4. | Křeček Ladislav | 2 |