Season 1981
FIA
ERC 1981
6. 1. – 11. 1. 1981, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 75/42 • asphalt - snow 386.70 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:34:40 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | PZO Motokov | 4:55:28 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Smirnoff Interacing | 5:05:08 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:34:40 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | PZO Motokov | 4:55:28 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Smirnoff Interacing | 5:05:08 |
31. 1. – 1. 2. 1981, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 71/40 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:27:12 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS | 3:29:25 | |||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:30:39 |
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:27:12 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS | 3:29:25 | |||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:30:39 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1981, Galway • entries/finish - 96/47 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Buckley Ger - Murphy Con | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 4:06:34 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Horton John | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:07:44 | |||
3. | Fisher Bertie - O'Donoghue Frank | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:11:25 |
1. | Buckley Ger - Murphy Con | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 4:06:34 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Horton John | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:07:44 | |||
3. | Fisher Bertie - O'Donoghue Frank | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:11:25 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1981, Spa • entries/finish - 141/40 • asphalt - gravel 456.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:39:50 | |||
2. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 4:43:56 | |||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Borremans Eddy | Datsun 160J | 4:45:46 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:39:50 | |||
2. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 4:43:56 | |||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Borremans Eddy | Datsun 160J | 4:45:46 |
13. 2. – 15. 2. 1981 • entries/finish - 116/73 • snow - ice 369.00 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 3:48:07 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:50:00 | ||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:51:47 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 3:48:07 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:50:00 | ||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:51:47 |
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Bad Lauterberg - Wolfsburg • entries/finish - 144/97 • asphalt 327.00 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:22:30 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:26:48 | |||
3. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 3:28:05 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:22:30 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:26:48 | |||
3. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 3:28:05 |
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 76/15 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:09:34 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 7:24:42 | |||
3. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan Ignacio | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 7:45:41 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:09:34 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 7:24:42 | |||
3. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan Ignacio | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 7:45:41 |
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1981, Helsinki • entries/finish - 72/42 • snow - ice 419.40 km • Other years
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:31 | |||
2. | Kinnunen Jouni - Liponen Timo | Ford Escort RS | 5:10:37 | |||
3. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Datsun 160J | 5:12:09 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:31 | |||
2. | Kinnunen Jouni - Liponen Timo | Ford Escort RS | 5:10:37 | |||
3. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Datsun 160J | 5:12:09 |
13. 3. – 15. 3. 1981, Palermo-Cefalu • entries/finish - 107/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Tilber" | Ferrari 308 GTB | 4:03:27 | |||
2. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:04:47 | ||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:05:34 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Tilber" | Ferrari 308 GTB | 4:03:27 | |||
2. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:04:46 | ||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:05:34 |
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Alicante • entries/finish - 74/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:46:39 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:46:53 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Pirollo Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:50:13 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:46:39 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:46:53 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Pirollo Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:50:13 |
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1981, Beograd • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 73/30 • asphalt 360.85 km • Other years
1. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:05:44 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:12:05 | |||
3. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Ascona i2000 | AMD Siget | 4:27:19 |
1. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:05:44 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:12:05 | |||
3. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Ascona i2000 | AMD Siget | 4:27:19 |
Maybe some dates of special stages are not correct (information just about distances, not start times)
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1981, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 124/46 • gravel 432.00 km • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:14:38 | |||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:19:45 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:21:46 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:14:38 | |||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:19:45 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:21:46 |
10. 4. – 11. 4. 1981, Saarbrücken - Losheim • entries/finish - 133/68 • asphalt 345.00 km • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 3:27:30 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Thiry Wolfgang | Porsche 911 SC | 3:33:19 | |||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Castrol Team | 3:35:07 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 3:27:30 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Thiry Wolfgang | Porsche 911 SC | 3:33:19 | |||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Castrol Team | 3:35:07 |
10. 4. – 12. 4. 1981, Nice • entries/finish - 127/62 • asphalt 529.90 km • Other years
1. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:07:05 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sévelinge Joseph | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:08:16 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Bolla Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:17:16 |
1. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:07:05 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sévelinge Joseph | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:08:16 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Bolla Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:17:16 |
10. 4. – 12. 4. 1981, Las Palmas • Escudería Drago • entries/finish - 57/31 • asphalt 14.10 km • Other years
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:18:04 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:21:47 | ||
3. | "El Vaquero" - Munguía Juan | Opel Ascona | Escudería Drago Rallye | 2:26:18 |
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:18:04 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:21:47 | ||
3. | "El Vaquero" - Munguía Juan | Opel Ascona | Escudería Drago Rallye | 2:26:18 |
17. 4. – 21. 4. 1981, Belfast • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 134/33 • asphalt 817.27 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 8:15:16 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Vauxhall Ireland | 8:22:12 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:25:29 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 8:15:16 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Vauxhall Ireland | 8:22:12 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:25:29 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1981, Campo di Marina • entries/finish - 112/33 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:41:24 | ||
2. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro | 6:44:42 | |||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:47:07 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:41:24 | ||
2. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro | 6:44:42 | |||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:47:07 |
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1981, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 66/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:00:23 | |||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:01:55 | |||
3. | "Sam" - Boer Fabio | Porsche 911 SC | 3:08:50 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:00:23 | |||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:01:55 | |||
3. | "Sam" - Boer Fabio | Porsche 911 SC | 3:08:50 |
1. 5. – 3. 5. 1981, Bilbao • entries/finish - 52/21 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:11:37 | |||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:11:58 | |||
3. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:19:32 |
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:11:37 | |||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:11:58 | |||
3. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:19:32 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1981, Golden Sands • entries/finish - 70/30 • asphalt - gravel 494.00 km • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:49:24 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:54:10 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:57:51 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:49:24 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:54:10 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:57:51 |
Unknown places of penalties. They are added on final stage.
14. 5. – 16. 5. 1981, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 92/45 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 5:27:28 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Mannini Mauro | Ferrari 308 GTB | 5:27:33 | |||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:58 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 5:27:28 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Mannini Mauro | Ferrari 308 GTB | 5:27:33 | |||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:58 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Nancy • ASAC Lorrain • entries/finish - 96/48 • asphalt 429.00 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:37:44 | |||
2. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:11 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Claret Jean-Luc | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:12 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:37:44 | |||
2. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:11 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Claret Jean-Luc | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:12 |
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1981, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 155/89 • gravel • Other years
1. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Team Sweden | 2:31:53 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Gustafsson Christer | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:02 | ||
3. | Fagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind Börje | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:13 |
1. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Team Sweden | 2:31:53 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Gustafsson Christer | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:02 | ||
3. | Fagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind Börje | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:13 |
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1981, Landen • entries/finish - 143/79 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1981, Glasgow-Aviemore • Royal Scottish Automobile Club • entries/finish - 68/45 • gravel 370.00 km • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:00:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:28 |
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:00:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:28 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1981, Deva • entries/finish - 77/32 • asphalt 331.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1981, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 183/123 • asphalt - gravel 418.00 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 4:04:30 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:06:45 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 4:12:08 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 4:04:30 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:06:45 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 4:12:08 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1981, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 88/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat | 5:24:57 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:50 | ||
3. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:29:25 |
1. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat | 5:24:57 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:50 | ||
3. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:29:25 |
26. 6. – 28. 6. 1981, Ypres • entries/finish - 167/71 • asphalt 572.60 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 6:21:58 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Avasco Racing Team | 6:26:16 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 6:28:16 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 6:21:58 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Avasco Racing Team | 6:26:16 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 6:28:16 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1981 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel • Other years
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 83/50 • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Castrol Team | 3:57:53 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:58:17 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:02:42 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Castrol Team | 3:57:53 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:58:17 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:02:42 |
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1981, Idar Oberstein • entries/finish - 247/172 • asphalt - gravel 566.88 km • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1981, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 69/17 • asphalt 336.40 km • Other years
1. | Kridel Aly Sr - Dunkel Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:36:57 | |||
2. | Mandelli Antonella - Maggi Fiorella | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:37:49 | ||
3. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Salora Team | 4:42:47 |
1. | Kridel Aly Sr - Dunkel Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:36:57 | |||
2. | Mandelli Antonella - Maggi Fiorella | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:37:49 | ||
3. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Salora Team | 4:42:47 |
21. 8. – 23. 8. 1981 • Automobilklub Warszawski • gravel - asphalt 290.00 km • Other years
22. 8. – 23. 8. 1981, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 50/35 • asphalt - gravel 254.08 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:12:58 | |||
2. | Nikolov Ivan - Tolev Georgi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:16:59 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:23:23 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:12:58 | |||
2. | Nikolov Ivan - Tolev Georgi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:16:59 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:23:23 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1981, Porto Carras • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 60/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 3:31:04 | ||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun Violet GT | N.I. Theocharakis | 3:37:39 | ||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:55:22 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 3:31:04 | ||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun Violet GT | N.I. Theocharakis | 3:37:39 | ||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:55:22 |
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1981, Barbençon • entries/finish - 111/56 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 5:19:06 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:23:22 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:25:44 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 5:19:06 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:23:22 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:25:44 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1981, Douglas • entries/finish - 102/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 3:51:31 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:52:08 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:16 |
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 3:51:31 | |||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:52:08 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:16 |
13. 9. – 19. 9. 1981, Paris-Biarritz • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 80/33 • asphalt 950.70 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bouchetal Catherine | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 8:50:12 | ||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Total Chardonnet | 8:54:58 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Buchet Claude | Porsche 911 SC | Motul | 8:57:20 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bouchetal Catherine | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 8:50:12 | ||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Total Chardonnet | 8:54:58 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Buchet Claude | Porsche 911 SC | Motul | 8:57:20 |
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1981, Nicosia • entries/finish - 52/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 13:49:11 | |||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:10:38 | |||
3. | Theocharidis Costas - Charalambous Mihalis | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 14:48:41 |
1. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 13:49:11 | |||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:10:38 | |||
3. | Theocharidis Costas - Charalambous Mihalis | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 14:48:41 |
2. 10. – 4. 10. 1981, Monthey • entries/finish - 113/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:56:28 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 5:59:48 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:02:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:56:28 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 5:59:48 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:02:14 |
16. 10. – 18. 10. 1981, Antibes • entries/finish - 114/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 7:37:34 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | 7:42:02 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Sévelinge Joseph | Opel Ascona 400 | 7:52:11 |
1. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 7:37:34 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | 7:42:02 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Sévelinge Joseph | Opel Ascona 400 | 7:52:11 |
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1981 • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 114/36 • gravel 490.00 km • Other years
1. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Salora Team | 7:12:41 | ||
2. | Silva Mário - Cirne Jorge | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:18:05 | ||
3. | Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd | Opel Ascona i2000 | MSC Stuttgart | 7:30:30 |
1. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Salora Team | 7:12:41 | ||
2. | Silva Mário - Cirne Jorge | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:18:05 | ||
3. | Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd | Opel Ascona i2000 | MSC Stuttgart | 7:30:30 |
13. 11. – 14. 11. 1981, San Marino • entries/finish - 76/32 • gravel • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:31:50 | ||
2. | Ormezzano Federico - Berro Claudio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:33:10 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:34:01 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:31:50 | ||
2. | Ormezzano Federico - Berro Claudio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:33:10 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:34:01 |
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1981 • entries/finish - 73/36 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:27:32 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:30:51 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:39:18 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:27:32 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:30:51 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:39:18 |
11. 12. – 13. 12. 1981, Aosta • entries/finish - 72/28 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 6:38:49 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto Corse | 6:59:48 | ||
3. | Ormezzano Federico - Berro Claudio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | AST Squadra Corse | 7:08:48 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Vudafieri Adartico | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
60 [1.] | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
60 [1.] |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
420 |
||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - |
[118.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
320 |
||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila |
8 [7.] | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
32 [5.] | - |
20 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
24 [3.] |
24 [5.] | - | - |
20 [4.] | - |
235 |
||
4. | McRae Jimmy | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
45 [2.] | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
232 |
||
5. | "Tony" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
178 |
||
6. | Krupa Błażej | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
172 |
||
7. | Airikkala Pentti | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
163 |
||
8. | Kleint Jochi | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - |
154 |
||
9. | Vincent Francis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
10. | de Bagration Jorge | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
135 |
||
11. | Saby Bruno | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
115 |
||
12. | Cinotto Michele | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
110 |
||
13. | Duez Marc | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
14. | Eklund Per | - | - | - | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [9.] | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
106 |
||
15. | Colsoul Guy | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
106 |
||
16. | Pond Tony | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
17. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [9.] |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
90 |
||
18. | Haider Sepp |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
84 |
||
18. | Snijers Patrick | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
24 [6.] | - |
[128.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
84 |
||
20. | Wilson Malcolm | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] |
24 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
84 |
||
21. | Blomqvist Stig | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
82 |
||
22. | Biasion Miki | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - |
82 |
||
23. | Mikkola Hannu | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 |
||
24. | Kridel Aly Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
25. | Vatanen Ari | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 |
||
26. | Zanussi Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
27. | Buckley Ger | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
28. | Bohne Holger | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
12 [8.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | R |
- |
8 [9.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
29. | Canela Juan Ignacio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
66 |
||
30. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' | - | - | - | - |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
31. | Hero Manfred | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
63 |
||
32. | Ballet Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
62 |
||
33. | Alén Markku | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
33. | Darniche Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
33. | Moschous Giorgos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
33. | Terzian Vahan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
37. | Dumont Jean-Louis | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
16 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
Johnsson Björn | - | - | - | - |
24 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vudafieri Adartico | 5 | |
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 4 | |
3. | Pond Tony | 2 | |
= | de Bagration Jorge | 2 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
= | Kleint Jochi | 2 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 2 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 2 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 2 | |
= | Vincent Francis | 2 | |
11. | "Tony" | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 | |
= | Santinho Mendes | 1 | |
= | Kridel Aly Sr | 1 | |
= | Krupa Błażej | 1 | |
= | Wittmann Franz sen. | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 | |
= | Bettega Attilio | 1 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 1 | |
= | Ortiz Genito | 1 | |
= | Duez Marc | 1 | |
= | Grönholm Ulf | 1 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 1 | |
= | Röhrl Walter | 1 | |
= | Terzian Vahan | 1 | |
= | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' | 1 | |
= | Lampi Lasse | 1 | |
= | Buckley Ger | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Droogmans Robert | 87 | |
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 69 | |
3. | Duez Marc | 47 | |
4. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 31 | |
5. | Kleint Jochi | 26 | |
6. | Mikkola Hannu | 25 | |
7. | Pond Tony | 23 | |
8. | Wilson Malcolm | 20 | |
= | Vudafieri Adartico | 20 | |
10. | Vincent Francis | 19 | |
11. | Santinho Mendes | 13 | |
12. | Röhrl Walter | 11 | |
13. | Ferjáncz Attila | 9 | |
14. | Kridel Aly Sr | 5 | |
15. | Snijers Patrick | 4 | |
16. | McRae Jimmy | 3 | |
= | Colsoul Guy | 3 | |
= | Bohne Holger | 3 | |
19. | Clarr Jean-Louis | 2 | |
20. | Torres Carlos | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 |