Season 1978
FIA
ERC 1978
13. 1. – 15. 1. 1978, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 51/21 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | Bosch Racing Team | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Datsun 120Y | 3:29:48 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:30:31 |
1. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | Bosch Racing Team | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Datsun 120Y | 3:29:48 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:30:31 |
3. 2. – 5. 2. 1978, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 85/19 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Vatanen Ari - Aho Atso | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:25:03 | |||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Tiukkanen Martti | Chrysler Avenger | 6:28:44 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:36:20 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Aho Atso | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:25:03 | |||
2. | Toivonen Henri - Tiukkanen Martti | Chrysler Avenger | 6:28:44 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:36:20 |
3. 2. – 5. 2. 1978, Spa • entries/finish - 107/51 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Materne Josy | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:16:32 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:19:56 | |||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Belgium | 4:21:43 |
1. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Materne Josy | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:16:32 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:19:56 | |||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Belgium | 4:21:43 |
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1978 • entries/finish - 103/40 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Taylor John - Short Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Haynes of Maidstone | 4:57:12 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:04 | |||
3. | O'Connell Mick - O'Connell Anne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:05 |
1. | Taylor John - Short Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Haynes of Maidstone | 4:57:12 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:04 | |||
3. | O'Connell Mick - O'Connell Anne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:05 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1978 • entries/finish - 88/25 • asphalt - gravel 339.40 km • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:43:43 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:49:34 | ||
3. | Caba Claudi - Aymamí Joan | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:57:29 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:43:43 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:49:34 | ||
3. | Caba Claudi - Aymamí Joan | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:57:29 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1978, Helsinki • entries/finish - 82/42 • snow - ice 491.70 km • Other years
1. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 6:08:11 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autonovo | 6:09:30 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autonovo | 6:11:25 |
1. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 6:08:11 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autonovo | 6:09:30 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autonovo | 6:11:25 |
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1978, Bückeburg - Schweinfurt • entries/finish - 140/73 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:12:41 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:20:41 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:22:15 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:12:41 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:20:41 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:22:15 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 1978, Saint-Amand-les-Eaux • asphalt • Other years
24. 3. – 26. 3. 1978, Palermo • entries/finish - 105/62 • asphalt 244.50 km • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:18:56 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 4:26:54 | ||
3. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Barban Giorgio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 4:31:43 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:18:56 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 4:26:54 | ||
3. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Barban Giorgio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 4:31:43 |
24. 3. – 28. 3. 1978 • entries/finish - 103/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:32:48 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Harryman Terry | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 8:37:06 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Motor Co. Ltd (UK) | 8:38:42 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:32:48 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Harryman Terry | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 8:37:06 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Motor Co. Ltd (UK) | 8:38:42 |
30. 3. – 2. 4. 1978, Beograd • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 115/42 • asphalt 290.00 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:20:36 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:21:21 | |||
3. | Šulc Wolfgang - Oberortner Michael | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:27:13 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:20:36 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:21:21 | |||
3. | Šulc Wolfgang - Oberortner Michael | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:27:13 |
Entries from entry list (missing few of them due missing some pages of entry lists).
Route: Beograd – Valjevo – Bajina Bašta – Čajetina – Čačak - Bajina Bašta – Valjevo – Beograd
Route: Beograd – Valjevo – Bajina Bašta – Čajetina – Čačak - Bajina Bašta – Valjevo – Beograd
7. 4. – 9. 4. 1978 • entries/finish - 82/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:09:40 | ||
2. | Šulc Wolfgang - Oberortner Michael | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:13:23 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:17:29 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | |||
2. | Šulc Wolfgang - Oberortner Michael | BMW 2002 Ti | ||||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 1978, St.Ingbert • entries/finish - 117/81 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:19:13 | |||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 2:27:22 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Suhr-Ford Tuning | 2:29:33 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:19:13 | |||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 2:27:22 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Suhr-Ford Tuning | 2:29:33 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 1978, Charleroi • entries/finish - 84/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 5:05:38 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 5:11:35 | ||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Materne Josy | Opel Kadett GT/E | Gosset R.T. | 5:14:57 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 5:05:38 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 5:11:35 | ||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Materne Josy | Opel Kadett GT/E | Gosset R.T. | 5:14:57 |
4. 5. – 6. 5. 1978, Portoferraio • entries/finish - 149/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | 7:10:18 | |||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Mannucci Mario | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:13:06 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 7:13:06 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | 7:10:18 | |||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Mannucci Mario | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:13:06 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 7:13:06 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 74/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brookes Russell - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:42:23 | |||
2. | Danielsson Bror - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:44:15 | |||
3. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:09 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:42:23 | |||
2. | Danielsson Bror - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:44:15 | |||
3. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:09 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 85/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:41:05.1 | ||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Laverne Vincent | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Publimmo Racing | 4:45:24.6 | ||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 4:52:30.6 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:41:05.1 | ||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Laverne Vincent | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Publimmo Racing | 4:45:24.6 | ||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 4:52:30.6 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978, Cardiff • entries/finish - 105/55 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:24 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:43 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:51:57 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:24 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:43 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:51:57 |
19. 5. – 21. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 74/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:42:31 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:43:58 | |||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:49:58 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:42:31 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:43:58 | |||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:49:58 |
19. 5. – 21. 5. 1978, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 154/94 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 6:57:32 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 6:59:37 | ||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | 7:05:49 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 6:57:32 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 6:59:37 | ||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | 7:05:49 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 193/74 • gravel • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:51 | |||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Gullberg Anders | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Team Toyota | 3:24:00 | ||
3. | Danielsson Bror - Bergudden Rolf | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Mobil Dealer Team Sweden | 3:29:57 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:51 | |||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Gullberg Anders | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Team Toyota | 3:24:00 | ||
3. | Danielsson Bror - Bergudden Rolf | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Mobil Dealer Team Sweden | 3:29:57 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1978, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 135/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:37:54 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche Carrera | 4:40:17 | |||
3. | van der Lee Henk - van Traa Bruno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:50:17 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:37:54 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche Carrera | 4:40:17 | |||
3. | van der Lee Henk - van Traa Bruno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:50:17 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1978, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 64/32 • asphalt - gravel 354.19 km - (cancelled 22.41 km) • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
3. 6. – 7. 6. 1978, Aviemore • entries/finish - 80/46 • gravel 370.00 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1978 • entries/finish - 89/29 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:35:35 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:40:09 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Mitkov Svetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:41:19 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:35:35 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:40:09 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Mitkov Svetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:41:19 |
CoPaF only the first leg!
Teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 27039, 2. USSR 28168, 3. Bulgaria 29479, 4. Poland 30160, 5. Hungary 30859, 6. East Germany 31653, 7. Romania 33695
Teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 27039, 2. USSR 28168, 3. Bulgaria 29479, 4. Poland 30160, 5. Hungary 30859, 6. East Germany 31653, 7. Romania 33695
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1978 • entries/finish - 85/42 • asphalt 526.00 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Total Chardonnet | 6:39:54 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:45:37 | ||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 6:45:51 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Total Chardonnet | 6:39:54 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:45:37 | ||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 6:45:51 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1978, Letterkenny • entries/finish - 123/60 • asphalt 457.92 km - (cancelled 51.24 km) • Other years
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:48:36 | |||
2. | McCartney Ronnie - Smyth Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:00:39 | |||
3. | O'Connell Mick - O'Connell Anne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:09 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:48:36 | |||
2. | McCartney Ronnie - Smyth Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:00:39 | |||
3. | O'Connell Mick - O'Connell Anne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:09 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1978, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 155/59 • asphalt 516.06 km • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 5:31:44 | ||
2. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 5:35:01 | ||
3. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 5:37:43 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 5:31:44 | ||
2. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 5:35:01 | ||
3. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 5:37:43 |
30. 6. – 2. 7. 1978, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 82/30 • asphalt - gravel 539.50 km • Other years
1. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 6:23:40 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 6:42:09 | ||
3. | Sjunning Björn - Andersson Hans | Opel Kadett GT/E | 6:42:26 |
1. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 6:23:40 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 6:42:09 | ||
3. | Sjunning Björn - Andersson Hans | Opel Kadett GT/E | 6:42:26 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 1978, Udine • entries/finish - 96/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 2:47:53 | ||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 2:49:07 | ||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | Jolly Club | 2:50:02 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 2:47:53 | ||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 2:49:07 | ||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | Jolly Club | 2:50:02 |
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 77/28 • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:51:01 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 6:04:10 | |||
3. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Sabater Jordi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:09:04 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:51:01 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 6:04:10 | |||
3. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Sabater Jordi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:09:04 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1978 • entries/finish - 244/102 • asphalt 538.02 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:40:11 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Euro Händler Team | 6:44:18 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:40:11 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Euro Händler Team | 6:44:18 |
28. 7. – 30. 7. 1978, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 132/42 • asphalt - gravel 389.65 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:14:16 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:19:34 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:21:29 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:14:16 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:19:34 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:21:29 |
CoPaF only 2/3 of rallye and teams result: 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.Bulgaria, 3. Poland
11. 8. – 13. 8. 1978, Nyíregyháza • entries/finish - 68/25 • asphalt - gravel 436.90 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 5:10:49 | ||
2. | Antalffy György - Berky Tamás | Renault 12 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 5:23:42 | ||
3. | Simor Gyula - Pánics Zoltán | Lada VAZ 21011 | VOLÁN SC Pécs | 5:25:10 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 5:10:49 | ||
3. | Simor Gyula - Pánics Zoltán | Lada VAZ 21011 | VOLÁN SC Pécs | 5:25:10 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1978 • asphalt • Other years
7. 9. – 9. 9. 1978, Copenhague - Trävemunde • entries/finish - 117/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mortensen Jan - Petersen Peter | Triumph TR7 V8 | 2:46:19 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:47:15 | |||
3. | Svanholt Egon - Svanholt Anette | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 2:47:54 |
1. | Mortensen Jan - Petersen Peter | Triumph TR7 V8 | 2:46:19 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:47:15 | |||
3. | Svanholt Egon - Svanholt Anette | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 2:47:54 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 1978, Kassandra • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 47/15 • gravel 316.90 km - (cancelled 24.00 km) • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 3:26:26 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Makrinos Manolis | Lancia Stratos HF | Lamda AE | 3:29:13 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:32:05 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 3:26:26 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Makrinos Manolis | Lancia Stratos HF | Lamda AE | 3:29:13 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:32:05 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1978, Douglas • entries/finish - 111/56 • asphalt 393.94 km • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 3:29:14 | ||
2. | Taylor John - Short Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:13 | |||
3. | Nelson Brian - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 3:31:45 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 3:29:14 | ||
2. | Taylor John - Short Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:13 | |||
3. | Nelson Brian - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 3:31:45 |
16. 9. – 21. 9. 1978, Biarritz, Nice • entries/finish - 74/27 • asphalt - gravel 1009.50 km • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 11:18:15.7 | |||
2. | Clarr Jean-Louis - "Tilber" | Opel Kadett GT/E | Simon Racing | 11:34:01.8 | ||
3. | Sclater Chris - Holmes Martin | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 11:40:04.0 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 11:18:15.7 | |||
2. | Clarr Jean-Louis - "Tilber" | Opel Kadett GT/E | Simon Racing | 11:34:01.8 | ||
3. | Sclater Chris - Holmes Martin | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 11:40:04.0 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1978, Nicosia • entries/finish - 44/12 • gravel 363.95 km • Other years
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:46:58 | ||
2. | Kirmitsis Christos - Adams Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 7:10:38 | ||
3. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Vassiliades Theodoros | Chrysler Avenger | N.D. Solomonides & co. Ltd | 7:47:36 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:46:58 | ||
2. | Kirmitsis Christos - Adams Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 7:10:38 | ||
3. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Vassiliades Theodoros | Chrysler Avenger | N.D. Solomonides & co. Ltd | 7:47:36 |
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1978, Warszawa • entries/finish - 77/42 • asphalt - gravel 323.40 km - (cancelled 23.00 km) • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:43:33 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:47:00 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:56:34 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:43:33 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:47:00 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:56:34 |
13. 10. – 15. 10. 1978 • entries/finish - 44/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:13:40 | |||
2. | Fusaro Vanni - Perissutti Mirko | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:14:49 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:13:40 | |||
2. | Fusaro Vanni - Perissutti Mirko | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:14:49 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1978 • entries/finish - 82/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Giroux Bernard | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:04:49 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 | 3:12:28 | |||
3. | Viano Alain - Maillan Daniel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:18:56 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Giroux Bernard | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:04:49 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 | 3:12:28 | |||
3. | Viano Alain - Maillan Daniel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:18:56 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1978, Circuito del Jarama • Real Automóvil Club de España • entries/finish - 41/17 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:20:03 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sabater Jordi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:29:40 | |||
3. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:33:27 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:20:03 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sabater Jordi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:29:40 | |||
3. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:33:27 |
2. 11. – 5. 11. 1978 • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 61/25 • gravel 374.30 km • Other years
1. | Torres Carlos - Almeida Pedro | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 4:47:18 | |||
2. | Peres Carlos - Peres José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 4:50:46 | |||
3. | "Mêquêpê" - Vilar Miguel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:52:06 |
1. | Torres Carlos - Almeida Pedro | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 4:47:18 | |||
2. | Peres Carlos - Peres José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 4:50:46 | |||
3. | "Mêquêpê" - Vilar Miguel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:52:06 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 1978 • entries/finish - 26/6 • gravel • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:39 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 3:29:39 | |||
3. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:39:01 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:39 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 3:29:39 | |||
3. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:39:01 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Carello Antonio | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[3.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
416 |
||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
[1.] | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
294 |
||
3. | Staepelaere Gilbert | - | - | R |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
[5.] | - |
[1.] |
241 |
||
4. | Clark Roger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
188 |
||
5. | Mouton Michèle | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
164 |
||
6. | Darniche Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
160 |
||
7. | Alén Markku | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
138 |
||
8. | Vudafieri Adartico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
135 |
||
9. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
132 |
||
10. | Zanini Antonio | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
125 |
||
11. | Mikkola Hannu | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
120 |
||
12. | Kolev Stoyan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[3.] | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
117 |
||
13. | Hainbach Reinhard | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
115 |
||
14. | Colsoul Guy | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[4.] | - | - | R |
R |
113 |
||
15. | Blahna Václav | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | R |
R |
- |
[4.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
15. | Taylor John | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
17. | Vatanen Ari | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
17. | Airikkala Pentti | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
17. | Pond Tony | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
20. | Verini Maurizio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[47.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
91 |
||
21. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | R |
- |
[5.] | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
78 |
||
22. | Dumont Jean-Louis | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
77 |
||
23. | Pasetti Mario Aldo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
74 |
||
24. | Šedivý Jiří | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
25. | Toivonen Henri | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
25. | Clarr Jean-Louis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
66 |
||
27. | Bohne Holger | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
65 |
||
28. | Couloumiès Jean-Sébastien | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
29. | Vincent Francis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
29. | Bettega Attilio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[46.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
29. | Pregliasco Mauro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[54.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
29. | Fernández Beny | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
60 |
Standings - codrivers
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carello Antonio | 7 | |
2. | Darniche Bernard | 4 | |
= | Staepelaere Gilbert | 4 | |
4. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 3 | |
5. | Pond Tony | 2 | |
= | Vatanen Ari | 2 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 2 | |
= | Röhrl Walter | 2 | |
= | Hainbach Reinhard | 2 | |
= | Brookes Russell | 2 | |
11. | Mortensen Jan | 1 | |
= | Šedivý Jiří | 1 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 1 | |
= | Waldegård Björn | 1 | |
= | Vudafieri Adartico | 1 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 1 | |
= | Airikkala Pentti | 1 | |
= | Taylor John | 1 | |
= | Dumont Jean-Louis | 1 | |
= | Mouton Michèle | 1 | |
= | Zanini Antonio | 1 | |
= | Clark Roger | 1 | |
= | Šulc Wolfgang | 1 | |
= | Torres Carlos | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert | 80 | |
2. | Zanini Antonio | 54 | |
3. | Pond Tony | 48 | |
4. | Mikkola Hannu | 38 | |
5. | Vatanen Ari | 31 | |
6. | Röhrl Walter | 30 | |
7. | Brookes Russell | 29 | |
8. | Darniche Bernard | 28 | |
9. | Clark Roger | 24 | |
10. | McRae Jimmy | 20 | |
11. | Mouton Michèle | 14 | |
= | Carello Antonio | 14 | |
13. | Colsoul Guy | 8 | |
14. | Béguin Bernard | 5 | |
15. | Alén Markku | 3 | |
16. | McCartney Dessie | 1 | |
= | Boyd Derek | 1 | |
= | "Didi" | 1 |