Season 1976
FIA
ERC 1976
8. 1. – 10. 1. 1976, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 56/33 • asphalt - snow 224.30 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 2:48:55 | ||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:51:03 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | MSC Salzburg | 2:54:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 2:48:55 | ||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:51:03 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | MSC Salzburg | 2:54:25 |
29. 1. – 1. 2. 1976 • entries/finish - 126/27 • snow - ice 733.60 km • Other years
1. | Rainio Tapio - Nyman Erkki | Saab 96 V4 | 8:06:18 | |||
2. | Valtaharju Hannu - Anttila Risto | Opel Ascona | 8:25:46 | |||
3. | Saari Kyösti - Markula Jaakko | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 8:29:57 |
1. | Rainio Tapio - Nyman Erkki | Saab 96 V4 | 8:06:18 | |||
2. | Valtaharju Hannu - Anttila Risto | Opel Ascona | 8:25:46 | |||
3. | Saari Kyösti - Markula Jaakko | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 8:29:57 |
Temperature during the event: -38 to -45 C.
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1976 • entries/finish - 101/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Coleman Billy - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:43:08 | |||
2. | Shields Ken - Lyster Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 4:50:38 | |||
3. | Taylor John - Horton John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:51:12 |
1. | Coleman Billy - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:43:08 | |||
2. | Shields Ken - Lyster Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 4:50:38 | |||
3. | Taylor John - Horton John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:51:12 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica | 2:41:18 | |||
2. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:43:43 | |||
3. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera RS | 2:47:38 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica | 2:41:18 | |||
2. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:43:43 | |||
3. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera RS | 2:47:38 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1976, Spa • entries/finish - 133/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | 2:45:22 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:51:22 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Kalnay Gerhard | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:58:42 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | 2:45:22 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:51:22 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Kalnay Gerhard | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:58:42 |
13. 2. – 15. 2. 1976 • Peña Motorista Diez por Hora • entries/finish - 90/23 • asphalt 272.80 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:54:46 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:00:19 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:02:28 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:54:46 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:00:19 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:02:28 |
4. 3. – 6. 3. 1976, Charbonnières • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 43/24 • asphalt 423.00 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:48:25 | ||
2. | Saby Bruno - Carrier Brigitte | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 5:02:57 | |||
3. | Serpaggi Francis - Andreani Gilbert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 5:15:01 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:48:25 | ||
2. | Saby Bruno - Carrier Brigitte | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 5:02:57 | |||
3. | Serpaggi Francis - Andreani Gilbert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 5:15:01 |
5. 3. – 7. 3. 1976 • entries/finish - 77/43 • snow - ice 482.30 km • Other years
1. | Rainio Tapio - Nyman Erkki | Saab 96 V4 | 6:20:09 | |||
2. | Grönholm Ulf - Anttonen Raimo | Opel Ascona | 6:22:48 | |||
3. | Lampinen Simo - Markkanen Juhani | Saab 96 V4 | 6:25:36 |
1. | Rainio Tapio - Nyman Erkki | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
2. | Grönholm Ulf - Anttonen Raimo | Opel Ascona | ||||
3. | Lampinen Simo - Markkanen Juhani | Saab 96 V4 |
19. 3. – 21. 3. 1976, Bilbao • Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya • entries/finish - 61/23 • asphalt - gravel 246.60 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:29:37 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:35 | |||
3. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:40:11 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:29:37 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:35 | |||
3. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:40:11 |
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1976, Palermo - Celafu • entries/finish - 88/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Sodano Piero | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 3:32:12 | ||
2. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 3:38:54 | ||
3. | Ambrogetti Maurizio - Torriani Angelo | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:40:10 |
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Sodano Piero | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 3:32:12 | ||
2. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 3:38:54 | ||
3. | Ambrogetti Maurizio - Torriani Angelo | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:40:10 |
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1976, Lugano • entries/finish - 51/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Schaer Pierre | Porsche Carrera RS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 3:14:47 | ||
2. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Polski Fiat | 3:17:33 | ||
3. | Cane Federico - Orlando Gaetano | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 3:23:26 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Schaer Pierre | Porsche Carrera RS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 3:14:47 | ||
2. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Polski Fiat | 3:17:33 | ||
3. | Cane Federico - Orlando Gaetano | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 3:23:26 |
Only the first day counted for the Swiss championship
8. 4. – 10. 4. 1976, Portoferraio • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 104/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Olio Fiat | 6:47:12 | ||
2. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | Olio Fiat | 6:49:22 | ||
3. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 7:05:37 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Olio Fiat | 6:47:12 | ||
2. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | Olio Fiat | 6:49:22 | ||
3. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 7:05:37 |
16. 4. – 20. 4. 1976, Bangor • entries/finish - 101/53 • asphalt 761.30 km - (cancelled 44.75 km) • Other years
1. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 8:04:28 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:10:11 | ||
3. | McCartney Dessie - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 8:15:23 |
1. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 8:04:28 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:10:11 | ||
3. | McCartney Dessie - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 8:15:23 |
23. 4. – 27. 4. 1976, Rotterdam • entries/finish - 82/30 • asphalt 180.00 km • Other years
1. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 1:46:58 | |||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Russo Ninni | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:48:23 | |||
3. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:28 |
1. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ||||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Russo Ninni | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
3. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
7. 5. – 9. 5. 1976, Cardiff • entries/finish - 162/97 • gravel • Other years
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:40:42 | |||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Francis Colin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:15 | |||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:55 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:40:42 | |||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Francis Colin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:15 | |||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:47:55 |
13. 5. – 16. 5. 1976, Beograd • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 89/9 • asphalt 168.00 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 110 R | 2:04:54 | |||
2. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | 2:05:32 | |||
3. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 110 R | 2:07:37 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 110 R | 2:04:54 | |||
2. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | 2:05:32 | |||
3. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 110 R | 2:07:37 |
SS1 was 10 laps stage, 3 laps as test and 7 laps counted as stage time. On this stage could be in car just driver, without codriver. Just first leg counted for yugoslavian championship (knowing just top10 and categories results).
Route: Beograd – Arandelovac – Gornji Milanovac – Kragujevac - Čačak – Beograd – Trstenik – Aleksandrovac – Vrnjačka Banja – Kraljevo – Beograd
Route: Beograd – Arandelovac – Gornji Milanovac – Kragujevac - Čačak – Beograd – Trstenik – Aleksandrovac – Vrnjačka Banja – Kraljevo – Beograd
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/44 • asphalt 330.00 km • Other years
1. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Team Opel BP | 3:54:16.8 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Emanuelli Denise | Alpine-Renault A310 | 3:55:23.4 | |||
3. | Dacremont Christine - Hoube Hélène | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:55:54.0 |
1. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Team Opel BP | 3:54:16.8 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Emanuelli Denise | Alpine-Renault A310 | 3:55:23.4 | |||
3. | Dacremont Christine - Hoube Hélène | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:55:54.0 |
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - 92/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:23:20 | |||
2. | Roothaert Flory - Nijs Eddy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:26:44 | |||
3. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Paul Freddy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:26:55 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:23:20 | |||
2. | Roothaert Flory - Nijs Eddy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:26:44 | |||
3. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Paul Freddy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:26:55 |
27. 5. – 30. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:08:30 | |||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:08:35 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:08:57 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:08:30 | |||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:08:35 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:08:57 |
3. 6. – 7. 6. 1976, Glasgow • entries/finish - 146/77 • gravel 303.96 km - (cancelled 2.40 km) • Other years
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 3:37:00 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:15 | ||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | Glovers Conversions | 3:41:59 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 3:37:00 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:15 | ||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | Glovers Conversions | 3:41:59 |
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1976, Salice Terme • entries/finish - ?/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 7:53:02 | ||
2. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Sanfront Emanuele | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 8:03:31 | ||
3. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Esso | 8:06:34 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 7:53:02 | ||
2. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Sanfront Emanuele | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 8:03:31 | ||
3. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Esso | 8:06:34 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1976, Letterkenny • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nelson Brian - Neill Malcolm | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Tuca Carpet Tiles | 4:46:03 | ||
2. | McCartney Dessie - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.8 | 4:49:50 | |||
3. | Evans Brian - Holmes Martin | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.8 | 4:56:22 |
1. | Nelson Brian - Neill Malcolm | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Tuca Carpet Tiles | 4:46:03 | ||
2. | McCartney Dessie - Harryman Terry | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.8 | 4:49:50 | |||
3. | Evans Brian - Holmes Martin | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.8 | 4:56:22 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 1976, Zlatni Pyasatsi • entries/finish - 77/47 • asphalt - gravel 285.80 km • Other years
1. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:14:11 | |||
2. | Stawowiak Maciej - Różański Jacek | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 3:15:50 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Iriczfalvi Ferenc | Renault 17 Gordini | 3:17:33 |
1. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:14:11 | |||
2. | Stawowiak Maciej - Różański Jacek | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 3:15:50 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Iriczfalvi Ferenc | Renault 17 Gordini | 3:17:33 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1976, Ypres • entries/finish - 156/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Opel Euro Team | 1:25:48 | ||
2. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel | Seat 1430 / 1800 | Seat Competición | 1:28:37 | ||
3. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 1:29:02 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Opel Euro Team | 1:25:48 | ||
2. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel | Seat 1430 / 1800 | Seat Competición | 1:28:37 | ||
3. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 1:29:02 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1976 • entries/finish - 103/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 5:43:42 | ||
2. | Lunel Christian - Roux Danielle | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 5:48:18 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 5:50:12 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | |||
2. | Lunel Christian - Roux Danielle | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | ||||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 74/34 • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • Other years
1. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:21:58 | |||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:23:41 | |||
3. | Komornicki Krzysztof - Wojtyna Janusz | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | 4:47:08 |
1. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:21:58 | |||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:23:41 | |||
3. | Komornicki Krzysztof - Wojtyna Janusz | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | 4:47:08 |
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
30. 7. – 1. 8. 1976, start: Turnu Severin, finish: Baia Mare • entries/finish - 60/14 • asphalt 196.40 km • Other years
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | 2:28:51 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S | 2:32:28 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:34:19 |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | ||||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S | ||||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 12 Gordini |
P&F cup only first leg ( 7 SS ). Started 55 crews and finished 32.
13. 8. – 15. 8. 1976, Nyíregyháza • entries/finish - 83/51 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:35:59 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Iriczfalvi Ferenc | Renault 17 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 1:38:27 | ||
3. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:39:13 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:35:59 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Iriczfalvi Ferenc | Renault 17 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 1:38:27 | ||
3. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:39:13 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/68 • asphalt 230.00 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 2:39:51 | ||
2. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:41:08 | |||
3. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Del Grifone | 2:41:28 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 2:39:51 | ||
2. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:41:08 | |||
3. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Del Grifone | 2:41:28 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Some crews missing between nr.185 and 198
Some crews missing between nr.185 and 198
8. 9. – 11. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-Peter | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:03:43 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 3:03:52 | ||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | Polski Związek Motorowy | 3:08:56 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-Peter | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:03:43 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 3:03:52 | ||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | Polski Związek Motorowy | 3:08:56 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - 97/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 3:04:36 | ||
2. | Curley Cathal - Frazer Austin | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | The Chequered Flag | 3:07:56 | ||
3. | Pond Tony - Richards David | Triumph TR7 | British Leyland Cars | 3:09:02 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 3:04:36 | ||
2. | Curley Cathal - Frazer Austin | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | The Chequered Flag | 3:07:56 | ||
3. | Pond Tony - Richards David | Triumph TR7 | British Leyland Cars | 3:09:02 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - 48/3 • gravel 257.30 km • Other years
1. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Datsun 160J | 6:28:27.0 | |||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 6:44:30.0 | |||
3. | Kyprianou Kypros - Demetriades Petros | Hillman Avenger | 7:26:11.0 |
1. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Datsun 160J | ||||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | ||||
3. | Kyprianou Kypros - Demetriades Petros | Hillman Avenger |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1976, Madrid, Circuito del Jarama • entries/finish - 66/19 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:25:43 | |||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:28:29 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:37:24 |
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:25:43 | |||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:28:29 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:37:24 |
Second leg run in gravel, only the top 30 could run it
29. 10. – 31. 10. 1976, Saint-Amand-les-Eaux • entries/finish - 45/37 • asphalt 150.10 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - "Tilber" | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:27:56.6 | |||
2. | Feitler Romain - Demuth Nico | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:28:14.7 | |||
3. | Leclercq Francis - Leclercq Jean-Claude | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:29:50.2 |
1. | Saby Bruno - "Tilber" | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:27:56.6 | |||
2. | Feitler Romain - Demuth Nico | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:28:14.7 | |||
3. | Leclercq Francis - Leclercq Jean-Claude | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:29:50.2 |
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1976, Warszawa • entries/finish - 81/46 • asphalt 314.00 km - (cancelled 12.50 km) • Other years
1. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Różański Jacek | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | OBR FSO | 2:45:18.6 | ||
2. | Landsberg Jerzy - Muszyński Marek | Renault 5 TS | 2:46:20.4 | |||
3. | Bień Marian - Jedynak Janina | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | OBR FSO | 2:55:05.6 |
1. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Różański Jacek | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | OBR FSO | 2:45:18.6 | ||
2. | Landsberg Jerzy - Muszyński Marek | Renault 5 TS | 2:46:20.4 | |||
3. | Bień Marian - Jedynak Janina | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo | OBR FSO | 2:55:05.6 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Darniche Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
380 |
||
2. | Zanini Antonio | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[3.] | - | - |
288 |
||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- |
[4.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | R |
[3.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
254 |
||
4. | Röhrl Walter | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
137 |
||
5. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
[5.] | - | - |
125 |
||
6. | Rainio Tapio | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
7. | Bacchelli Fulvio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
105 |
||
8. | Clarr Jean-Louis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
96 |
||
9. | Carlsson Lars | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
91 |
||
10. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
90 |
Standings - codrivers
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Darniche Bernard | 5 | |
2. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej | 2 | |
= | Rainio Tapio | 2 | |
= | Coleman Billy | 2 | |
= | Zanini Antonio | 2 | |
= | Vatanen Ari | 2 | |
= | Staepelaere Gilbert | 2 | |
8. | Ciecierzyński Tomasz | 1 | |
= | Mehta Shekhar | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 | |
= | de Bagration Jorge | 1 | |
= | Chubrikov Ilia | 1 | |
= | Röhrl Walter | 1 | |
= | Nelson Brian | 1 | |
= | Brookes Russell | 1 | |
= | Smolej Walter | 1 | |
= | Clarr Jean-Louis | 1 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 1 | |
= | Carlsson Lars | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 | |
= | Carron Jean-Marie | 1 | |
= | Warmbold Achim | 1 | |
= | Pregliasco Mauro | 1 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 1 | |
= | Wittmann Franz sen. | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej | 51 | |
2. | Coleman Billy | 45 | |
3. | Bacchelli Fulvio | 26 | |
4. | Rainio Tapio | 19 | |
5. | Darniche Bernard | 16 | |
6. | McCartney Dessie | 11 | |
= | Lampinen Simo | 11 | |
8. | Alén Markku | 8 | |
9. | Pregliasco Mauro | 7 | |
10. | Zanini Antonio | 5 |