Season 1974
USA
SCCA Pro Rally 1974
18. 1. – 19. 1. 1974, Grayling, Michigan • entries/finish - 46/37 • snow - ice 116.24 km • Other years
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:27:00 | |||
2. | Dahm Erhard - Grimshaw Tom | Jeep Wagoneer | 1:29:07 | |||
3. | Harvey Sr Scott - Zitkus Wayne | Dodge Colt | 1:31:21 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:27:00 | |||
2. | Dahm Erhard - Grimshaw Tom | Jeep Wagoneer | 1:29:07 | |||
3. | Harvey Sr Scott - Zitkus Wayne | Dodge Colt | 1:31:21 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1974, Grayling, Michigan • entries/finish - 53/31 • gravel • Other years
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:23:54 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:24:55 | |||
3. | Light Guy - Ramsey John | Saab 96 V4 | 1:25:56 |
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:23:54 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:24:55 | |||
3. | Light Guy - Ramsey John | Saab 96 V4 | 1:25:56 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1974, Traverse City, Michigan • entries/finish - 49/35 • gravel • Other years
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:27:40 | |||
3. | Smiskol John - Smiskol Carol | Datsun 240Z | 1:32:22 |
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 1:27:40 | |||
3. | Smiskol John - Smiskol Carol | Datsun 240Z | 1:32:22 |
25. 5. 1974, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 30/15 • gravel 195.82 km • Other years
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 322 | |||
2. | Lansdell Gordon - Digier René | Honda Civic | 854 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Dodge Colt | 947 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 322 | |||
2. | Lansdell Gordon - Digier René | Honda Civic | 854 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Dodge Colt | 947 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1974, Ridgecrest, California • High Desert Trails Rally Group • entries/finish - 23/14 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rodgers John - Brooks Erik | Datsun 510 | 738 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 793 | |||
3. | Donison Roy - Bartelt Richard | Mazda RX-3 | 1556 |
1. | Rodgers John - Brooks Erik | Datsun 510 | 738 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 793 | |||
3. | Donison Roy - Bartelt Richard | Mazda RX-3 | 1556 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1974, Bakersfield, California • entries/finish - 16/7 • gravel • Other years
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 6600 | |||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Datsun 510 | 7184 | |||
3. | Hayslett Ron - Feldman Andrew | Datsun 510 | 13594 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 6600 | |||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Datsun 510 | 7184 | |||
3. | Hayslett Ron - Feldman Andrew | Datsun 510 | 13594 |
10. 8. – 11. 8. 1974, Holland, New York • entries/finish - 51/28 • gravel 176.87 km • Other years
1. | Harvey Sr Scott - Zitkus Wayne | Dodge Ramcharger | 1:56:46 | |||
2. | Smiskol John - Smiskol Carol | Datsun 240Z | 2:02:05 | |||
3. | Jones Eric - Bittner George 'Yorgi' | Datsun 510 | 2:05:39 |
1. | Harvey Sr Scott - Zitkus Wayne | Dodge Ramcharger | 1:56:46 | |||
2. | Smiskol John - Smiskol Carol | Datsun 240Z | 2:02:05 | |||
3. | Jones Eric - Bittner George 'Yorgi' | Datsun 510 | 2:05:39 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1974, Alpine, Texas • entries/finish - 15/2 • gravel 342.27 km • Other years
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 56:16 | |||
2. | Greven Paul - Westall Bill | Volkswagen Baja Bug | 1:54:28 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 56:16 | |||
2. | Greven Paul - Westall Bill | Volkswagen Baja Bug | 1:54:28 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1974, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 48/28 • gravel • Other years
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:41:48 | |||
2. | Brooks Ralph Jr - Weiman David | Datsun 240Z | 1:43:08 | |||
3. | Tolles Thomas - Reese Virginia | Volvo 122 S | 1:45:04 |
1. | Walker James - Palmer Terry | Volvo 142 S | 1:41:48 | |||
2. | Brooks Ralph Jr - Weiman David | Datsun 240Z | 1:43:08 | |||
3. | Tolles Thomas - Reese Virginia | Volvo 122 S | 1:45:04 |
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1974, Leavenworth, Washington • entries/finish - 28/17 • gravel 168.99 km • Other years
1. | Rodgers John - Brooks Erik | Datsun 510 | 1:12:53 | |||
2. | Halle Sven - Dea Larry | Datsun 240Z | 1:14:10 | |||
3. | Sabourin Dan - Kluckner Paul | Datsun Silvia S110 | 1:15:09 |
1. | Rodgers John - Brooks Erik | Datsun 510 | 1:12:53 | |||
2. | Halle Sven - Dea Larry | Datsun 240Z | 1:14:10 | |||
3. | Sabourin Dan - Kluckner Paul | Datsun Silvia S110 | 1:15:09 |
30. 10. – 3. 11. 1974, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - 68/29 • gravel 743.28 km - (cancelled 254.08 km) • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Delferier Christian | Renault 17 Gordini | 3:17:52.2 | |||
2. | Alén Markku - Aho Atso | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 3:21:06.0 | |||
3. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Phillips Geraint | Renault 17 Gordini | 3:21:29.4 |
1. | Hourihan Bob - Shepherd Doug E. | Volvo 142 S | 3:59:12.0 | |||
2. | Tolles Thomas - Reese Virginia | Volvo 122 S | 3:59:45.0 | |||
3. | Jones Eric - Beatty James | Datsun 510 | 4:04:36.6 |
16. 11. – 17. 11. 1974, Barstow, California • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Rodgers John - Rodgers Janie | Datsun 510 | ||||
2. | Davis John - Davis Karen | Datsun 510 | ||||
3. | Beavis George- ? | Dodge Colt GT |
1. | Rodgers John - Rodgers Janie | Datsun 510 | ||||
2. | Davis John - Davis Karen | Datsun 510 | ||||
3. | Beavis George- ? | Dodge Colt GT |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Henderson Gene |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
480 |
||
2. | Rodgers John | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
300 |
||
2. | Walker James | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
[1.] | - | R |
- |
300 |
||
4. | Smiskol John |
[20.] |
[7.] |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | R |
[4.] | - |
[6.] | - |
217 |
||
5. | Harvey Sr Scott |
[3.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
[1.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
160 |
||
6. | Blok Hendrik | - | - | - |
[3.] | R |
[2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
156 |
||
7. | Davis John | - | - | - |
[4.] |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[2.] |
145 |
||
8. | Light Guy |
[18.] |
[3.] |
[4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
[5.] | - |
119 |
||
9. | Brooks Ralph Jr | - |
[14.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
[2.] | - | R |
- |
93 |
||
10. | Warren Cameron | - |
[24.] | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | R |
- |
[6.] | - | - |
83 |
||
11. | Chalmers John | - |
[13.] |
[8.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[6.] | - | - | - |
81 |
||
12. | Dahm Erhard |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
80 |
||
12. | Kern Guenter | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
80 |
||
15. | Hoffman Richard | R |
[4.] |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
16. | Beavis George | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
[8.] | - |
[3.] |
60 |
||
16. | Jones Eric | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
60 |
||
18. | Merritt Richard |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - |
56 |
||
19. | Hourihan Bob |
[4.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[1.] | - |
50 |
||
20. | Albright Gene |
[24.] | - |
[31.] | - | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[8.] | - |
44 |
||
20. | Thomason George | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[12.] | R |
- |
44 |
||
22. | Harbron Garrett |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
[9.] | - |
[12.] | - |
32 |
||
23. | Rapport Roger | - | - | - | - | R |
[7.] | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | - |
30 |
||
24. | Rebney Brian |
[19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
[11.] | - | - | - |
29 |
||
25. | Jodar Loyal | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - |
[13.] | - |
27 |
||
26. | Johnson Eric |
[22.] |
[17.] | - | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
24 |
||
26. | Kelley John | - | - |
[20.] | - | - | - |
[25.] | R |
[12.] | - | R |
- |
24 |
||
28. | Gordon Cary |
[31.] |
[9.] |
[24.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
22 |
||
29. | Olds Fred | - |
[25.] |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[25.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
30. | Fernald Steve |
[35.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
30. | Gibbs George |
[7.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
20 |
||
32. | Forbush Wayne |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
32. | Lenz Robert |
[30.] | R |
[9.] | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
19 |
||
32. | Richards Stephen | - | - | - | R |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
35. | Adams Bonny | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
36. | Laton Robert | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
36. | Stravenger David | - |
[10.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[9.] | - |
17 |
||
38. | Gardam Kent | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
16 |
||
38. | LeBeau Joe | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
38. | Nielsen Ken | - | - | - | R |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
38. | Strecker Barry |
[36.] |
[12.] |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
42. | Hall C.R | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | R |
[27.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
42. | McAlister Dale |
[12.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
44. | Kaser Arthur |
[14.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[11.] | - |
13 |
||
45. | Long Joe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
46. | Braund William |
[29.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
46. | Daniels Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | R |
- |
10 |
||
46. | Wiley Richard Wayne |
[26.] | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[15.] | - |
10 |
||
49. | Priest Ward | - |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
49. | Widdis Graham |
[28.] | R |
[25.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[19.] | - |
9 |
||
51. | Zorn John | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[20.] | - | R |
- |
7 |
||
52. | Doughty George | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[21.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
53. | Kickerbocker Doug | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
53. | Kowalski Gary | - | R |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[28.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
53. | Schneider Richard | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
56. | Dacres Tony | - |
[31.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Fortino Charles |
[33.] | R |
[30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Young John |
[32.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[27.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
59. | Fossett Steve | - | - |
[29.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
59. | Graves Randy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | Lewandowski Pete | R |
- |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | Schmit Al | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[26.] | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
59. | Woodworth James | R |
- |
[33.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Henderson Gene | 4 | |
2. | Rodgers John | 3 | |
= | Walker James | 3 | |
4. | Hourihan Bob | 1 | |
= | Harvey Sr Scott | 1 |