Season 1967
FIA
ERC 1967
14. 1. – 20. 1. 1967, Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 195/92 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 3:11:31 | |||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | 3:11:43 | |||
3. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 3:12:36 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 3:11:31 | |||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | 3:11:43 | |||
3. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 3:12:36 |
9. 2. – 13. 2. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/62 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus | 12:08:46 | |||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Palm Torsten | Saab 96 V4 | 12:20:40 | |||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Austin Mini Cooper S | 12:25:20 |
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus | 12:08:46 | |||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Palm Torsten | Saab 96 V4 | 12:20:40 | |||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Austin Mini Cooper S | 12:25:20 |
22. 2. – 26. 2. 1967, Sanremo • entries/finish - 96/50 • asphalt 123.80 km • Other years
1. | Piot Jean-François - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | Régie Renault | 13:50 | ||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Austin Mini Cooper S | BMC | 14:05 | ||
3. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 14:35 |
1. | Piot Jean-François - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | Régie Renault | 13:50 | ||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Austin Mini Cooper S | BMC | 14:05 | ||
3. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 14:35 |
16. 3. – 19. 3. 1967, Stuttgart - Lyon • entries/finish - 101/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 3:31:30.0 | |||
2. | Hanrioud Jean-Pierre - Raray | Porsche 911 | 3:47:45.0 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Pach Eugeniusz | Porsche 911 S | 4:01:47.4 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 3:31:30.0 | |||
2. | Hanrioud Jean-Pierre - Raray | Porsche 911 | 3:47:45.0 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Pach Eugeniusz | Porsche 911 S | 4:01:47.4 |
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1967, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rüttinger Günter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 58:28 | |||
2. | Otto Kurt - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | 1:36:05 | |||
3. | Rüdiger Kurt - Culmbacher Egon | Wartburg 353 | 1:38:23 |
1. | Rüttinger Günter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Otto Kurt - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Rüdiger Kurt - Culmbacher Egon | Wartburg 353 |
24. 4. – 27. 4. 1967, Noordwjk – Annecy – Noordwijk • entries/finish - 108/66 • asphalt 193.00 km • Other years
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 57:12 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Morris Mini Cooper S | 57:58 | |||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 58:11 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 57:12 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Morris Mini Cooper S | 57:58 | |||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 58:11 |
10. 5. – 14. 5. 1967 • entries/finish - 68/31 • gravel • Other years
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 2:02:58.4 | |||
2. | Jönsson Lasse - Ericsson Lasse | Saab 96 V4 | 2:03:50.6 | |||
3. | Bochnicek Richard - Pfisterer Günther | Citroën DS 21 | 2:04:56.3 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | 2:02:58.4 | |||
2. | Jönsson Lasse - Ericsson Lasse | Saab 96 V4 | 2:03:50.6 | |||
3. | Bochnicek Richard - Pfisterer Günther | Citroën DS 21 | 2:04:56.3 |
25. 5. – 28. 5. 1967 • entries/finish - 72/18 • gravel • Other years
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 |
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 |
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 1:47 | |||
2. | Munari Sandro - Harris Georges | Lancia Fulvia HF | 2:47 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | BMC Mini Cooper S | 3:25 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 1:47 | |||
2. | Munari Sandro - Harris Georges | Lancia Fulvia HF | 2:47 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | BMC Mini Cooper S | 3:25 |
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1967, Liberec • entries/finish - 84/43 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 V4 | 30:18 | |||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 912 | 31:00 | |||
3. | Bobek Václav ml. - Vylít Jaroslav | Škoda 1000 MB | 32:43 |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 V4 | 30:18 | |||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 912 | 31:00 | |||
3. | Bobek Václav ml. - Vylít Jaroslav | Škoda 1000 MB | 32:43 |
19. 7. – 22. 7. 1967, start: Regensburg, finish: Mamaia • entries/finish - 64/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin 1800 Maxi | 1:55:42 | |||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:56:02 | |||
3. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer Willi | Porsche 911 L | 1:58:03 |
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin 1800 Maxi | ||||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
3. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer Willi | Porsche 911 L |
2. 8. – 5. 8. 1967, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 55/3 • asphalt - gravel 317.50 km • Other years
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Zasada Ewa | Porsche 912 | ||||
2. | Nasenius Lillebror - Wigren Matti | Opel Rekord | ||||
3. | Komornicki Krzysztof - Wachowski Marek | BMW 1600 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Zasada Ewa | Porsche 912 | ||||
2. | Nasenius Lillebror - Wigren Matti | Opel Rekord | ||||
3. | Komornicki Krzysztof - Wachowski Marek | BMW 1600 |
18. 8. – 20. 8. 1967, Jyväskylä • entries/finish - 121/70 • gravel 180.60 km • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Keskitalo Pekka | Morris Cooper S | 1:54:51 | |||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Sohlberg Klaus | Saab V4 | 1:55:00 | |||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Järvi Anssi | Volvo 122 | 1:56:35 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Keskitalo Pekka | Morris Cooper S | 1:54:51 | |||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Sohlberg Klaus | Saab V4 | 1:55:00 | |||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Järvi Anssi | Volvo 122 | 1:56:35 |
4. 9. – 9. 9. 1967, Marseille - Alpe d'Huez - Menton • entries/finish - 80/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Morris Mini Cooper S | 18:58:14.4 | |||
2. | Consten Bernard - Peray Jean-Claude | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 19:08:53.1 | |||
3. | Gamet Jean-Claude - Gamet Michel | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 19:08:58.9 |
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Morris Mini Cooper S | 18:58:14.4 | |||
2. | Consten Bernard - Peray Jean-Claude | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 19:08:53.1 | |||
3. | Gamet Jean-Claude - Gamet Michel | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 19:08:58.9 |
21. 9. – 24. 9. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
2. | Munari Sandro - Lombardini Luciano | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Tramont Bernard - "Rizos" | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |
1. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
2. | Munari Sandro - Lombardini Luciano | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Tramont Bernard - "Rizos" | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |
5. 10. – 8. 10. 1967, München-Wien-Budapest • entries/finish - 84/58 • asphalt - gravel 106.70 km • Other years
1. | Piot Jean-François - Brenaud Jean | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:13:28.3 | |||
2. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 1:14:41.3 | ||
3. | Reisch Klaus - Schwab Hartmut | MG B | Motorsportklub Kufstein | 1:16:11.3 |
1. | Piot Jean-François - Brenaud Jean | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:13:28.3 | |||
2. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 1:14:41.3 | ||
3. | Reisch Klaus - Schwab Hartmut | MG B | Motorsportklub Kufstein | 1:16:11.3 |
18. 11. – 22. 11. 1967 • gravel • Other years
Cancelled due to outbreak of Foot-and-mouth
Stats
Event victories
1. | Elford Vic | 3 | |
2. | Hopkirk Paddy | 2 | |
= | Zasada Sobiesław | 2 | |
= | Piot Jean-François | 2 | |
5. | Aaltonen Rauno | 1 | |
= | Andersson Ove | 1 | |
= | Söderström Bengt | 1 | |
= | Rüttinger Günter | 1 | |
= | Carlsson Erik | 1 | |
= | Fall Tony | 1 | |
= | Mäkinen Timo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Söderström Bengt | 6 | |
2. | Piot Jean-François | 4 |
Rally leaders
1. | Söderström Bengt | 7 | |
2. | Piot Jean-François | 3 |