Season 1994
FIA
2-L WC 1994
3. 2. – 6. 2. 1994, Karlstad • entries/finish - 91/55 • snow - ice 429.91 km • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 4:12:00 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Mazda 323 GT-R | Team Kinnarps Rally | 4:12:12 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 4:12:16 |
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Sweden | 4:29:02 | ||
2. | Jonasson Jörgen - Jonasson Nicklas | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 4:33:42 | |||
3. | Nilsson Anders - Schlegel Per | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Team Åkes Bageri AB | 4:34:56 |
1. 3. – 4. 3. 1994, Estoril • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 89/34 • asphalt - gravel 571.82 km • Other years
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:20:59 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:21:39 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:21:49 |
1. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Portugal | 7:05:52 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:29:22 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:37:19 |
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1994 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 88/36 • gravel 503.53 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:36:38 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:40:39 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:42:31 |
1. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:37:02 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:37:46 | ||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 7:43:02 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Jyväskylä • entries/finish - 85/41 • gravel 522.76 km • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:33:44 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:34:06 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:34:48 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:07:15 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:08:49 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 5:17:54 |
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • entries/finish - 74/46 • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:13:50 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:13:59 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:17:40 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 6:08:22 | ||
2. | Douglas Ian - Handley Sophie | Hyundai Lantra | Hyundai Rally Sport | 6:34:36 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Beasant Ian | Honda Civic | SanYang MIT Motorsport | 6:37:20 |
9. 10. – 13. 10. 1994, Sanremo • Automobile Club Sanremo • entries/finish - 98/40 • asphalt - gravel 526.03 km - (cancelled 9.40 km) • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:56:40 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:57:01 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:57:27 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 6:30:58 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Renault Clio Williams | Italian Promotor Sport | 6:31:10 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Malais André | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 6:35:07 |
1. 11. – 4. 11. 1994, Lloret de Mar • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 64/34 • asphalt 422.36 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 4:43:52 | ||
2. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Competicion | 4:47:46 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Lorza Xavier | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:01:44 |
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Competicion | 4:47:46 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Lorza Xavier | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:01:44 | ||
3. | Ventura Manté Jordi - Sureda Joan | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Escudería Mediterrania | 5:06:06 |
20. 11. – 23. 11. 1994, Chester • entries/finish - 178/97 • gravel 520.66 km • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:17:25 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:20:58 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:27:37 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 5:52:24 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:53:25 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:53:54 |
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol | 1 | |
= | Macedo José Carlos | 1 | |
= | Evans Gwyndaf | 1 | |
= | Svan Per | 1 | |
= | Triner Emil | 1 | |
= | de Mevius Grégoire | 1 | |
= | McRae Alister | 1 | |
= | Sibera Pavel | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | de Mevius Grégoire | 72 | |
2. | Macedo José Carlos | 27 | |
3. | Mäkinen Tommi | 25 | |
= | McRae Alister | 25 | |
5. | Svan Per | 22 | |
= | Gómez Marco Oriol | 22 | |
7. | Triner Emil | 21 | |
8. | Evans Gwyndaf | 14 | |
9. | Sibera Pavel | 4 | |
10. | Andreucci Paolo | 2 | |
11. | Mökkönen Ari | 1 |