Season 2012
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2012
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2012, Freistadt • entries/finish - 99/62 • asphalt - snow 237.58 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:55:00.5 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 2:55:37.5 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:56:09.8 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 2:56:46.3 |
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2012, Valašské Meziříčí • entries/finish - 94/71 • asphalt 150.20 km - (cancelled 10.00 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:12:50.1 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:13:34.0 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Czech National Team | 1:14:06.8 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:12:50.1 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:13:34.0 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Czech National Team | 1:14:06.8 |
19. 4. – 21. 4. 2012, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 40/23 • asphalt 175.68 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:34:07.3 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:35:29.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:36:36.6 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:34:07.3 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:35:29.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:36:36.6 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2012, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 181.24 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:39:59.7 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:40:59.6 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:42:33.3 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:39:59.7 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:40:59.6 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:42:33.3 |
Codriver Aleš Zimolka died late evening. Crew #43 Petr Pelech - Aleš Zimolka crashed on SS12 Malonty.
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2012, Hustopeče • entries/finish - 80/45 • asphalt - gravel 161.56 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:25:39.8 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:26:13.1 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:27:08.3 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:25:39.8 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 1:26:13.1 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:27:08.3 |
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2012, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 197.68 km - (cancelled 164.14 km) • Other years
Codriver Bohuslav Ceplecha died after accident on SS3. Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX driven by Martin Semerád hit a tree. No final results.
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2012, Zlín • entries/finish - 99/64 • asphalt 251.62 km - (cancelled 23.38 km) • Other years
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:11:28.2 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 2:13:11.3 | ||
3. | Kostka Tomáš - Houšť Miroslav | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Rufa Sport | 2:13:20.0 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Adell Mogul Racing Team | 2:13:11.3 | ||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Houšť Miroslav | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Rufa Sport | 2:13:20.0 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:15:39.9 |
Event has been finished after accident on SS13. Car #32 crashed and one spectator died.
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2012, Příbram • Autosport Klub Rally Příbram • entries/finish - 74/40 • asphalt 165.22 km - (cancelled 4.76 km) • Other years
1. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:32:40.4 | ||
2. | Dohnal Jan - Venclík Jakub | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:32:44.3 | |||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GPD Czech National Team | 1:35:26.3 |
1. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:32:40.4 | ||
2. | Dohnal Jan - Venclík Jakub | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:32:44.3 | |||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GPD Czech National Team | 1:35:26.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kopecký Jan |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] | - |
10 R | - |
260 |
||
2. | Kresta Roman | - |
38 [2.] |
38 [2.] |
38 [2.] |
38 [2.] | R |
42 [1.] | R |
194 |
||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír | - |
21 [4.] |
29 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
25 [3.] | - |
31 [3.] |
47 [1.] |
172 |
||
4. | Orsák Jaroslav |
21 [4.] |
11 [6.] | R |
13 [6.] |
14 [5.] | - |
18 [4.] |
29 [3.] |
106 |
||
5. | Pech Václav jun. |
36 [2.] |
29 [3.] | R |
27 [3.] |
5 R | - |
3 R | R |
100 |
||
6. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
31 [3.] |
16 [5.] | - |
5 R |
22 [4.] | - | R |
R |
74 |
||
7. | Semerád Martin |
15 [5.] |
8 [8.] |
21 [4.] |
13 [5.] |
9 [8.] | R |
- | - |
66 |
||
8. | Černý Jan |
7 [9.] |
2 [14.] | - |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] | - |
3 [13.] |
21 [4.] |
39 |
||
9. | Hudec Martin |
8 [8.] | R |
6 [10.] |
6 [10.] | R |
- |
[23.] |
14 [5.] |
34 |
||
10. | Jelínek Jan | - |
5 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] | R |
- |
10 [6.] | R |
31 |
||
11. | Běhálek Daniel |
2 R |
10 [7.] | R |
7 [9.] |
10 [7.] | - | - | - |
29 |
||
12. | Barvík Vladimír | - |
[18.] |
4 [12.] |
2 [14.] |
7 [9.] | - |
15 [5.] | R |
28 |
||
13. | Tlusťák Antonín |
11 [6.] |
4 [12.] |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
27 |
||
14. | Štajf Vojtěch | - |
1 [15.] | R |
4 [12.] |
10 [6.] | - |
7 [9.] | R |
22 |
||
15. | Kopáček Václav jun. |
5 [11.] | R |
16 [5.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
21 |
||
16. | Peták Josef | - |
[29.] |
2 [14.] |
[17.] | R |
- |
2 [14.] |
13 [6.] |
17 |
||
17. | Bujáček Martin | - |
7 [9.] | R |
- | R |
- |
10 [7.] | - |
17 |
||
18. | Dunovský Václav | - |
6 [10.] | - |
10 [7.] | R |
- | - | - |
16 |
||
19. | Triner Emil | - |
[33.] | R |
[16.] |
2 [14.] | R |
6 [10.] |
8 [8.] |
16 |
||
20. | Votava Jan | - |
[17.] |
3 [13.] | R |
6 [10.] | - |
5 [11.] | R |
14 |
||
21. | Arazim Václav | - |
3 [13.] |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Adolf Robert | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 [15.] |
10 [7.] |
11 |
||
23. | Kačírek Petr sen. | R |
R |
- |
[25.] | - | - | R |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
24. | Chentre Elwis |
6 [10.] |
[32.] | - |
[19.] | R |
- |
[24.] | - |
6 |
||
24. | Janczak Rafał | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
6 [10.] |
6 |
||
26. | Vrkoslav Jiří | - |
[36.] |
1 [15.] |
[28.] |
[17.] | - |
[20.] |
5 [11.] |
6 |
||
27. | Brynda Petr | - |
[21.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
27. | Mifka Radek | R |
- | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
27. | Březík Martin | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | R |
- |
5 |
||
30. | Kirnig Richard | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
5 |
||
30. | Srb Michal |
4 [12.] |
[43.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
1 [15.] |
5 |
||
30. | Kneifel Milan | - |
[30.] | - | R |
1 [15.] | - |
[22.] |
4 [12.] |
5 |
||
33. | Růžička Tomáš | - |
[19.] | R |
R |
4 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
4 |
||
34. | Búš Martin | - |
[51.] | - |
[32.] |
[19.] | - | R |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
35. | Tuček Marcel | - |
[42.] | R |
[18.] | R |
- |
[18.] |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
35. | Liška Milan sen. |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
37. | Baller Zbyněk |
1 [15.] | R |
- |
[34.] | R |
- | - |
[28.] |
1 |
||
Dohnal Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
41 [2.] |
41 |
|||
Kostka Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] |
- |
36 |
|||
Sulzinger Raffael |
9 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
Firla Lumír | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
- |
8 |
|||
Trojan Karel jun. | - | - |
7 [9.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
Pondělíček Lukáš |
3 [13.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kopecký Jan | 5 | |
2. | Tarabus Jaromír | 1 | |
= | Kresta Roman | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kopecký Jan | 66 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 15 | |
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 10 | |
4. | Pech Václav jun. | 4 | |
5. | Běhálek Daniel | 2 | |
= | Tarabus Jaromír | 2 | |
7. | Dohnal Jan | 1 | |
= | Kostka Tomáš | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kopecký Jan | 77 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 9 | |
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 7 | |
4. | Pech Václav jun. | 3 | |
5. | Kostka Tomáš | 2 | |
6. | Tarabus Jaromír | 1 |