Season 2006
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2006
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2006, Freistadt • entries/finish - 115/76 • asphalt - snow 274.26 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 3:22:39.9 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 3:24:31.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:26.1 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 3:24:31.0 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:26.1 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Černoch Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rally Team Subaru ČR Deník Blesk | 3:30:47.4 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 2006, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 87/71 • asphalt 205.89 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 2:24:55.3 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:25:53.0 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 2:26:49.5 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:25:53.0 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 2:26:49.5 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:27:42.8 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 77/51 • asphalt 224.03 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:45:53.9 | ||
2. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:46:53.0 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:48:38.7 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:45:53.9 | ||
2. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:46:53.0 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:48:38.7 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2006, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 82/55 • asphalt 199.40 km • Other years
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Palivec Štěpán | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:52:33.7 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:57:20.9 | ||
3. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rallye Sport Promotion | 1:58:34.6 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:57:20.9 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rallye Sport Promotion | 1:58:34.6 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:59:34.8 |
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2006, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 247.88 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:30:40.9 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:42.2 | |||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Racing | 2:32:46.8 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:30:40.9 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:42.2 | |||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Racing | 2:32:46.8 |
25. 8. – 27. 8. 2006, Zlín • entries/finish - 103/62 • asphalt 259.23 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tescoma Rally Team | 2:31:11.0 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:32:48.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:34:24.1 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tescoma Rally Team | 2:31:11.0 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:32:48.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:34:24.1 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Trebic • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt 207.59 km - (cancelled 6.31 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:52:20.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:52:50.2 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:53:02.5 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:52:20.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:52:50.2 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:53:02.5 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2006, Příbram • Rally Sport Klub Příbram • entries/finish - 81/49 • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:04:07.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 2:04:39.6 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Černoch Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rally Team Subaru ČR Deník Blesk | 2:05:50.1 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:04:07.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 2:04:39.6 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Černoch Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rally Team Subaru ČR Deník Blesk | 2:05:50.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. | R |
12 [5.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
174 |
||
2. | Štajf Vojtěch |
19 [3.] |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] | R |
12 [5.] | R |
15 [4.] |
19 [3.] |
89 |
||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. |
8 [8.] |
24 [2.] |
4 [12.] |
19 [3.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
19 [3.] | R |
87 |
||
4. | Mörtl Achim |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
24 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
84 |
||
5. | Arazim Václav | - |
8 [8.] | R |
12 [5.] |
15 [4.] | R |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
83 |
||
6. | Jandík Miroslav ml. | - |
15 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
15 [4.] | R |
15 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
15 [4.] |
80 |
||
7. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
24 [2.] |
19 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
8. | Barvík Vladimír | - | R |
8 [8.] | - |
24 [2.] | R |
R |
6 [10.] |
38 |
||
9. | Votava Jan | R |
- |
3 [13.] |
9 [7.] |
2 [14.] | - |
12 [5.] |
12 [5.] |
38 |
||
10. | Peták Josef | - |
[18.] |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] | R |
10 [6.] | R |
34 |
||
11. | Cais Miroslav |
15 [4.] |
10 [6.] | - | R |
- | R |
7 [9.] | R |
32 |
||
12. | Prokop Martin | - | - | - | - |
19 [3.] |
12 [5.] | - | - |
31 |
||
13. | Béreš Jozef jun. | R |
- |
24 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
24 |
||
14. | Tlusťák Antonín | R |
[20.] |
6 [10.] |
8 [8.] |
[62.] |
[40.] | - |
9 [7.] |
23 |
||
15. | Triner Emil | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - |
[45.] |
3 [13.] |
10 [6.] |
17 |
||
16. | Gavlák Peter | R |
7 [9.] |
[19.] |
6 [10.] | R |
R |
4 [12.] | - |
17 |
||
17. | Sonnleitner Franz |
9 [7.] |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
18. | Liška Milan sen. |
2 [14.] |
[40.] |
2 [14.] |
[16.] |
6 [10.] |
[29.] | R |
5 [11.] |
15 |
||
19. | Orsák Jaroslav | - | - | - | R |
[16.] |
[24.] |
5 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
13 |
||
20. | Tuček Marcel |
[21.] |
3 [13.] | R |
1 [15.] |
[18.] |
[16.] |
2 [14.] |
7 [9.] |
13 |
||
21. | Tomaštík Jaromír |
6 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
5 [11.] | R |
R |
[20.] | R |
R |
13 |
||
22. | Haneder Ernst |
12 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
23. | Červenka Pavel | - |
5 [11.] | - | R |
R |
- |
6 [10.] | - |
11 |
||
24. | Paasonen Jani |
10 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Bębenek Michał | - | - | R |
- | - |
10 [6.] | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Grzyb Grzegorz | - | - |
9 [7.] | - |
9 | R |
- | - |
18 |
||
27. | Burkart Aaron |
[16.] | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
28. | Landa Daniel | - | - | R |
- |
8 [8.] | - |
1 [15.] | - |
9 |
||
29. | Štěpánek Jan |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
30. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
7 [9.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
31. | Chvojka Milan | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
32. | Běhálek Daniel | - | - | R |
5 [11.] | R |
2 [14.] | - |
[22.] |
7 |
||
33. | Vlček Zdeněk | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
34. | Odložilík Roman | R |
[16.] | R |
R |
- |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
35. | Mifka Radek | - | - | - | R |
R |
[17.] | - |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
36. | Kouřil Dušan | - |
[24.] |
1 [15.] |
[24.] |
3 [13.] |
[18.] |
[34.] | R |
4 |
||
37. | Semerád Josef |
3 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
38. | Frycz Sebastian | - | - | R |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
39. | Szabó Viktor | - | R |
[43.] |
2 [14.] |
1 [15.] | R |
R |
[34.] |
3 |
||
40. | Skoupil Jiří | - |
[35.] |
[16.] |
[19.] |
[20.] |
[49.] | R |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
41. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. | R |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
42. | Poulík Petr | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Vlček Jiří | - | - | - |
[38.] |
[21.] | - | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
Kresta Roman | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
- | - |
30 |
|||
Donchev Krum | - | - |
19 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
Bouffier Bryan | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [3.] |
- | - |
19 |
|||
Mazur Stepan | - | - |
10 |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Tanev Georgi | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
- | - |
9 |
|||
Tarabus Jaromír |
[18.] |
[17.] |
[23.] |
[17.] |
[26.] |
[22.] |
9 [7.] |
- |
9 |
|||
García Ojeda Enrique | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
- | - |
8 |
|||
Volf Jiří | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
- | - |
6 |
|||
Kostka Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
- | - |
5 |
|||
Flodin Patrik | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
- | - | - |
5 |
|||
Štolfa Jindřich | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] |
- | - | - |
4 |
|||
Grössing Gerwald |
4 [12.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Kiss Elemér |
1 [15.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 5 | |
2. | Mörtl Achim | 2 | |
3. | Kresta Roman | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 66 | |
2. | Mörtl Achim | 30 | |
3. | Kresta Roman | 15 | |
4. | Béreš Jozef jun. | 9 | |
5. | Prokop Martin | 7 | |
6. | Trojan Karel jun. | 4 | |
7. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 3 |