Season 2005
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • entries/finish - 117/60 • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 3:01:36.7 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Edelmann Ralph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:05:15.4 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 3:05:47.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 3:01:36.7 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Edelmann Ralph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:05:15.4 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 3:05:47.9 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 2005, Klatovy • entries/finish - 91/58 • asphalt 216.02 km • Other years
1. | Vojtěch Tomáš - Horniaček Emil | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:35:04.3 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:35:04.3 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Pneusport | 2:35:50.4 |
1. | Vojtěch Tomáš - Horniaček Emil | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:35:04.3 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:35:04.3 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Pneusport | 2:35:50.4 |
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2005, Valašské Meziříčí • entries/finish - 79/48 • asphalt 190.32 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:37:38.0 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:39:15.1 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Max Racing | 1:40:35.4 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:37:38.0 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:39:15.1 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Max Racing | 1:40:35.4 |
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 71/48 • asphalt 190.15 km - (cancelled 24.30 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:24:02.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:24:44.0 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:27:00.8 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:24:02.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:24:44.0 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:27:00.8 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2005, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 87/43 • asphalt 205.70 km • Other years
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:49:53.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:52:49.8 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Hella Motorsport | 1:57:20.5 |
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:49:53.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:52:49.8 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Hella Motorsport | 1:57:20.5 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 122/60 • asphalt 222.42 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:12.8 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 2:10:08.8 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Max Racing | 2:14:16.9 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:12.8 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 2:10:08.8 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Max Racing | 2:14:16.9 |
19. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Zlín • entries/finish - 111/68 • asphalt 264.82 km - (cancelled 29.01 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:14:51.7 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:15:20.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Motorsport | 2:16:07.2 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:14:51.7 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:15:20.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Motorsport | 2:16:07.2 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2005, Příbram • entries/finish - 78/40 • asphalt 208.27 km • Other years
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:54:08.0 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Prosport | 1:57:09.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:58:21.9 |
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 1:54:08.0 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Prosport | 1:57:09.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:58:21.9 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 2005, Třebíč • entries/finish - 56/28 • asphalt 191.20 km • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Prosport | 1:53:41.4 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:57:39.5 | ||
3. | Červenka Pavel - Volf Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Křenek Motorsport | 2:00:22.7 |
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Prosport | 1:53:41.4 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:57:39.5 | ||
3. | Červenka Pavel - Volf Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Křenek Motorsport | 2:00:22.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
15 [4.] |
19 [3.] | R |
172 |
||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán | R |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
19 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
15 [4.] | - |
30 [1.] | - |
142 |
||
3. | Kopecký Jan |
9 [7.] |
19 [3.] | - |
24 [2.] | R |
30 [1.] |
19 [3.] |
7 [9.] | - |
108 |
||
4. | Triner Emil | - | R |
19 [3.] | - | R |
19 [3.] |
1 [15.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
93 |
||
5. | Arazim Václav | - |
9 [7.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
19 [3.] | R |
12 [5.] |
12 [5.] | - |
69 |
||
6. | Trojan Karel jun. | - |
8 [8.] |
12 [5.] |
[21.] |
12 [5.] |
1 [15.] |
8 [8.] | R |
24 [2.] |
65 |
||
7. | Trněný Karel | - |
3 [13.] | - |
15 [4.] | R |
12 [5.] | - |
15 [4.] | R |
45 |
||
8. | Mörtl Achim |
24 [2.] | R |
- | - |
15 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
9. | Tlusťák Antonín |
[37.] |
[23.] | R |
[22.] |
9 [7.] |
6 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
5 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
34 |
||
10. | Peták Josef | R |
[19.] |
7 [9.] |
2 [14.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] | R |
9 [7.] | - |
34 |
||
11. | Béreš Jozef jun. | - |
12 [5.] | - |
12 [5.] | - |
9 [7.] | R |
- | - |
33 |
||
12. | Červenka Pavel | - | R |
9 [7.] | - | R |
R |
4 [12.] | R |
19 [3.] |
32 |
||
13. | Vojtěch Tomáš | R |
30 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | Prokop Martin |
[22.] |
[21.] |
15 [4.] | - |
10 [6.] |
[23.] | R |
- | - |
25 |
||
15. | Otto Ludvík | - | - |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] |
1 [17.] | R |
R |
R |
15 [4.] |
22 |
||
16. | Jandík Miroslav ml. | R |
6 [10.] | R |
6 [10.] | - | R |
9 [7.] | - | - |
21 |
||
17. | Vlček Zdeněk | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
3 [13.] |
6 [10.] | R |
20 |
||
18. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
12 [5.] |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
19. | Frycz Sebastian | - |
[20.] |
8 [8.] |
10 [6.] | R |
[19.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
20. | Votava Jan |
4 [12.] | R |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
10 [6.] | R |
16 |
||
21. | Baumschlager Raimund | R |
15 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
22. | Liška Milan sen. |
[18.] |
[17.] |
4 [12.] | - |
3 [13.] |
4 [12.] | R |
4 [12.] | R |
15 |
||
23. | Berger Vladimír | - | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 [11.] |
[16.] | - |
3 [13.] | - |
13 |
||
24. | Štajf Vojtěch |
[16.] |
2 [14.] | R |
[23.] | R |
10 [6.] | R |
R |
R |
12 |
||
25. | Skoupil Jiří | - | R |
R |
[29.] | - |
[27.] | R |
1 [15.] |
10 [6.] |
11 |
||
26. | Aigner Andreas |
[21.] |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Cais Miroslav | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | R |
10 |
||
28. | Barvík Vladimír | - | R |
R |
3 [13.] |
7 [9.] | - | R |
R |
R |
10 |
||
29. | Cserhalmi Tibor | - | - | R |
9 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
9 |
||
30. | Kiss Ferenc |
8 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
30. | Komárek David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | R |
8 |
||
30. | Běhálek Daniel |
[25.] | R |
[25.] | R |
R |
[35.] |
[28.] | R |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
33. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | R |
[18.] | - | - | - |
[14.] |
[10.] | R |
- |
0 |
||
34. | Müller Quirin |
3 [13.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
35. | Tomek David | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[32.] | R |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
36. | Křížek Petr |
[26.] | - | R |
[28.] |
6 [10.] | R |
[50.] | R |
- |
6 |
||
36. | Trojan Jiří |
[32.] |
[34.] |
[28.] |
[39.] |
[22.] |
[33.] | R |
R |
6 [10.] |
6 |
||
38. | Štěpánek Jan |
5 [11.] | R |
- |
[24.] | - | - |
[16.] | - | - |
5 |
||
38. | Chvojka Milan | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
38. | Boček Oldřich | - |
[35.] |
[29.] |
[34.] | R |
[36.] |
[55.] | R |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
41. | Tošovský Jiří |
1 [15.] |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
42. | Poulík Petr | - | - | R |
4 [12.] | R |
- |
[19.] | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Mikulenka Jaroslav | - |
[25.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
44. | Trojanová Kateřina | - |
[48.] | - | - | R |
[50.] | - |
[29.] |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
45. | Grössing Gerwald |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
45. | Tarabus Jaromír | - |
[22.] |
[38.] |
[30.] |
2 [16.] |
[29.] |
[24.] |
2 [40.] | - |
4 |
||
45. | Rozsypal Jiří | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | R |
0 |
||
48. | Maciejewski Piotr | - |
1 [15.] | - |
[20.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
48. | Marek David | R |
[16.] | R |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
48. | Novák Antonín | - |
[30.] | R |
- |
[24.] |
[45.] |
[44.] | R |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
Travaglia Renato | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
- | - |
30 |
|||
Basso Giandomenico | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [2.] |
- | - |
24 |
|||
Stohl Manfred |
19 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
Harrach Beppo |
15 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 3 | |
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán | 2 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 1 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 1 | |
= | Vojtěch Tomáš | 1 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 50 | |
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán | 38 | |
3. | Kopecký Jan | 20 | |
4. | Triner Emil | 15 | |
5. | Travaglia Renato | 12 | |
6. | Vojtěch Tomáš | 8 | |
7. | Trněný Karel | 5 | |
8. | Arazim Václav | 1 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Jean-Joseph Simon | 1 | |
= | Prokop Martin | 1 |