Season 1994
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 1994
16. 3. – 19. 3. 1994, Klatovy • entries/finish - 97/61 • asphalt 225.02 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Stock Hans-Dieter | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 2:02:35 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 2:03:11 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team 94 | 2:07:23 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 2:03:11 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team 94 | 2:07:23 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 2:10:59 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 1994, Blovice • entries/finish - 81/56 • asphalt 116.14 km • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Borůvka Zdeněk | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 56:43 | ||
2. | Schlager Eddy - Vrátil Josef | Audi Coupé S2 | Rothlehner | 59:20 | ||
3. | Kohout Rudolf - Toman Stanislav | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 59:36 |
1. | Triner Emil - Borůvka Zdeněk | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 56:43 | ||
2. | Schlager Eddy - Vrátil Josef | Audi Coupé S2 | Rothlehner | 59:20 | ||
3. | Kohout Rudolf - Toman Stanislav | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 59:36 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1994, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 74/58 • asphalt 197.77 km • Other years
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P. MS by Nocentini | 1:35:01 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:36:06 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P. MS by Nocentini | 1:37:25 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P. MS by Nocentini | 1:35:01 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:36:06 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P. MS by Nocentini | 1:37:25 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1994, Vyškov • entries/finish - 43/26 • asphalt 177.18 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:30:08 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:30:33 | ||
3. | Neumann Vlastimil - Petřík Pavel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:40 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:30:08 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:30:33 | ||
3. | Neumann Vlastimil - Petřík Pavel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:40 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 1994, Tišnov • entries/finish - 51/33 • asphalt 139.29 km • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 1:18:38 | ||
2. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 1:21:42 | ||
3. | Trkal Vladimír - Honzík Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Charouz Racing System | 1:21:43 |
1. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 1:18:38 | ||
2. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 1:21:42 | ||
3. | Trkal Vladimír - Honzík Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Charouz Racing System | 1:21:43 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 1994, Liberec • entries/finish - 67/40 • asphalt 151.43 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:30:31 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:30:44 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 1:34:51 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:30:31 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:30:44 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 1:34:51 |
14. 7. – 17. 7. 1994, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 75/37 • asphalt 279.02 km • Other years
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 2:31:24 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 2:35:31 | ||
3. | van Krimpen Ger - van Waardenburg Christiaan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Motorsport Consultancy | 2:45:17 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 2:31:24 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 2:35:31 | ||
3. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 2:45:44 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 1994, Olšany • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 109.60 km • Other years
1. | Sedmidubský Václav - Chadima Zdeněk | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Sopo Racing Děčín | 59:47 | ||
2. | Klokočka Jan - Heřman Miloš | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autosalon Klokočka | 1:01:23 | ||
3. | Mach Jiří - Pritzl Václav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | PAMK Klatovy | 1:01:47 |
1. | Sedmidubský Václav - Chadima Zdeněk | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Sopo Racing Děčín | 59:47 | ||
2. | Klokočka Jan - Heřman Miloš | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autosalon Klokočka | 1:01:23 | ||
3. | Mach Jiří - Pritzl Václav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | PAMK Klatovy | 1:01:47 |
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • entries/finish - 86/51 • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:46:14 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:47:40 | ||
3. | Béreš Jozef sen. - Koči Michal | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 3:02:09 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Houšť Miroslav | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:47:40 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | V.I.P. MS by Nocentini | 3:03:44 | ||
3. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | Aspekta | 3:03:54 |
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1994, Katovice • entries/finish - 47/37 • asphalt 97.52 km - (cancelled 17.64 km) • Other years
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Jirátko Karel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 37:18 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 38:31 | ||
3. | Šofr Pavel - Drásta Tomáš | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Šofr - Večerník Praha | 40:50 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Jirátko Karel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 37:18 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 38:31 | ||
3. | Šofr Pavel - Drásta Tomáš | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Šofr - Večerník Praha | 40:50 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1994, Vsetín • entries/finish - 64/35 • asphalt 165.72 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:01 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:03 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:42:28 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:01 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:38:03 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:42:28 |
7. 10. – 9. 10. 1994, Příbram • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 197.50 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:44:57 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:47:30 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 1:48:38 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 1:44:57 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:47:30 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | CW Sport Zlín | 1:48:45 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1994 • entries/finish - 41/33 • asphalt 155.60 km - (cancelled 28.00 km) • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:05:13 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | CW Sport Zlín | 1:05:52 | ||
3. | Donát Václav - Čech Petr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Komplex Mělník | 1:13:23 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | V.I.P Motorsport | 1:05:13 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Houšť Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | CW Sport Zlín | 1:05:52 | ||
3. | Donát Václav - Čech Petr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Komplex Mělník | 1:13:23 |
Standings - drivers
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Deila Piergiorgio |
90 [1.] | - |
60 [1.] | - | - |
50 [2.] |
90 [1.] | - | R |
30 [1.] |
50 [2.] | - | - |
370 |
||
2. | Křeček Ladislav | R |
- |
42 [3.] |
25 [2.] | - | R |
R |
- |
75 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
60 [1.] |
50 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
307 |
||
3. | Bertone Enrico | - | - |
50 [2.] |
30 [1.] | - |
60 [1.] | R |
- |
90 [1.] | R |
R |
60 [1.] | R |
290 |
||
4. | Arazim Václav |
45 [6.] | - |
34 [5.] | - | - |
30 [6.] |
42 [7.] | - |
57 [4.] | - |
42 [3.] |
38 [4.] | - |
288 |
||
5. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. |
30 [11.] | R |
24 [9.] | - |
25 [2.] |
34 [5.] |
63 [3.] | - |
63 [3.] | - | R |
34 [5.] | - |
273 |
||
6. | Pošík Jiří |
39 [8.] |
14 [7.] |
30 [6.] | - | - |
28 [7.] | R |
R |
51 [5.] | - |
30 [6.] |
28 [7.] | - |
220 |
||
7. | Kohout Rudolf |
51 [5.] |
21 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
57 [4.] | - |
45 [6.] | - |
38 [4.] | - | - |
212 |
||
8. | Valoušek Pavel sen. |
63 [3.] | - |
34 [4.] | - | - |
34 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
206 |
||
9. | Šofr Pavel |
21 [14.] | - | R |
- | - |
22 [10.] |
39 [8.] | - |
33 [10.] |
21 [3.] |
34 [5.] |
30 [6.] | - |
200 |
||
10. | Štolfa Jindřich |
42 [7.] | - |
26 [8.] | - | - |
26 [8.] | R |
- |
42 [7.] | - |
28 [7.] | - | - |
164 |
||
11. | Donát Václav | - |
15 [6.] |
[21.] | - | - |
10 [16.] |
33 [10.] | - |
12 [17.] |
15 [6.] |
20 [11.] |
[42.] |
21 [3.] |
126 |
||
12. | Cvrček Věroslav st. |
18 [15.] |
11 [10.] |
8 [17.] | - | - |
20 [11.] | R |
- |
24 [13.] |
13 [8.] | R |
24 [9.] | - |
118 |
||
13. | Starý Jaroslav | - |
5 [16.] |
10 [16.] | - | - |
16 [13.] |
[27.] | - |
21 [14.] | - |
22 [10.] |
26 [8.] |
13 [8.] |
113 |
||
14. | Bistiak Jiří ml. | R |
- |
18 [12.] |
12 [9.] | - | - |
30 [11.] | - |
18 [15.] | - | R |
R |
12 [9.] |
90 |
||
15. | Lank Josef |
24 [13.] | - | R |
- |
15 [6.] |
18 [12.] | R |
15 [6.] | R |
- |
18 [12.] | R |
- |
90 |
||
16. | Klokočka Jan |
27 [12.] | - |
2 [20.] | - | - |
8 [17.] | R |
25 [2.] |
27 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
89 |
||
17. | "Mr. Cimbu" |
3 [20.] | - |
[24.] | - | - |
4 [19.] |
18 [15.] |
12 [9.] |
3 [20.] | - |
12 [15.] |
16 [13.] |
14 [7.] |
82 |
||
18. | Kučera Zdeněk |
9 [18.] | - | R |
- | - |
12 [15.] |
27 [12.] |
14 [7.] |
15 [16.] | - | R |
- | - |
77 |
||
19. | Otto Ludvík |
15 [16.] |
13 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
10 [11.] | R |
- |
19 [4.] |
76 |
||
20. | Kopelent Ladislav |
[22.] | - | - |
13 [8.] |
17 [5.] |
6 [18.] | R |
11 [10.] | - |
6 [15.] | - |
6 [18.] | - |
59 |
||
21. | Štembera Jiří |
[26.] |
8 [13.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
13 [8.] |
6 [19.] | - | R |
8 [17.] |
11 [10.] |
46 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Deila Piergiorgio | 4 | |
= | Bertone Enrico | 4 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 2 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 2 | |
5. | Sedmidubský Václav | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bertone Enrico | 86 | |
2. | Deila Piergiorgio | 67 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 28 | |
4. | Křeček Ladislav | 19 | |
5. | Sedmidubský Václav | 9 | |
6. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 3 | |
7. | Dolák Milan | 2 | |
= | Schlager Eddy | 2 | |
9. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. | 1 | |
= | Pošík Jiří | 1 | |
= | Otto Ludvík | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bertone Enrico | 94 | |
2. | Deila Piergiorgio | 71 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 26 | |
4. | Sedmidubský Václav | 10 | |
5. | Křeček Ladislav | 4 | |
= | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 4 | |
7. | Dolák Milan | 1 |