Season 1990
Czech Republic
Czech-Slovak 1990
26. 1. – 27. 1. 1990, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 81/55 • snow - ice 148.38 km • Other years
1. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:38:40 | ||
2. | Holub Peter - Hartl Pavel | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:21 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:40:38 |
1. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:38:40 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:40:38 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:45:07 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1990, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 135/79 • asphalt 183.36 km • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:44:43 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:45:01 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:47:09 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:45:01 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:47:09 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:51:53 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • entries/finish - 111/43 • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:33:01 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 3:33:50 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 3:36:54 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:49:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 3:50:38 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 3:54:59 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1990 • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:50:02 | |||
2. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:52:03 | |||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:54:18 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:50:02 | |||
2. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:52:03 | |||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:54:18 |
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1990, Příbram • entries/finish - 69/38 • asphalt - gravel 191.06 km - (cancelled 35.22 km) • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:59 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda 130 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:41:40 | ||
3. | Fuchs Tomáš - Honzík Karel | Škoda 130 L | ARK Mladá Boleslav | 1:42:32 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:59 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda 130 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:41:40 | ||
3. | Fuchs Tomáš - Honzík Karel | Škoda 130 L | ARK Mladá Boleslav | 1:42:32 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1990, Vsetín • entries/finish - 55/39 • asphalt 204.53 km • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:53 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 2:10:13 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:11:30 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:53 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 2:10:13 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:11:30 |
2. 11. – 3. 11. 1990, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 51/33 • asphalt - gravel 241.16 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:33:52 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 2:39:11 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:43:15 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:43:15 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:45:49 | ||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:49:15 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Sibera Pavel |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | R |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
110 |
||
2. | Blahna Václav | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] | R |
R |
90 |
||
3. | Triner Emil |
15 [6.] |
17 [5.] | - | - |
25 [2.] |
19 [4.] | - |
76 |
||
4. | Vraj Petr sen. |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] | - | R |
- |
76 |
||
5. | Polášek Ivo |
19 [4.] | R |
21 [3.] | - | R |
25 [2.] | - |
65 |
||
6. | Raichl Jan | - |
12 [9.] |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] |
15 [6.] | - |
17 [5.] |
62 |
||
7. | Sivík Josef |
21 [3.] | R |
R |
19 [4.] | R |
17 [5.] | R |
57 |
||
8. | Župka Jaromír |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
11 [10.] | R |
15 [6.] |
57 |
||
9. | Křeček Ladislav | - | R |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
55 |
||
10. | Zedník Petr |
30 [1.] | - | - |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
55 |
||
11. | Výška Ladislav |
7 [14.] |
13 [8.] |
15 [6.] | - |
17 [5.] | - | R |
52 |
||
12. | Arazim Václav |
4 [17.] |
21 [3.] | - | - | - |
21 [3.] | - |
46 |
||
13. | Zelinka Vladimír |
11 [10.] |
9 [12.] | R |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] | - | - |
46 |
||
14. | Berger Vladimír |
[22.] |
4 [17.] |
14 [7.] | R |
5 [16.] |
[21.] |
21 [3.] |
44 |
||
15. | Tuček Marcel |
13 [8.] |
14 [7.] | R |
- | R |
- |
14 [7.] |
41 |
||
16. | Stránský Petr | - |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
9 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
9 [12.] |
41 |
||
17. | Častoral Jaroslav |
9 [12.] |
[21.] |
13 [8.] | - |
8 [13.] | - |
10 [11.] |
40 |
||
18. | Janeba Pavel | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 [4.] |
38 |
||
19. | Fuchs Tomáš | - |
15 [6.] | - | - |
21 [3.] | - | - |
36 |
||
20. | Racek Vlastimil | R |
7 [14.] | - | - |
14 [7.] | - |
12 [9.] |
33 |
||
21. | Tesař Milan |
8 [13.] |
11 [10.] | R |
- | - | - |
13 [8.] |
32 |
||
22. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. |
[29.] |
5 [16.] |
12 [9.] | R |
R |
12 [9.] | - |
29 |
||
23. | Mrština Dalibor | - | R |
R |
11 [10.] |
13 [8.] | - | R |
24 |
||
24. | Galia Lumír | - |
[50.] |
3 [18.] |
12 [9.] | - | R |
7 [14.] |
22 |
||
25. | Hejtmánek Pavel |
[24.] |
6 [15.] | R |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
- |
21 |
||
26. | Béreš Jozef sen. |
10 [11.] | - | - |
10 [11.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
27. | Hambálek Petr | - | R |
R |
9 [12.] |
10 [11.] | R |
- |
19 |
||
28. | Kouřil Jaroslav |
2 [19.] | R |
R |
5 [16.] | - |
11 [10.] | - |
18 |
||
29. | Štolfa Jindřich | R |
[31.] | R |
- |
2 [19.] |
8 [13.] |
8 [13.] |
18 |
||
30. | Trajbold Jan st. |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [10.] |
17 |
||
31. | Pipota Zdeněk | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [6.] | - |
15 |
||
32. | Kubíček Vojtěch | R |
[60.] | R |
3 [18.] |
7 [14.] |
5 [16.] | - |
15 |
||
33. | Lank Josef | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
14 [7.] | R |
14 |
||
34. | Trojan Karel sen. | - |
[23.] | - |
8 [13.] |
6 [15.] | - | - |
14 |
||
35. | Palko Vladimir | - |
[29.] | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 [14.] | - |
14 |
||
36. | Pošík Jiří |
12 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
37. | Suchopár Václav | R |
R |
11 [10.] | - |
[36.] | - | - |
11 |
||
38. | Abrahám Miroslav |
[38.] |
[27.] |
10 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
38. | Musil Stanislav |
[23.] | R |
- |
[36.] | R |
10 [11.] | - |
10 |
||
40. | Vrátníček Zdeněk |
[36.] | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
6 [15.] | - |
10 |
||
41. | Sýkora Josef | R |
[35.] |
9 [12.] |
[29.] | - | - | R |
9 |
||
41. | Kučera Zdeněk | - | R |
R |
- | R |
9 [12.] | R |
9 |
||
43. | Myslík Vladimír |
1 [20.] |
8 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
44. | Mužák Vladimír | - | R |
7 [14.] |
[21.] | R |
[25.] |
2 [19.] |
9 |
||
45. | Mikulenka Miroslav | - | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
46. | Zapadlo Miloslav |
5 [16.] |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
47. | Minář Bořivoj |
3 [18.] |
[28.] | R |
- | - | - |
4 [17.] |
7 |
||
48. | Kníchal Vlastimil | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
[36.] |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
48. | Koči Peter | - |
[36.] | - |
6 [15.] | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
48. | Mazanec Milan | - |
[39.] |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
51. | Dušek Jaromír | - | R |
- |
2 [19.] | - |
4 [17.] | - |
6 |
||
52. | Basík Zdeněk | - | - |
5 [16.] | R |
[22.] |
[26.] | - |
5 |
||
52. | Kalina Roman | - | R |
- | R |
[31.] | R |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
54. | Chovanec Stanislav | R |
R |
R |
4 [17.] | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
54. | Černý Jiří | - |
[25.] | - |
[33.] |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Varga Jozef | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
56. | Zenkl Otakar st. | - | - | - |
[28.] | R |
- |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
56. | Koleno Miloš | - | R |
R |
R |
3 [18.] | R |
- |
3 |
||
59. | Špůr Jan | R |
[38.] | R |
- |
1 [20.] |
2 [19.] |
[22.] |
3 |
||
60. | Talián Stanislav | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
60. | Švec Jiří |
[37.] |
[48.] |
2 [19.] |
[35.] | R |
[35.] | - |
2 |
||
62. | Václavík Libor | - |
[37.] | R |
- |
[26.] |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
||
62. | Bárta Milan |
[33.] | R |
- |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
62. | Smrčka Zdeněk |
[34.] |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
62. | Karásek Milan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Blahna Václav | 3 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 2 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 1 | |
= | Zedník Petr | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Blahna Václav | 47 | |
2. | Křeček Ladislav | 33 | |
= | Sibera Pavel | 33 | |
4. | Zedník Petr | 15 | |
5. | Vraj Petr sen. | 11 | |
6. | Holub Peter | 7 | |
7. | Polášek Ivo | 2 | |
= | Arazim Václav | 2 | |
9. | Blaščík František sen. | 1 | |
= | Kohout Rudolf | 1 | |
= | Žárský Jaroslav | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Blahna Václav | 63 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 40 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 25 | |
4. | Zedník Petr | 13 | |
5. | Holub Peter | 5 | |
6. | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 |