Quit Forest Rally - Heat 1 2014
Australia #3 • Australia 4WD Series #3 • Western Australia #1 • Western Australia 2WD #1 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #1 • Australia Classic #3 • Australia SxS #1
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2014 • gravel 104.43 km • Other years
Only Australian championship and 4WD series went through stage 4, therefore we cannot add other sections to overall classification.
Final results
finished: 11 (11 on list)
1. | #2 |
Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale |
Renault Clio R3 Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team |
016*** | G2 |
1:08:06.6 |
92.0 |
||||
2. | #12 |
King Dylan - Tierney Lee |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5U |
1:08:13.3 |
+6.7 +6.7 |
91.8 0.06 |
||||
3. | #3 |
Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon |
Mazda 2 Brendan Reeves Motorsport |
BSU*** | G2 |
1:08:39.4 |
+32.8 +26.1 |
91.3 0.31 |
|||
4. | #15 |
Webber Robert - Chudleigh Anthony |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5U |
1:10:19.7 |
+2:13.1 +1:40.3 |
89.1 1.27 |
||||
5. | #13 |
Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5U |
1:10:47.7 |
+2:41.1 +28.0 |
88.5 1.54 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5U |
1:11:07.0 |
+3:00.4 +19.3 |
88.1 1.73 |
||||
7. | #5 |
Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim |
Citroën DS3 R3T Citroën Australia |
019*** | R3 |
1:12:08.6 |
+4:02.0 +1:01.6 |
86.9 2.32 |
|||
8. | #4 |
Sullens Tony - Rabbett-Barkley Julia |
Citroën DS3 R3T Citroën Australia |
019*** | R3 |
1:12:36.5 |
+4:29.9 +27.9 |
86.3 2.58 |
|||
9. | #14 |
O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5U |
1:12:57.9 |
+4:51.3 +21.4 |
85.9 2.79 |
||||
10. | #9 |
Roe Alan - Glenney Steve |
Ford Focus Bendigo Tyre Centre |
PRC |
1:13:53.2 |
+5:46.6 +55.3 |
84.8 3.32 |
||||
11. | #6 |
Keating Sean - Ash Caleb |
Nissan Silvia S13 Allstar Garage |
P4 |
1:23:05.6 |
+14:59.0 +9:12.4 |
75.4 8.61 |
||||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #7 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon |
Ford Fiesta ST MAXYrally.com.au |
P3 | Rolled | ||||||
SS4 | #8 |
Patton Mick - Webb Bernie |
Volkswagen Polo Vivo Repco Rally Team |
G2 | Engine | ||||||
SS8 | #10 |
Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | P5 | Stuck in the ditch | ||||||
SS4 | #11 |
Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | P5 | Rolled | ||||||
SS8 | #17 |
McKenzie Scott - Maclean Troy | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6U | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #22 |
Leatt-Hayter Geoff - Helm Paul | Nissan 180SX | P4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #28 |
Lorkiewicz Alexander - McNaughton Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6 | Rolled | ||||||
SS2 | #31 |
Wade Stephen - Doe Ryan |
Ford Fiesta ST MAXYrally.com.au |
N3 | Drivetrain | ||||||
SS1 | #38 |
Eather Shane - Burton Ross | Datsun 200B | CL | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Travers Mark - Beresford Lachlan | Toyota Sprinter | CL | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #40 |
Mackinlay Stephen - Floyd Tony | Mitsubishi Mirage | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #42 |
Offermann Rainer - Lennon Tim | Ford Escort MK2 | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #50 |
Clements Nick - Sidhom Adham | Hyundai Lantra | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #52 |
Courtis Dene - King Robert | Toyota Corolla FX GT | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #53 |
Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas | Holden Commodore VH | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #57 |
Williams Tim - McGriskin Paul | Suzuki Swift | CL | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #96 |
Connell Garry - Jackson Tim | Arctic Cat Wildcat X | Rolled | |||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS4 | #18 |
Oxley Stephen - Foster Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #19 |
Whittle Garry - Vass Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #20 |
Puzey Craig - Puzey Scott | Subaru Legacy RS | P6U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #21 |
Snaddon Matthew - Thompson Blake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | P6U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #23 |
Clinton John - Harris Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #24 |
White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #25 |
Steele Michael - Dewhurst Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #26 |
Farrell John - Randell Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #27 |
Bennison Peter - Phillip-Clarke Warren | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #29 |
Tolomei Brett - Hahn Aarin | Subaru Impreza RS | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
McIlroy Joanne - Gielingh-Jones Cindy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #32 |
Pearce Nathan - Adams Daniel | Toyota Celica | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #33 |
van Kann Andy - Hayes Abbey | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | Classic | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Harmer Hugh - Keating Wayne | Holden Commodore | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #35 |
Tunstall Cameron - Reynolds Kody | Hyundai Excel | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #36 |
Mizan Jeff - White Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #37 |
Lowther Jason - Lowther Paul | Toyota Corolla | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #41 |
Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS4 | #43 |
Hooper Phil - Dixon Stephen | Leyland P76 | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #44 |
Leighton Duncan - Louden Marc | Ford Escort MK1 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Gerdei Mathew - Gerdei Jenny | Datsun 180B | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #46 |
Nairn Mike - Nisbet Stuart | Toyota Corolla | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann | Mitsubishi Lancer | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #48 |
Rattenbury Rex - Edwards Jeremy | Vauxhall Chevette | CL | Not eligible for overall results | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Huitenga Mark - Holmes Robert | Mitsubishi Galant | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #51 |
Livingstone Iain - Healy Mark | Hyundai Excel | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #54 |
Percival Andrew - Mansfield Jessica | Honda Civic | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #55 |
Healey Mike - Bertrand Alex | Ford Escort MK2 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #56 |
Nowell Brad - Nowell Richard | Toyota Yaris | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #58 |
Turton Dannielle - Trethowen Neil | Hyundai Excel | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS4 | #81 |
Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Holden Commodore | Classic | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #91 |
Guest Michael - Green David |
Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS BRP Australia |
SXS | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #92 |
Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg |
Polaris RZR XP 1000 Polaris Racing |
SXS | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Chivers Nathan - Chivers Les | Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS | SXS | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #94 |
Grier Alan - Bushby Darren | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | INVIT | Not eligible for overall results | ||||||
SS1 | #95 |
Minear Dylan - Hynes Murray |
Polaris RZR 900 Polaris Racing |
INVIT | Not eligible for overall results |