3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 38 (38 on list)
1. | #1 |
Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Martini |
TO ***
|
A8 |
5:43:48 |
99.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Europe |
K-A***
|
A8 |
5:45:28 |
+1:40 +1:40 |
99.0 0.18 |
|||
3. | #9 |
Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Martini |
TO ***
|
A8 |
5:49:28 |
+5:40 +4:00 |
97.9 0.60 |
|||
4. | #19 |
Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger |
Subaru Legacy RS Subaru Technica International |
GM5***
|
A8 |
5:57:45 |
+13:57 +8:17 |
95.6 1.47 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Europe |
GJJ***
|
A8 |
6:00:49 |
+17:01 +3:04 |
94.8 1.79 |
|||
6. | #8 |
de Mevius Grégoire - Hertz Arne |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Europe |
FSB***
|
A8 |
6:04:57 |
+21:09 +4:08 |
93.8 2.23 |
|||
7. | #22 |
Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Pro Sport Rally Team |
ZG ***
|
N4 |
6:09:44 |
+25:56 +4:47 |
92.5 2.73 |
|||
8. | #13 |
Trelles Gustavo - Muzio Daniel |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Astra Racing |
CN ***
|
N4 |
6:16:26 2:00 |
+32:38 +6:42 |
90.9 3.43 |
|||
9. | #23 |
Inoue Kiyoshi - Hayashi Satoshi |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
GMG*** | N4 |
6:20:00 |
+36:12 +3:34 |
90.0 3.81 |
|||
10. | #21 |
Ordynski Ed - Browne Jeremy |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Pedders Suspension |
UUV*** | N4 |
6:20:31 |
+36:43 +31 |
89.9 3.86 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Recalde Jorge - Christie Martin |
Lancia Delta Integrale Westec Racing |
MI ***
|
N4 |
6:22:00 |
+38:12 +1:29 |
89.6 4.02 |
|||
12. | #28 |
Challis Tolley - Oh Allen |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Westec Racing |
N4 |
6:30:58 |
+47:10 +8:58 |
87.5 4.96 |
||||
13. | #15 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Thörner Christina |
Opel Kadett GSI GM Euro Sport |
G64***
|
A7 |
6:36:19 |
+52:31 +5:21 |
86.3 5.53 |
|||
14. | #33 |
Cremen Ron - Mansson Harry |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Orient Shipping Services |
N4 |
6:39:58 |
+56:10 +3:39 |
85.5 5.91 |
||||
15. | #32 |
Endo Toshiaki - Soo Siew Wai |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
A8 |
6:41:25 |
+57:37 +1:27 |
85.2 6.06 |
||||
16. | #36 |
Ashton Steve - Nixon Rosemary |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N4 |
6:43:14 |
+59:26 +1:49 |
84.9 6.25 |
||||
17. | #39 |
Nicoli Robert - MacNeall Peter |
Daihatsu Charade GTti |
N3 |
6:44:06 |
+1:00:18 +52 |
84.7 6.34 |
||||
18. | #31 |
Kahler George - Drews Lofty |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
A8 |
6:44:11 |
+1:00:23 +5 |
84.7 6.35 |
||||
19. | #37 |
Strong Dave - Grove Jeff |
Daihatsu Charade GTti (G100) |
OK6*** | N3 |
6:46:17 1:00 |
+1:02:29 +2:06 |
84.2 6.57 |
|||
20. | #46 |
Chandler Morrie - McKenzie Bruce |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N4 |
7:00:23 2:00 |
+1:16:35 +14:06 |
81.4 8.06 |
||||
21. | #44 |
Tajima Nobuhiro - Nelson Mark |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
7:00:57 8:00 |
+1:17:09 +34 |
81.3 8.12 |
||||
22. | #27 |
Herridge Rob - Berkhout Alphonsus |
Subaru RX Turbo |
A8 |
7:02:59 3:00 |
+1:19:11 +2:02 |
80.9 8.33 |
||||
23. | #51 |
Toba Toshinoru - Yokose Tomonori |
Subaru Legacy RS |
N4 |
7:06:10 5:00 |
+1:22:22 +3:11 |
80.3 8.67 |
||||
24. | #52 |
Dines Jacquiline - Miles Michele |
Toyota Sprinter Trueno GT |
A6 |
7:14:32 1:00 |
+1:30:44 +8:22 |
78.7 9.55 |
||||
25. | #65 |
Yoshida Atsumi - Fujikawa Masami |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N4 |
7:17:29 |
+1:33:41 +2:57 |
78.2 9.86 |
||||
26. | #35 |
Bates Neal - Jorgensen David |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT Toyota Team Australia |
N3 |
7:22:24 |
+1:38:36 +4:55 |
77.3 10.37 |
||||
27. | #54 |
Mackenzie Ross - Sunley Penelope |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
7:22:52 |
+1:39:04 +28 |
77.3 10.42 |
||||
28. | #53 |
Walker Graham - Sinclair David |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
7:32:26 5:00 |
+1:48:38 +9:34 |
75.6 11.43 |
||||
29. | #50 |
Palmer Russell - Palmer Graeme |
Suzuki Swift GTi Team Suzuki Malaysia |
N1 |
7:33:21 17:00 |
+1:49:33 +55 |
75.5 11.53 |
||||
30. | #55 |
Tuckett Warren - Haybittle Mark |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
7:40:08 2:00 |
+1:56:20 +6:47 |
74.4 12.24 |
||||
31. | #45 |
Nahr Walther - Conner Frederick |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Team Hong Kong |
N4 |
7:48:37 6:00 |
+2:04:49 +8:29 |
73.0 13.13 |
||||
32. | #57 |
Cheung Francis - Tai Kwok Tsai |
Subaru RX Turbo Team Hong Kong |
A8 |
7:49:08 |
+2:05:20 +31 |
72.9 13.19 |
||||
33. | #62 |
Fu Adrian - Blume Mark |
Mazda 323 4WD Team Hong Kong |
N4 |
7:49:18 |
+2:05:30 +10 |
72.9 13.20 |
||||
34. | #47 |
Hooper Phil - McKinley Reg |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
7:50:10 1:00 |
+2:06:22 +52 |
72.8 13.30 |
||||
35. | #25 |
Wilson Ray - Fletcher Mike |
Mazda 323 4WD Mobil 1 Racing |
N4 |
7:57:45 25:00 |
+2:13:57 +7:35 |
71.6 14.09 |
||||
36. | #64 |
Yatagawa Toshiyuki - Watari Hiroaki |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N4 |
8:03:44 26:00 |
+2:19:56 +5:59 |
70.7 14.72 |
||||
37. | #41 |
McGroarty Gerard - McGowan Robert |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
8:14:19 36:00 |
+2:30:31 +10:35 |
69.2 15.84 |
||||
38. | #43 |
Barton Neil - Harwood Brian |
Daihatsu Charade 1.3i |
N1 |
8:15:43 10:00 |
+2:31:55 +1:24 |
69.0 15.98 |
||||
Retirements
24 (24 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS10 | #3 |
Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe |
E70***
|
A8 | Clutch | |||||
SS3 | #6 |
Ericsson Mikael - Billstam Claes |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Europe |
K-A***
|
A8 | Transmission | |||||
SS3 | #7 |
Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Martini |
TO ***
|
A8 | Engine | |||||
SS27 | #10 |
Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias |
Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Volkswagen Motorsport |
WOB***
|
A8 | Excluded | |||||
SS5 | #11 |
Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Asia Pacific |
OL4*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #14 |
Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Simon Racing |
118*** | N4 | Accident | |||||
SS16 | #16 |
De Martini Paola - Gibellini Umberta | Audi 90 Quattro | 336** | A8 | Propshaft | |||||
SS14 | #17 |
Rayneri Michele - Roggia Loris | Lancia Delta Integrale | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS30 | #18 |
Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Mitsubishi Oil Citizen |
931***
|
A8 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #24 |
Soto Ernesto - Del Buono Jorge |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Team Astra |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #29 |
Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Italia |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #30 |
Macara John - McClellan Mark | Subaru RX Turbo | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #38 |
Walkden Les - Coenen Ron | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #40 |
Fujimoto Yoshio - Ichino Hakaru | Isuzu Gemini | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #42 |
Fritter Norman - Syson Stephen | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #48 |
Welsh Mike - James David | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #49 |
Tsuru Ichiro - Fujimaki Jun | Suzuki Swift GTi | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #56 |
Ogawa Katsuhiko - Ogawa Toshihiko | Toyota Corolla GT | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS35 | #58 |
Whyatt Robert - Ashby Grant | Subaru RX Turbo | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #59 |
Hamzah Bastamam - Tan Jeffrey |
Suzuki Swift GTi Team Suzuki Malaysia |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #60 |
Ali Niaz - Prabh Singh | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #61 |
Tezuka Kiyoaki - Fukui Toshiaki | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #66 |
Logan George - Champion Michael | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #96 |
Kelly Shaune - Creemers Jay |
Mazda 323 4WD Westec Racing |
N4 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [4. 12. 2010]
Updated by: Mateusz Zaremba [3. 11. 2021]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 8. 2023]
Updated by: Mateusz Zaremba [3. 11. 2021]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 8. 2023]
Rally Australia 1990 | Group A [Pas…
Passats de Canto]
Passats de Canto]
Rallye d\'Australie1990 - Autovidéo…
Les Archives Spirit of Rally]
Les Archives Spirit of Rally]