18. VARTA Kärnten Rallye 1987
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1987, Klagenfurt • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Drivers in group B didn't drive on first three stages.
Final results
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Funkberater Racing Team |
A8 |
2:22:58 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
A8 |
2:24:23 |
+1:25 +1:25 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Händler Team Österreich |
A7 |
2:26:24 |
+3:26 +2:01 |
|||||
4. | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
2:29:58 |
+7:00 +3:34 |
|||||
5. | #8 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
2:31:45 |
+8:47 +1:47 |
|||||
6. | #17 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
A7 |
2:33:14 |
+10:16 +1:29 |
|||||
7. | #4 |
Hero Manfred - Jakowlew Klaus |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Team Matter |
A8 |
2:33:34 0:30 |
+10:36 +20 |
|||||
8. | #5 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
|
A8 |
2:35:30 1:40 |
+12:32 +1:56 |
||||
9. | #40 |
Holper Gerhard - Ott Hubert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
A6 |
2:40:02 1:00 |
+17:04 +4:32 |
|||||
10. | #19 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Janda Kurt |
Mazda 323 4WD Österreichischer Rallye Club |
N4 |
2:42:49 |
+19:51 +2:47 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
Schlager Eddy - Würth Gabriele |
Mazda 323 4WD MSC Pernitz |
N4 |
2:43:07 |
+20:09 +18 |
|||||
12. | #70 |
Drobesch Ewald - Drobesch Alfred |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N3 |
2:47:40 |
+24:42 +4:33 |
|||||
13. | #46 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A5 |
2:48:14 0:10 |
+25:16 +34 |
|||||
14. | #53 |
Rehrl Hans - Mann Bernard jun. |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Flachgau |
N4 |
2:48:25 |
+25:27 +11 |
|||||
15. | #29 |
Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
2:49:22 |
+26:24 +57 |
|||||
16. | #59 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Valvoline RAR Team |
N3 |
2:51:36 |
+28:38 +2:14 |
|||||
17. | #45 |
Rajchman Jaroslav - Kolomy Otta |
Wartburg 353 W AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A5 |
2:52:10 |
+29:12 +34 |
|||||
18. | #71 |
Nothdurfter Alfons - Taudes Wolfgang |
Peugeot 205 GTI MSC Kitzbühel |
N2 |
2:54:57 |
+31:59 +2:47 |
|||||
19. | #74 |
Freudenthaler Gerhard - Riener Klaus |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
O-6*** | N2 |
2:59:18 |
+36:20 +4:21 |
||||
20. | #42 |
Lenzmann Michael - Wächter Richard |
Lada VAZ 2105 MSC Gamma Racing |
A5 |
2:59:24 |
+36:26 +6 |
|||||
21. | #78 |
Miklautz Hermann - Kofler Walter |
Toyota Corolla |
N2 |
3:00:39 |
+37:41 +1:15 |
|||||
22. | #79 |
Friedl Eugen - Feik Gerald |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
W 6*** | N2 |
3:03:09 |
+40:11 +2:30 |
||||
23. | #55 |
Köhle Manfred - Köhle Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
3:05:37 0:40 |
+42:39 +2:28 |
|||||
24. | #65 |
Höpfel Udo - Buckenleib Rudolf |
Toyota Corolla AC Stein e.V. |
N2 |
3:06:32 |
+43:34 +55 |
|||||
25. | #69 |
Wochesländer Robert - Traindt |
Toyota Corolla MCL 68 |
N2 |
3:07:52 |
+44:54 +1:20 |
|||||
26. | #57 |
Poli Giuseppe - Poli Silvia |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
3:08:18 |
+45:20 +26 |
|||||
27. | #62 |
Doppelmayr Michael - Meusburger Bruno |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
3:08:32 0:20 |
+45:34 +14 |
|||||
28. | #75 |
Raposch - Reimert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
3:13:03 |
+50:05 +4:31 |
|||||
29. | #73 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
3:20:30 |
+57:32 +7:27 |
|||||
30. | #77 |
Jaitner Peter - Lechner Georg |
Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 |
3:20:48 1:00 |
+57:50 +18 |
|||||
31. | #39 |
Schwab Helmut - Werderitsch Bruno |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
A6 |
3:45:38 4:00 |
+1:22:40 +24:50 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS? | #9 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mazda 323 4WD Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #10 |
Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Motor Cie. |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #12 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Stadler Hubert |
Toyota Corolla Vredestein Rally Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #15 |
Dirtl Christoph - Zeltner Ruben |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Österreichischer Rallye Club |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #16 |
Längauer Rudolf - Kiesselbach Guido |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo MSC Flachgau |
A8 | Accident | ||||||
SS14 | #20 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N3 | Excluded | ||||||
SS2 | #22 |
Sferch Giorgio - Smaila Mario |
Alfa Romeo Squadra Corse Trieste |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #25 |
Zitta Helmut - Tazreiter Günter |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
K 1*** | A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS2 | #26 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #27 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner Mathilde | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #28 |
Grössl Klaus - Klösch Gerald | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #33 |
Osterer Walter - Frais Alfred | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #34 |
Gasser Wilfried - Unterauer Peter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #48 |
Zand Franz - Gappmaier |
Ford Escort ARBÖ Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #50 |
Schachinger Johann - Werwitz Kurt |
Mazda 323 4WD Polizeimotorsport |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #51 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #52 |
Sperrer Raphael - Schwarz Siegfried |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD SOZ Junior Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #56 |
Lerchbaumer Johann - Schader Karin | Audi 80 Quattro | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #58 |
Winkler Justin - Winkler Erwin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MSC Flachgau |
N3 | Excluded | ||||||
SS13 | #60 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Steiner Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MIG Linz |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #61 |
Glinzner Gerald - Reiner Gerd | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #64 |
Schuller Hermann - Geramb Bernhard | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #72 |
Marbek Harald - Gindl | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #76 |
Huber Dieter - Walchhofer Christian |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #83 |
Ambrositsch Bernd - Ertl Winfried | Opel Ascona 400 | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #87 |
Dasara Massimo - Tita Mauro | Opel Manta 200 | B10 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #92 |
Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana |
Škoda 130 LR AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír |
Škoda 130 LR AMK Sepap Štětí |
B9 | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS1 | #81 |
Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi | Opel Ascona 400 | B11 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #82 |
Polo Giorgio - Veritti Enzo | Porsche 911 SC | B11 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #85 |
Eisenhofer Karl - Steil Johann |
Opel Manta 200 RG Rosenheim e.V. |
B10 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #86 |
Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes AMD INA Zagreb |
B10 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #88 |
Rausch - Waher | Opel Manta | B10 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #90 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 LR ASK Stavby Praha |
B9 | Less stages |