43. ADAC Castrol Rallye Thüringen 2004
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2004, Pößneck • asphalt 154.49 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 44 (44 on list)
1. | #1 |
Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter |
Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 Škoda Auto Deutschland |
2U4***
|
A9 |
1:16:57.4 |
120.4 |
||||
2. | #7 |
Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII ADAC Württemberg |
S W*** | A9 |
1:17:45.1 |
+47.7 +47.7 |
119.2 0.31 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ADAC Sachsen e.V. |
BGL*** | A9 |
1:18:57.3 |
+1:59.9 +1:12.2 |
117.4 0.78 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
BGL*** | N5 |
1:19:00.7 |
+2:03.3 +3.4 |
117.3 0.80 |
|||
5. | #8 |
Schelle Nikolaus - Becker Katrin |
Suzuki Ignis S1600 MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
IVG***
|
A7 |
1:19:17.8 |
+2:20.4 +17.1 |
116.9 0.91 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Haaf Sven - Wenzel Michael |
Citroën C2 S1600 Citroën Deutschland |
LDT***
|
A7 |
1:19:21.2 |
+2:23.8 +3.4 |
116.8 0.93 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Becker Jan - Kölbach Michael |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
HH *** | A9 |
1:19:40.6 |
+2:43.2 +19.4 |
116.3 1.06 |
|||
8. | #22 |
Karl Morten - Heick Leif |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
UOM*** | N5 |
1:20:00.4 0:10 |
+3:03.0 +19.8 |
115.9 1.18 |
|||
9. | #15 |
Steudten Maik - Fuchs Thomas |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI AMC Arzbach |
BGL*** | N5 |
1:20:02.0 |
+3:04.6 +1.6 |
115.8 1.19 |
|||
10. | #24 |
Hesse Marcus - Kunze Uwe |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
ESW*** | N5 |
1:20:14.2 |
+3:16.8 +12.2 |
115.5 1.27 |
|||
11. | #21 |
Corazza Peter - Rothe Steffen |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII MC Hartenstein |
STL***
|
N5 |
1:20:35.3 |
+3:37.9 +21.1 |
115.0 1.41 |
|||
12. | #11 |
Mohe Carsten - Kachel André |
Renault Clio S1600 |
ANA*** | A7 |
1:20:48.5 |
+3:51.1 +13.2 |
114.7 1.50 |
|||
13. | #16 |
Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
SL ***
|
N5 |
1:21:01.5 |
+4:04.1 +13.0 |
114.4 1.58 |
|||
14. | #17 |
Holz Armin - Limbach Jörn |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car VW Rallye Team Austria |
CE *** | A8 |
1:22:10.1 |
+5:12.7 +1:08.6 |
112.8 2.02 |
|||
15. | #23 |
Tošovský Jiří - Sláma Michal |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team |
LB *** | N5 |
1:23:01.0 |
+6:03.6 +50.9 |
111.7 2.35 |
|||
16. | #4 |
Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas |
Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau |
200*** | A9 |
1:23:16.1 |
+6:18.7 +15.1 |
111.3 2.45 |
|||
17. | #34 |
Mysliwietz Lars - Bastuck Jörg |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 |
SLS***
|
N3 |
1:23:29.6 |
+6:32.2 +13.5 |
111.0 2.54 |
|||
18. | #35 |
Knüpfer Bernd - Müller Mike |
Opel Astra G OPC MC Grünhain |
ASZ*** | N3 |
1:23:30.1 |
+6:32.7 +0.5 |
111.0 2.54 |
|||
19. | #36 |
Zehetmaier Peter - Schumacher Oliver |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 MSC Altenkirchen |
NR *** | N3 |
1:23:48.9 |
+6:51.5 +18.8 |
110.6 2.66 |
|||
20. | #19 |
Teichmann Klaus - Weiß Ramona |
Nissan Almera Kit Car Chemnitzer AMC |
C G*** | A8 |
1:23:59.9 |
+7:02.5 +11.0 |
110.4 2.73 |
|||
21. | #20 |
Depping Janina - Brühl Claudia |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
H D*** | A9 |
1:24:18.5 |
+7:21.1 +18.6 |
109.9 2.86 |
|||
22. | #32 |
Göttig Stefan - Bufe Sandra |
Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. |
KS *** | A8 |
1:24:23.7 |
+7:26.3 +5.2 |
109.8 2.89 |
|||
23. | #37 |
Stapel Michael - Breuer Jürgen |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 |
HO *** | N3 |
1:25:13.3 |
+8:15.9 +49.6 |
108.8 3.21 |
|||
24. | #38 |
Sorgenfrei Christoph - Sorgenfrei Rainer |
Opel Astra G OPC |
NWM***
|
N3 |
1:25:50.9 |
+8:53.5 +37.6 |
108.0 3.45 |
|||
25. | #28 |
Fahrner Markus - Poschner Marcus |
Škoda Fabia TDi Škoda Auto Deutschland |
DA ***
|
N4 |
1:26:24.1 |
+9:26.7 +33.2 |
107.3 3.67 |
|||
26. | #25 |
Burkart Aaron - Zemanik Kevin |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI Deutsches Junior Rallye Team |
BGL*** | N5 |
1:26:27.7 |
+9:30.3 +3.6 |
107.2 3.69 |
|||
27. | #30 |
Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn |
Volkswagen Golf IV TDi AC Schlitz |
CE *** | N4 |
1:26:31.0 |
+9:33.6 +3.3 |
107.1 3.71 |
|||
28. | #33 |
Hünniger Patrick - Bauer Ronald |
Nissan Almera GTi MC Weida |
C-K***
|
A8 |
1:27:09.7 |
+10:12.3 +38.7 |
106.3 3.96 |
|||
29. | #27 |
Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav |
Škoda Fabia TDi |
2U4***
|
N4 |
1:27:11.6 |
+10:14.2 +1.9 |
106.3 3.98 |
|||
30. | #29 |
Senz Christian - Britzger Veronika |
Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 |
D J*** | N4 |
1:27:52.2 |
+10:54.8 +40.6 |
105.5 4.24 |
|||
31. | #44 |
Muschiol Mark - Harloff Claudia |
Renault Clio Williams Chemnitzer AMC |
C G***
|
N3 |
1:29:06.3 |
+12:08.9 +1:14.1 |
104.0 4.72 |
|||
32. | #46 |
Fröhlich Michael - Kalbitzer Thomas |
Suzuki Ignis Sport |
NK *** | N2 |
1:30:21.2 |
+13:23.8 +1:14.9 |
102.6 5.20 |
|||
33. | #47 |
Birr Niklas - Schwendy Michael |
Suzuki Ignis Sport |
H E*** | N2 |
1:30:30.8 |
+13:33.4 +9.6 |
102.4 5.27 |
|||
34. | #45 |
Rogoß Thomas - te Gude Detlef |
Opel Astra G OPC |
RE *** | N3 |
1:30:44.1 |
+13:46.7 +13.3 |
102.2 5.35 |
|||
35. | #55 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon |
Nissan Micra K11 Chemnitzer AMC |
C K*** | A5 |
1:30:48.0 |
+13:50.6 +3.9 |
102.1 5.38 |
|||
36. | #31 |
Windmüller Michael - Jäckel Stephan |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 ADAC Württemberg |
HO *** | A8 |
1:32:05.2 |
+15:07.8 +1:17.2 |
100.7 5.88 |
|||
37. | #56 |
Gerntke Thomas - Fischer Torsten |
Nissan Micra K11 RRC Lausitz e.V. |
GR *** | A6 |
1:32:25.8 |
+15:28.4 +20.6 |
100.3 6.01 |
|||
38. | #52 |
Keller Lars - Göckeritz Mario |
Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N2) Chemnitzer AMC |
C G*** | N2 |
1:33:11.1 |
+16:13.7 +45.3 |
99.5 6.30 |
|||
39. | #54 |
Spielbauer Stefan - Baab Bernhard |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
DGF*** | N3 |
1:33:11.6 0:20 |
+16:14.2 +0.5 |
99.5 6.31 |
|||
40. | #49 |
Milde Ken - Maron Maik |
Suzuki Ignis Sport |
MOL*** | N2 |
1:33:11.9 |
+16:14.5 +0.3 |
99.5 6.31 |
|||
41. | #57 |
Brühl Enrico - Beier Ralf |
Nissan Micra K11 |
Z E*** | A6 |
1:33:19.1 |
+16:21.7 +7.2 |
99.3 6.35 |
|||
42. | #51 |
Schmidt Florian - Hosse Bernd |
Suzuki Ignis Sport |
H E*** | N2 |
1:36:11.4 |
+19:14.0 +2:52.3 |
96.4 7.47 |
|||
43. | #60 |
Großmann Maik - Langheinrich David |
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting |
SOK*** | A6 |
1:37:01.2 |
+20:03.8 +49.8 |
95.5 7.79 |
|||
44. | #48 |
Bezłapowicz Adam - Bil Bartosz |
Suzuki Ignis Sport |
F U*** | N2 |
1:40:33.8 |
+23:36.4 +3:32.6 |
92.2 9.17 |
|||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS12 | #3 |
Färber Frank - Schünemann Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
HH-***
|
A9 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #6 |
Dobberkau Olaf - Grimberg Hans-Joachim |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V ADAC Pfalz |
HBN*** | A9 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #10 |
Rotter Horst - Berdi Sabrina |
Opel Corsa S1600 Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. |
GG ***
|
A7 | Engine | |||||
SS2 | #14 |
Olsson Tobias - Carlsson Jörgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | N5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #18 |
Michel Bernd - Heinzel Sabine | Opel Astra GSi 16V | HO *** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #26 |
Förster Maik - Fröhlich Simon-Peter |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II Chemnitzer AMC |
STL*** | N5 | Brakes | |||||
SS6 | #40 |
Flach Jens - Hirsch Alexander |
Renault Clio RS MC Grünhain |
GRZ***
|
N3 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #41 |
Christensen Max - Kanstrup Mikael | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | FL *** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #42 |
Lauterbach Stefan - Tausch Marco |
Opel Astra GSi 16V MC Grünhain |
ANA*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #50 |
Thurnherr Iris - Färber Alexandra | Suzuki Ignis Sport | NR *** | N2 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #53 |
Busch Andreas - Stein Ines | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | WB *** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #58 |
Beier Sabrina - Ellmer Daniel | Nissan Micra K11 | C I*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #59 |
Rötschke Michael - Fischer Thomas | Nissan Micra K11 | GRZ*** | A6 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [9. 2. 2010]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 7. 2013]
Updated by: Karel Porsch [13. 8. 2013]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [29. 11. 2018]
Updated by: Max Decker [14. 2. 2021]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 7. 2013]
Updated by: Karel Porsch [13. 8. 2013]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [29. 11. 2018]
Updated by: Max Decker [14. 2. 2021]