16. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1985
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1985, Albena • asphalt 475.72 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Poland, 4.Bulgaria, 5.East Germany, 6.Romania, 7.Hungary
Final results
finished: 47 (47 on list)
1. | #2 |
Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe |
Lancia 037 Rally Jolly Club Totip |
TO ***
|
B/10 |
4:47:04 |
99.4 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Kaby Terry - Gormley Kevin |
Nissan 240RS Team Nissan Europe |
PVV*** | B/10 |
4:58:51 |
+11:47 +11:47 |
95.5 1.49 |
|||
3. | #11 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi |
Renault 5 Turbo ARD Kompas - Hertz |
RP *** | B/9 |
5:12:53 |
+25:49 +14:02 |
91.2 3.26 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay |
Nissan 240RS |
Cз*** | B/10 |
5:16:24 |
+29:20 +3:31 |
90.2 3.70 |
|||
5. | #17 |
Rayneri Michele - Pirollo Luigi |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC Jolly Club Totip |
A/6 |
5:22:55 |
+35:51 +6:31 |
88.4 4.52 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Gooding Russell - Arthur Rob |
Rover 3500 Vitesse |
A/7 |
5:25:05 |
+38:01 +2:10 |
87.8 4.79 |
||||
7. | #21 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
FSO Polonez 2000 FSO OBRSO |
B/9 |
5:25:20 |
+38:16 +15 |
87.7 4.83 |
||||
8. | #23 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:27:36 |
+40:32 +2:16 |
87.1 5.11 |
||||
9. | #53 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 LR Škoda Team |
B/8 |
5:29:24 |
+42:20 +1:48 |
86.7 5.34 |
||||
10. | #56 |
Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří |
Škoda 130 LR Škoda Team |
B/8 |
5:30:28 |
+43:24 +1:04 |
86.4 5.47 |
||||
11. | #12 |
Dunev Boncho - Marinov Georgi |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B/9 |
5:35:10 |
+48:06 +4:42 |
85.2 6.07 |
||||
12. | #43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Vasilov Nikolai |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:45:56 |
+58:52 +10:46 |
82.5 7.42 |
||||
13. | #19 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
58 *** | B/9 |
5:46:04 |
+59:00 +8 |
82.5 7.44 |
|||
14. | #27 |
Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:50:09 |
+1:03:05 +4:05 |
81.5 7.96 |
||||
15. | #14 |
Hambis Kostas - Psarianos Fotis |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B/9 |
5:52:05 |
+1:05:01 +1:56 |
81.1 8.20 |
||||
16. | #41 |
Maruzsi László - Kiss Attila |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:55:34 |
+1:08:30 +3:29 |
80.3 8.64 |
||||
17. | #40 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Tzvetkov Angel |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:56:31 |
+1:09:27 +57 |
80.1 8.76 |
||||
18. | #69 |
Tsobanopoulos Vassileios - Tsolakis Ioannis |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A/6 |
5:57:23 |
+1:10:19 +52 |
79.9 8.87 |
||||
19. | #60 |
Bochkov Petar - Yankov Stilian |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:57:35 |
+1:10:31 +12 |
79.8 8.89 |
||||
20. | #82 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - von Nessen Bernd |
Wartburg 353 |
A/5 |
5:58:12 |
+1:11:08 +37 |
79.7 8.97 |
||||
21. | #64 |
Jekov Pavel - Draganov Nikolay |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:58:18 |
+1:11:14 +6 |
79.7 8.98 |
||||
22. | #35 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov Plamen |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
5:58:41 |
+1:11:37 +23 |
79.6 9.03 |
||||
23. | #34 |
Anastasov Atanas - Kolev Venelin |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
6:01:32 |
+1:14:28 +2:51 |
79.0 9.39 |
||||
24. | #73 |
Szerla Janusz - Baran Zbigniew |
FSO 1600 |
KRS*** | A/6 |
6:01:50 |
+1:14:46 +18 |
78.9 9.43 |
|||
25. | #20 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
6:02:21 |
+1:15:17 +31 |
78.8 9.50 |
||||
26. | #62 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda 130 LR |
B/8 |
6:03:08 |
+1:16:04 +47 |
78.6 9.59 |
||||
27. | #93 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 |
A/5 |
6:04:12 |
+1:17:08 +1:04 |
78.4 9.73 |
||||
28. | #71 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Schulze Horst |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A/6 |
6:04:48 |
+1:17:44 +36 |
78.2 9.80 |
||||
29. | #76 |
Zrnec Romana - Bagari Suzana |
Renault 11 Turbo |
RP *** | A/6 |
6:07:33 |
+1:20:29 +2:45 |
77.7 10.15 |
|||
30. | #47 |
Georgiev Georgi - Markov Nikola |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
6:08:28 |
+1:21:24 +55 |
77.5 10.27 |
||||
31. | #32 |
Kelecsényi László - Deme Tibor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
6:10:18 |
+1:23:14 +1:50 |
77.1 10.50 |
||||
32. | #107 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P601 |
TZA*** | A/5 |
6:11:07 |
+1:24:03 +49 |
76.9 10.60 |
|||
33. | #77 |
Adamek Ryszard - Stopa Jerzy |
FSO 1600 A |
A/6 |
6:11:37 |
+1:24:33 +30 |
76.8 10.66 |
||||
34. | #74 |
Zachos Kleon - Vassilopoulos Athanassios |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
ETH*** | A/6 |
6:12:32 |
+1:25:28 +55 |
76.6 10.78 |
|||
35. | #90 |
Cojocaru Petre - Ene Florian |
Oltcit 1129 |
A/5 |
6:17:49 |
+1:30:45 +5:17 |
75.5 11.45 |
||||
36. | #75 |
Chałas Romuald - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO 1600 A |
A/6 |
6:18:07 |
+1:31:03 +18 |
75.5 11.48 |
||||
37. | #87 |
Duval Constantin - Baluta Alexandru |
Oltcit 1129 |
A/5 |
6:26:14 |
+1:39:10 +8:07 |
73.9 12.51 |
||||
38. | #95 |
Nuta Voda Florin - Dumitriu Radu |
Dacia 1310 |
A/5 |
6:33:31 |
+1:46:27 +7:17 |
72.5 13.43 |
||||
39. | #88 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar Manfred |
Wartburg 353 W |
A/5 |
6:34:27 |
+1:47:23 +56 |
72.4 13.54 |
||||
40. | #85 |
Uth Eberhard - Scherbarth Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W |
A/5 |
6:39:28 |
+1:52:24 +5:01 |
71.5 14.18 |
||||
41. | #45 |
Donchev Ivan - Slavov Slav |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B/9 |
6:50:27 |
+2:03:23 +10:59 |
69.5 15.56 |
||||
42. | #98 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/5 |
6:54:01 |
+2:06:57 +3:34 |
68.9 16.01 |
||||
43. | #97 |
Sandov Yordan - Dodov Georgi |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/5 |
7:11:57 |
+2:24:53 +17:56 |
66.1 18.27 |
||||
44. | #22 |
Hideg János - Bán Attila |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS Volán Surján SE |
AY-*** | B/9 |
7:14:37 |
+2:27:33 +2:40 |
65.7 18.61 |
|||
45. | #86 |
Ganchev Nikolai - Radovanov Aleksander |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/5 |
7:17:33 |
+2:30:29 +2:56 |
65.2 18.98 |
||||
46. | #83 |
Apostolova Elena - Nikolaeva Zlatka |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/5 |
7:20:19 |
+2:33:15 +2:46 |
64.8 19.33 |
||||
47. | #103 |
Zhechev Emil - Kirilov Kiril |
Škoda 120 LS MTX |
A/5 |
9:20:23 |
+4:33:19 +2:00:04 |
50.9 34.47 |
||||
Retirements
37 (37 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Demuth Harald - Lux Willy |
Audi Quattro A2 Audi Sport Europa Team |
B/10 | Accident | |||||||
#4 |
Fernández Beny - López Orozco José |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Team España |
Z-9*** | B/10 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Renault 5 Turbo Rothmans Racing |
KO-*** | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Plamen | Renault 5 Turbo | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 11 Turbo Rothmans Racing |
WAZ*** | A/6 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Seignobeaux Sylvie - Sitarz-Bourguignon Sylviane |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes Citroën Compétitions |
B/9 | Head gasket | |||||||
#18 |
Driano Christine - Juillot Guylaine |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes Citroën Compétitions |
B/9 | Accident | |||||||
#24 |
Przybylski Paweł - Sadowski Marek |
FSO Polonez 2000 FSO OBRSO |
B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | GB-*** | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Nedialkov Todor - Dragiev Dragia | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Dudás Gyula - Tóth Sándor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS VOLÁN SC Budapest |
B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Milanezi Emil | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 46 *** | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Entschev Stoyan - Petrov Petar | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Tchotchev Hristosko - Mitov Dimitar | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Iliev Vladimir - Manolov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Dobrev Iliev Iliya - Cholakov Stefan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Penev Plamen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Gatev Roumen - Dzhabarov Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Andreev Andrey - Andreev Lyubomir | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B/9 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 LR | B/8 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Határ Marián - Konček Vlado | Škoda 130 LR | B/8 | Retired | |||||||
#67 |
Mayoux Eric - Guindon Jean-Marie | Audi 80 Quattro | N/4 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Constantinescu Petre - Barbu Gheorge | Renault 5 Alpine | A/6 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Göran | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | A/6 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Huleux Jacques - Coquette Carole | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | A/6 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Mandev Georgi - Mihailov Hristov Hristo | Lada VAZ 2105 | A/5 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Milev Belcho - Nikolov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 2105 | A/5 | Retired | |||||||
#92 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1310 | A/5 | Retired | |||||||
#96 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer | Trabant P601 | A/5 | Retired | |||||||
#102 |
Angelov Borislav - Mladenov George | Škoda 120 LS MTX | A/5 | Retired | |||||||
#104 |
Stoyanov Stoyan - Vassilev Dinko | Škoda 120 LS | A/5 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [21. 1. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [4. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Nikolay Karazlatev [7. 1. 2017]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [4. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Nikolay Karazlatev [7. 1. 2017]
Rally Albena - Zlatni Pyasatsi - Si…
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]