We are looking for main partner, untill you can support and evaluate our work by
top
langlanglanglanglanglanglanglangPrint


42. 1000 Lakes Rally 1992

27. 8. – 30. 8. 1992, Laajavuori • gravel 524,82 km • Other years
WRC #9 - PWRC #9
Stage resultsItineraryEntry listRetirementPenaltyInfoStatsStage timesModelsFinal results
 All  PWRC 
 All  A5  A6  A7  A8  N1  N2  N3  N4 

Final results

finished: 61 (61 on list)
Time
Penalty
Diff.
Diff. pr.
Km/h
s/km
1.#3flagflag Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernardicon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
Martini Racing
A8
4:32:45
115.5
 
2.#1flagflag Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juhaicon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
Martini Racing
A8
4:33:25
+40
 +40
115.2
 0.08
3.#5flagflag Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkkaicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe
A8
4:34:44
+1:59
 +1:19
114.6
 0.23
4.#6flagflag Vatanen Ari - Berglund Brunoicon Subaru Legacy RS
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8
4:35:17
+2:32
 +33
114.4
 0.29
5.#4flagflag Biasion Miki - Siviero Tizianoicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:41:46
+9:01
 +6:29
111.8
 1.03
6.#14flagflag Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Penttiicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
A8
4:42:41
+9:56
 +55
111.4
 1.14
7.#22flagflag Lindholm Sebastian - Hantunen Timoicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4A8
4:43:58
+11:13
 +1:17
110.9
 1.28
8.#9flagflag McRae Colin - Ringer Derekicon Subaru Legacy RS
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8
4:48:30
+15:45
 +4:32
109.1
 1.80
9.#11flagflag Bugalski Philippe - Giraudet Denisicon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
Martini Racing
A8
4:49:40
+16:55
 +1:10
108.7
 1.93
10.#24flagflag Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Artoicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
4:57:14
+24:29
 +7:34
105.9
 2.80
11.#23flagflag Saarenpää Esa - Hirvijärvi Lasseicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4A8
4:58:00
+25:15
 +46
105.7
 2.89
12.#52flagflag Hellman Juha - Järvi Tapioicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
5:02:44
+29:59
 +4:44
104.0
 3.43
13.#12flagflag de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willyicon Nissan Sunny GTI-RN4
5:03:19
+30:34
 +35
103.8
 3.49
14.#29flagflag Tahko Teemu - Fehrmann Romanicon Volkswagen Golf G60 RallyeA8
5:05:15
+32:30
 +1:56
103.2
 3.72
15.#34flagflag Vihavainen Ari - Mäkinen Markoicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
5:06:38
+33:53
 +1:23
102.7
 3.87
16.#38flagflag Jurvanen Eija - Berglund Marjoicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4A8
5:09:38
+36:53
 +3:00
101.7
 4.22
17.#17flagflag Sibera Pavel - Gross Petricon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Motorsport
A5
5:24:30
+51:45
 +14:52
97.0
 5.92
18.#43flagflag Markkanen Markku - Ahola Marttiicon Toyota Celica GT-FourN4
5:25:36
+52:51
 +1:06
96.7
 6.04
19.#53flagflag Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Dadvani Sergeyicon Lancia Delta Integrale 16VN4
5:26:01
+53:16
 +25
96.6
 6.09
20.#33flagflag Sohlberg Mika - Mannisenmäki Ristoicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
5:26:32
+53:47
 +31
96.4
 6.15
21.#47flagflag Holderied Isolde - Wicha Klausicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
5:29:39
+56:54
 +3:07
95.5
 6.51
22.#54flagflag Heikkilä Reijo - Schukov Paavaliicon Alfa Romeo 33A6
5:30:52
+58:07
 +1:13
95.2
 6.64
23.#59flagflag Alyasov Sergey - Levitan Alexandericon Lada SamaraA6
5:31:49
+59:04
 +57
94.9
 6.75
24.#55flagflag Artemenko Aleksandr - Timkovskiy Viktoricon Lada SamaraA6
5:32:03
+59:18
 +14
94.8
 6.78
25.#50flagflag Kytölä Kari - Ärrälä Ilkkaicon Opel MantaA7
5:32:40
+59:55
 +37
94.7
 6.85
26.#70flagflag Ihalainen Pentti - Pellinen Ariicon Toyota Corolla GTA6
5:36:03
+1:03:18
 +3:23
93.7
 7.24
27.#64flagflag Simpanen Seppo - Ilvan Mattiicon Audi 200 QuattroA8
5:36:20
+1:03:35
 +17
93.6
 7.27
28.#19flagflag Berger Vladimír - Fanta Miroslavicon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Motorsport
A5
5:37:36
+1:04:51
 +1:16
93.3
 7.41
29.#68flagflag Eklund Juha - Haapala Pasiicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4N4
5:39:52
+1:07:07
 +2:16
92.7
 7.67
30.#116flagflag Tuominen Matti - Jantunen Veli-Pekkaicon Toyota CorollaN2
5:42:11
+1:09:26
 +2:19
92.0
 7.94
31.#120flagflag Jokinen Hannu - Peltonen Mikaicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:42:47
+1:10:02
 +36
91.9
 8.01
32.#117flagflag Kuosmanen Tapio - Silvennoinen Seppoicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:44:28
+1:11:43
 +1:41
91.4
 8.20
33.#66flagflag Mäkelä Kari - Körkkö Jormaicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WDN4
5:44:45
+1:12:00
 +17
91.3
 8.23
34.#118flagflag Harju Markku - Leppälä Pekkaicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:45:42
+1:12:57
 +57
91.1
 8.34
35.#114flagflag Pajula Jari - Risberg Kaiicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:45:56
+1:13:11
 +14
91.0
 8.37
36.#72flagflag Lifländer Jukka - Honkanen Hannuicon Peugeot 205 RallyeA5
5:46:10
+1:13:25
 +14
91.0
 8.39
37.#41flagflag Salmen Heikki - Rinne Jukkaicon Mercedes-Benz 190EA8
5:46:19
+1:13:34
 +9
90.9
 8.41
38.#115flagflag Selin Akke - Silfverberg Jariicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:47:01
+1:14:16
 +42
90.7
 8.49
39.#87flagflag Väänänen Harri - Karppinen Juhaniicon Škoda Favorit 136LA5
5:47:05
+1:14:20
 +4
90.7
 8.50
40.#86flagflag Hannukainen Seppo - Maja Eeroicon Lada VAZ 2105A5
5:48:17
+1:15:32
 +1:12
90.4
 8.64
41.#78flagflag Ishida Masashi - Ishida Sayuriicon Toyota Corolla Levin GTA6
5:51:48
+1:19:03
 +3:31
89.5
 9.04
42.#113flagflag Levula Tapani - Kero Pasiicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
5:52:58
+1:20:13
 +1:10
89.2
 9.17
43.#102flagflag Santala Tapio - Björklund Artoicon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN3
5:54:16
+1:21:31
 +1:18
88.9
 9.32
44.#71flagflag Näsänen Raimo - Könönen Harriicon Opel CorsaA5
5:55:15
+1:22:30
 +59
88.6
 9.43
45.#90flagflag Kettunen George - Ylitalo Olliicon Opel MantaA7
5:55:37
+1:22:52
 +22
88.5
 9.47
46.#76flagflag Magaud Gilbert - Baille Ericicon Peugeot 309 GTIA7
6:01:31
+1:28:46
 +5:54
87.1
 10.15
47.#36flagflag Luostarinen Harri - Askola Harriicon Opel Kadett GSIA7
6:03:16
+1:30:31
 +1:45
86.7
 10.35
48.#128flagflag Sundman Dick - Sandström Sven-Erikicon Suzuki Swift GTiN1
6:10:25
+1:37:40
 +7:09
85.0
 11.17
49.#108flagflag Jukola Ismo - Lehtonen Jukkaicon Fiat RitmoN3
6:10:38
+1:37:53
 +13
85.0
 11.19
50.#63flagflag de Sanctis Fabrizio - Marigo Alessandroicon Mazda 323 4WDA8
6:13:10
+1:40:25
 +2:32
84.4
 11.48
51.#101flagflag Koskenala Petteri - Roinila Jukkaicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
6:15:35
+1:42:50
 +2:25
83.8
 11.76
52.#94flagflag Turov Vladimir - Grokhovskaya Galinaicon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN4
6:18:27
+1:45:42
 +2:52
83.2
 12.08
53.#111flagflag Majamäki Ilkka - Helminen Olliicon Peugeot 205 GTIN3
6:20:30
+1:47:45
 +2:03
82.8
 12.32
54.#133flagflag Nyman Markku - Lukkarinen Hannuicon Škoda Favorit 136LN1
6:20:35
+1:47:50
 +5
82.7
 12.33
55.#105flagflag Rekola Kari - Mäkelä Kariicon Lada VAZ 2105A5
6:22:47
+1:50:02
 +2:12
82.3
 12.58
56.#129flagflag Duterte Daniel - Vielle Alineicon Peugeot 205 RallyeN1
6:30:59
+1:58:14
 +8:12
80.5
 13.52
57.#127flagflag Saastamoinen Alpo - Kannisto Anjaicon Wartburg 353A5
6:34:11
+2:01:26
 +3:12
79.9
 13.88
58.#132flagflag Muret Roland - Giraud Paulicon Peugeot 205 RallyeN1
6:38:27
+2:05:42
 +4:16
79.0
 14.37
59.#85flagflag Väätäinen Veijo - Martikainen Erkkiicon Lada VAZ 2105A5
6:43:10
+2:10:25
 +4:43
78.1
 14.91
60.#100flagflag Deledda Santo - Guaraglia Giancarloicon Peugeot 205 GTIN3
6:51:04
+2:18:19
 +7:54
76.6
 15.81
61.#91flagflag Lüder Armin - Walch Hartmuticon Opel Manta GSiA7
7:58:53
+3:26:08
 +1:07:49
65.8
 23.57

Retirements

66 (66 on list)
SS#
SS9#7flagflag Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppoicon Nissan Sunny GTI-R
Nissan Motorsports Europe
A8
Gearbox
SS10#8flagflag Delecour François - Grataloup Danielicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
Accident
SS14#10flagflag Blomqvist Stig - Melander Bennyicon Nissan Sunny GTI-R
Nissan Motorsports Europe
A8
Engine
SS30#13flagflag Sundström Mikael - Honkanen Jakkeicon Nissan Sunny GTI-RA8
Transmission
SS19#15flagflag Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijoicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
Gearbox
SS29#16flagflag Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnaricon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
Engine
SS7#18flagflag Manfrinato Giovanni - Cavaliere Maurizioicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4N4
Accident
SS17#20flagflag Laine Antero - Virtanen Ristoicon Toyota Celica GT-FourA8
Electrical
SS5#21flagflag Grönholm Marcus - Riipinen Ilkkaicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WDA8
Accident
SS28#25flagflag Kivenne Kari - Oksa Juhaicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
Gearbox
SS3#26flagflag Norstedt Anders - Thorszelius Tomasicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4A8
Accident
SS27#28flagflag Tiri Jouko - Pasma Joukoicon Subaru Legacy RSA8
Engine
SS4#30flagflag Ahvenlammi Jouni - Leino Teppoicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WDN4
Mechanical
SS15#31flagflag Viitala Petri - Elonen Jariicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WDN4
Mechanical
SS4#32flagflag Latvala Jari - Olkkonen Kaiicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
Engine
SS3#35flagflag Kelkkanen Mika - Mökkilä Jarmoicon Opel Kadett GSIA7
Engine
SS5#37flagflag Partanen Mika - Kallio Juhaicon Subaru Legacy RSN4
Transmission
SS5#39flagflag Huisman Pentti - Zitting Jarmoicon Nissan Sunny GTI-RN4
Mechanical
SS30#40flagflag Viita Jari - Nisula Ristoicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4A8
Engine
SS23#42flagflag Kauppila Jari - Pihjala Kariicon Audi Coupé QuattroA8
Differential
SS22#44flagflag Matti Mäkinen - Paananen Erkkiicon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4N4
Turbo
SS4#45flagflag Isolehto Kari - Sirpoma Artoicon Toyota Corolla GTA6
Accident
SS5#46flagflag Kukkasniemi Seppo - Kukkasniemi Janicon Toyota Celica GT-FourN4
Electrical
SS7#48flagflag Niinimäki Timo - Pulli Aarreicon Opel Corsa GSiA6
Mechanical
SS24#49flagflag Uutela Marko - Uutela Tiinaicon Nissan Sunny GTI-RN4
Engine
SS6#51flagflag Yli-Lonttinen Mika - Virtanen Lasseicon Lancia Delta IntegraleN4
Accident
SS21#56flagflag Suvisalmi Jukka - Tala Anttiicon Lancia Delta IntegraleN4
Gearbox
SS24#57flagflag Metsälä Jukka - Saukkomaa Herkkoicon Lancia Delta HF 4WDN4
Mechanical
SS5#58flagflag Muhonen Seppo - Kupiainen Anneicon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN4
Engine
SS6#60flagflag Kalliomäki Harri - Poikela Teuvoicon Opel Kadett GSIA7
Gearbox
SS11#61flagflag Mäkelä Ari - Sipilä Mattiicon Mercedes-Benz 190EA8
Engine
SS12#62flagflag Zanatta Adriano - Barbieri Cristinaicon Lancia Delta Integrale 16VA8
Engine
SS6#65flagflag Kumlin Magnus - Lehto Kariicon Nissan Sunny GTI-RN4
Accident
SS12#67flagflag Helin Kari - Ylä-Lyly Päivikkiicon Lancia Delta Integrale 16VN4
Turbo
SS4#69flagflag Rönkkö Antti - Sormunen Timoicon Mazda 323 GTXN4
Gearbox
SS3#73flagflag Skar John - Johansen Anne Beriticon Opel Kadett GSIA7
Accident
SS6#75flagflag Pollet Patrick - Pollet Emericicon Peugeot 205 GTIA7
Gearbox
SS21#77flagflag Selenius Pentti - Kemppinen Kariicon Opel MantaA7
Driveshaft
SS8#80flagflag Tervonen Kare - Ruusinen Lasseicon Peugeot 205 GTIA6
Mechanical
SS28#81flagflag Salmi Aarre - Ruusunen Mikkoicon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WDN4
Fire
SS11#82flagflag Mäenpää Jukka - Lehto Timoicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
Driveshaft
SS1#83flagflag Flygare Nils - Björklund Björnicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
Engine
SS3#84flagflag Niiles Ari - Mustalahti Kariicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
Accident
SS12#89flagflag Letihon Philippe - Lavet Guyicon Opel MantaA7
Gearbox
SS20#92flagflag Takala Timo - Kaunonen Harriicon Lada SamaraA5
Gearbox
SS7#93flagflag Haka Erkki - Kalavainen Veli-Mattiicon Toyota Celica GT-FourN4
Mechanical
SS31#95flagflag Haukkala Jarkko - Salo Mattiicon Lancia Delta Integrale 16VN4
OTL
SS6#96flagflag Bassu Giommaria - Silecchia Alessandroicon Renault Clio 16SN3
Gearbox
SS3#98flagflag Palmgren Jorma - Löfgren Hansicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4N4
Differential
SS5#99flagflag Kilb Wolfgang - Marquitan Andréicon Mercedes-Benz 190EN4
Engine
SS20#103flagflag Colombi Fabrizio - Vittori Robertoicon Peugeot 309 GTIN3
Engine
SS7#104flagflag Mayr Siegfried - Jokiel-Mayr Renateicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
Accident
SS15#106flagflag Eriksson Egil - Granberg Petericon Lada SamaraA5
Engine
SS28#107flagflag Toivonen Pertti - Stellberg Pekkaicon Lada SamaraA5
Mechanical
SS16#109flagflag Girardi Francesco - Barbiero Lauraicon Peugeot 205 GTIN3
Retired
SS11#110flagflag Heikkinen Kari - Pekkanen Jouniicon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN3
Fuel pump
SS22#112flagflag Nordin Lars-Ove - Larsson Matsicon Opel Kadett GSIN3
OTL
SS3#119flagflag Hakala Vesa - Ikonen Juhaicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
Accident
SS3#121flagflag Österman Henri - Kovaleff Rainoicon Hyundai ElantraN2
Engine
SS21#122flagflag Taittonen Kari - Taittonen Juhaicon Toyota Corolla GTN2
Accident
SS35#123flagflag Siukola Hannu - Teppola Jussiicon Škoda Favorit 136LA5
Engine
SS3#124flagflag Hakkarainen Jori - Kinnunen Raimoicon Škoda Favorit 136LA5
Driveshaft
SS20#125flagflag Virtanen Seppo - Saartio Aarnoicon Škoda Favorit 136LA5
Engine
SS22#126flagflag Saarinen Paavo - Lehtimäki Ariicon Škoda 130 LA5
Engine
SS5#130flagflag Länsikorpi Juhani - Malmström Leificon Suzuki Swift GTiN1
Gearbox
SS19#131flagflag Svendsen Hans Peter - Jensen Michaelicon Peugeot 205 RallyeN1
Clutch
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [22. 12. 2009]
DRIVERS ->116 618EVENTS ->31 151
CODRIVERS ->158 427STAGES ->103 297
ENTRIES ->1 046 001PHOTOS ->245 083
Facebook
Twitter
You can support our work
developed by Shacki 2006 - 2016
bottom