National Rally Finnskog 2000
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2000 • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 53 (53 on list)
1. | #104 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Tønsberg |
NAS10 |
2:39:09 |
||||||
2. | #109 |
Furuseth Roy Vidar - Hauger Finn |
Volvo 240 Turbo NAF Motorsport Asker og Bærum |
NAS10 |
2:41:19 |
+2:10 +2:10 |
|||||
3. | #122 |
Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Brenna Tor Eyvind |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
2:43:13 |
+4:04 +1:54 |
|||||
4. | #119 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
2:43:15 |
+4:06 +2 |
|||||
5. | #117 |
Lundhaug Anders - Årnes Per Gunnar |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
2:44:35 |
+5:26 +1:20 |
|||||
6. | #189 |
Carlsson Daniel - Carlsson Anders |
Volvo 240 Säffle MC |
VOC17 |
2:47:16 0:20 |
+8:07 +2:41 |
|||||
7. | #118 |
Slaastad Tom - Strand Jan Åge |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
Nasj |
2:48:19 |
+9:10 +1:03 |
|||||
8. | #111 |
Skar John - Kvisler Tormod |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Hamar |
NAS10 |
2:49:24 |
+10:15 +1:05 |
|||||
9. | #175 |
Johansson Thord - Jönsjö Mats |
Volvo 242 Kristianstads MK |
VOC17 |
2:51:23 |
+12:14 +1:59 |
|||||
10. | #165 |
Hedberg Per-Henrik - Savikko Oimo |
Volvo 240 SMK Södermanland |
VOC17 |
2:52:11 |
+13:02 +48 |
|||||
11. | #125 |
Branes Jan Ove - Rogstadmoen Roy |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
2:52:28 0:10 |
+13:19 +17 |
|||||
12. | #160 |
Brøderud Stian - Skogheim Thomas |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
2:53:36 |
+14:27 +1:08 |
|||||
13. | #166 |
Sköldin Per-Erik - Sköldin Kristina |
Volvo 240 SMK Vingåker |
VOC17 |
2:53:40 |
+14:31 +4 |
|||||
14. | #173 |
Israelsson Thomas - Lindblad Bengt |
Volvo 240 Skepptuna MK |
VOC17 |
2:54:02 1:10 |
+14:53 +22 |
|||||
15. | #129 |
Eng Tom-Erik - Hodt Birger |
Opel Kadett NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
2:54:27 |
+15:18 +25 |
|||||
16. | #126 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Svendsen Rune |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
2:56:08 |
+16:59 +1:41 |
|||||
17. | #215 |
Johansson Christer - Fredriksson Anders |
Volvo 240 Årjängs MK |
VOC18 |
2:57:02 |
+17:53 +54 |
|||||
18. | #186 |
Carlsson Hans Peter - Alexandersen Einar |
Volvo 244 NMK Elverum |
VOC17 |
2:57:09 |
+18:00 +7 |
|||||
19. | #127 |
Hornberg Hans-Ove - Hornberg Jan-Age |
Volvo 242 KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS11 |
2:57:32 |
+18:23 +23 |
|||||
20. | #169 |
Persson Mårten - Lind Ulf |
Volvo 240 Hässleholms MK |
VOC17 |
2:57:35 |
+18:26 +3 |
|||||
21. | #180 |
Mellquist Magnus - Jansson Erika |
Volvo 240 SMK Södermanland |
VOC18 |
2:57:47 |
+18:38 +12 |
|||||
22. | #159 |
Stensbøl Trond Ole - Olsen Ole Gustav |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
2:58:01 |
+18:52 +14 |
|||||
23. | #167 |
Larsson Jonas - Larsson Mikael |
Volvo 244 SMK Vingåker |
VOC17 |
2:58:20 |
+19:11 +19 |
|||||
24. | #207 |
Ulla Thorbjørn - Janson Vidar |
Volvo 240 MMK Eidsvoll |
VOC18 |
3:00:13 |
+21:04 +1:53 |
|||||
25. | #143 |
Korsmo Ole Morten - Svensrud Levi Gunnar |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
3:00:25 |
+21:16 +12 |
|||||
26. | #171 |
Viktorsson Enar - Ellison Pierre Rolf |
Volvo 242 MK Trophy |
VOC17 |
3:01:17 |
+22:08 +52 |
|||||
27. | #170 |
Persson Per-Martin - Åkesson Mats |
Volvo 240 Hässleholms MK |
VOC17 |
3:01:18 |
+22:09 +1 |
|||||
28. | #162 |
Berg Bjørn - Listuen Tore |
Volvo 242 MMK Eidsvoll |
VOC17 |
3:01:56 1:00 |
+22:47 +38 |
|||||
29. | #195 |
Strand Borger - Jakobsen Loyd |
Volvo 244 NMK Orkla |
VOC18 |
3:02:23 |
+23:14 +27 |
|||||
30. | #190 |
Eidsand Kai - Myhrvold John |
Volvo 242 NMK Hadeland |
VOC18 |
3:02:54 0:30 |
+23:45 +31 |
|||||
31. | #181 |
Johannessen Frode - Os Christian |
Volvo 242 NMK Moss |
VOC17 |
3:03:15 |
+24:06 +21 |
|||||
32. | #161 |
Strömberg Christer - Persson Johnny |
Volvo 740 MK Ratten |
VOC17 |
3:04:16 |
+25:07 +1:01 |
|||||
33. | #154 |
Hauge Ola Jacob - Hauge Geir Andreas |
Renault 5 NAF Ovre Romerike |
NAS12 |
3:05:07 |
+25:58 +51 |
|||||
34. | #144 |
Riise Ronny - Thom Geir Inge |
Volvo 142 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 |
3:06:35 |
+27:26 +1:28 |
|||||
35. | #199 |
Thomassen Lars - Torjussen Harald |
Volvo 242 NMK Moss |
VOC18 |
3:06:57 |
+27:48 +22 |
|||||
36. | #201 |
Bakke Richard - Dahl Sonny |
Volvo 240 NMK Enebakk |
VOC18 |
3:08:06 |
+28:57 +1:09 |
|||||
37. | #168 |
Lundell Peter - Malm Ted |
Volvo 242 Tomelilla MK |
VOC17 |
3:08:20 0:40 |
+29:11 +14 |
|||||
38. | #210 |
Andersson Rolf - Johansson Arne |
Volvo 240 |
VOC18 |
3:08:58 0:50 |
+29:49 +38 |
|||||
39. | #213 |
Tømte Gjermund - Meistad Steinar |
Volvo 240 NMK Eidsvoll |
VOC18 |
3:09:00 3:20 |
+29:51 +2 |
|||||
40. | #206 |
Gustavsen Bjørn - Lundvollen Odd-Arne |
Volvo 242 KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
VOC18 |
3:09:37 |
+30:28 +37 |
|||||
41. | #196 |
L'Estrade Fredrik - Lindberg Anna-Karin |
Volvo 740 SMK Södermanland |
VOC18 |
3:09:52 0:40 |
+30:43 +15 |
|||||
42. | #202 |
Hermansson Börje - Gustavsson Karl-Erik |
Volvo 244 Årjängs MK |
VOC18 |
3:11:15 |
+32:06 +1:23 |
|||||
43. | #157 |
Øverby Atle - Rybråten Levi |
Opel Manta KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
3:11:46 |
+32:37 +31 |
|||||
44. | #203 |
Steinsholt Kim - Smetbak Nils-Vegard |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 |
3:14:22 |
+35:13 +2:36 |
|||||
45. | #136 |
Stenbråten Tom - Tangen Roy Sverre |
Volvo 142 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
3:16:05 |
+36:56 +1:43 |
|||||
46. | #198 |
Johnsen Stian - Mellem Tor Kristian |
Volvo 240 KNA Solør Motorsport |
VOC18 |
3:17:55 |
+38:46 +1:50 |
|||||
47. | #139 |
Jonsson Stig Erling - Helstad Roy Olav |
Volvo 142 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
3:22:21 |
+43:12 +4:26 |
|||||
48. | #205 |
Lie Rolf - Moland Oddvar |
Volvo 240 NMK Drammen |
VOC18 |
3:22:30 |
+43:21 +9 |
|||||
49. | #187 |
Gulbrandsen Vegard - Haugland Jan Petter |
Volvo 242 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC17 |
3:22:46 |
+43:37 +16 |
|||||
50. | #209 |
Solbakken Arne O. - Brænd Børger |
Volvo 244 NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
3:23:37 |
+44:28 +51 |
|||||
51. | #158 |
Hugla Olivier - Nilsson Börje |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Hässleholms MK |
NAS12 |
3:33:43 |
+54:34 +10:06 |
|||||
52. | #155 |
Kletthagen Kjell Arild - Skogli Rune |
Opel Ascona NMK Orkla |
NAS12 |
3:35:28 1:00 |
+56:19 +1:45 |
|||||
53. | #214 |
Kristoffersen Bjørn Georg - Tærud Jan Morten |
Volvo 244 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
3:37:02 |
+57:53 +1:34 |
|||||
Retirements
47 (47 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS10 | #101 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Haugen Rune |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #103 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Aarstad Hans Petter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #105 |
Nymoen Geir - Wiger Even |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #107 |
Haverstad Hugo - Johansen Erik |
Volvo 240 KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #110 |
Bakken Roger - Bakken Tom |
BMW M3 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #114 |
Østlie Simen - Olsen Geir Arild |
Opel Ascona NMK Elverum |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #115 |
Hansen Roger - Lian Gerd Torunn |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #116 |
Håre Stian - Håre Arne |
Volvo 240 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #120 |
Eng Jan Frode - Elvekrok Henning |
Volvo 242 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #121 |
Sjøgren Roger Andy - Korneliussen Ståle |
Ford Escort RS NMK Drammen |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #123 |
Lien Tom Kristian - Slotfeldt Nils Jørn |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth KNA Eiker |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #124 |
Johansen Geir - Svensrud Trond |
Volvo 244 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #128 |
Sauthon Terje - Velstadbråten Trond |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #130 |
Gulbrandsen Kjetil - Sannerhaugen Atle |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #131 |
Riiser Odd Reidar - Fossum Pål Ronny |
Opel NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #132 |
Johannessen Kent Ode - Skomakerstuen Leif Inge |
Opel Ascona NMK Kongsberg |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #138 |
Hvattum Egil - Engen Ragnar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Hadeland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #140 |
Sigfridstad Per Otto - Sigfridstad Jan Roger |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #141 |
Maensivu Tapio - Nørsterud Arne |
Opel Ascona NMK Kongsberg |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #142 |
Kalfoss Ronny - Bjørklund Roger |
Lada VAZ 2103 KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #145 |
Lillenes Tommy - Stømstad Jim Andre |
Opel Manta KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #146 |
Moseby Leif - Langerud Ove Christer |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #147 |
Johansen Svein Ivar - Sagmoen Halvor |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #148 |
Hallerud Per - Lindkjølen Sam |
Opel Ascona NMK Drammen |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #150 |
Holter Stig - Norheim Per Morten |
Volvo 142 KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #151 |
Rosenvold Stig Terje - Rosenvold Rune |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NAF Gjøvik Jr |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #152 |
Oppi Kjetil - Engebretsen Per Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NAF Motorsport Avd. Oslo |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #153 |
Løvhaug Rune - Løvhaug Geir |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #163 |
Pettersson Claes - Pettersson Anders |
Volvo 244 Mariestands MS |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #164 |
Nilsson Ingvar - Hermansson Magnus |
Volvo 244 Hällefors MK |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #174 |
Kajsson Gary - Wennström Peter |
Volvo 244 Kristianstads MK |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #176 |
Nordgren Per - Gustavsson Nicklas |
Volvo 242 Ornsköldsviks MK |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #178 |
Johansson Per - Karlsson Jonas |
Volvo 242 Kullings MS |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #182 |
Weng Hans-Erik - Sundfeldt Joakim |
Volvo 240 Säffle MC |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #183 |
Hvambsahl Mats Peder - Hvambsahl Lars Marius |
Volvo 244 NMK Kongsberg |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #188 |
Storsveen Svein Erik - Grimsrud Frank |
Volvo 242 NMK Hamar |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #191 |
Øvergård Leif Andre - Olastuen Line |
Volvo 240 NMK Elverum |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #193 |
Wilsberg Jan Kåre - Fjeld Jonny-Lars |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #194 |
Nyberg Henning - Rønsen Lasse |
Volvo 240 NMK Eidsvoll |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #197 |
Østby Steinar - Storsveen Jan Frode |
Volvo 244 KNA Solør Motorsport |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #200 |
Myraas Jan Einar - Fjeld Haakon B. |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #204 |
Steinsholt Ronny - Hannevold Jon |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #208 |
Guttormsen Rune - Guttormsen Steinar |
Volvo 240 NMK Tønsberg |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #211 |
Lindkjølen Tor - Rinden Ulf |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #212 |
Jönsson Christer - Hansen-Wiberg Annika |
Volvo 244 Tomelilla MK |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #217 |
Larsson Göran - Sparby Ronny |
Volvo 244 Munkfors MC |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #218 |
Mikkelsen Kjetil - Bekkevold Rune |
Volvo 244 NMK Ringsaker |
VOC18 | Retired |