10. Zimowy Rajd Dolnośląski 1996
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Klodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • asphalt - snow 151.41 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 24 (24 on list)
1. | #1 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
ONJ***
|
A8 |
1:52:24 |
80.8 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Aral BPH Rally Team |
K16*** | A8 |
1:56:55 |
+4:31 +4:31 |
77.7 1.79 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Gryczyński Robert - Ryborz Tomasz |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Toyota Castrol Poland |
K-A*** | A8 |
1:57:49 |
+5:25 +54 |
77.1 2.15 |
|||
4. | #17 |
Rej Michał - Górski Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
CRS*** |
N4 N |
2:02:02 |
+9:38 +4:13 |
74.4 3.82 |
|||
5. | #19 |
Kuzaj Leszek - Mocie Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
KVC*** |
N4 N |
2:02:13 |
+9:49 +11 |
74.3 3.89 |
|||
6. | #3 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander |
Renault Clio Williams Renault Elf Polska |
WXE*** | A7 |
2:03:35 |
+11:11 +1:22 |
73.5 4.43 |
|||
7. | #4 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXC*** | A7 |
2:04:35 |
+12:11 +1:00 |
72.9 4.83 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Lepiarz Bogusław |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
CEJ*** |
N4 N |
2:09:38 |
+17:14 +5:03 |
70.1 6.83 |
|||
9. | #13 |
Skiba Grzegorz - Bielecki Igor |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
X 0*** | A8 |
2:09:43 |
+17:19 +5 |
70.0 6.86 |
|||
10. | #7 |
Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Aquilla Rally |
C82***
|
A7 |
2:10:02 |
+17:38 +19 |
69.9 6.99 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Palonka Juliusz - Bazan Stanisław |
Subaru Legacy RS Boryszew S.A. |
B-9** |
N4 N |
2:13:07 |
+20:43 +3:05 |
68.2 8.21 |
|||
12. | #25 |
Dyszy Jerzy - Ruciński Piotr Krzysztof |
Renault Clio Williams Racer Rally Team |
WIA*** |
N3 N |
2:17:40 |
+25:16 +4:33 |
66.0 10.01 |
|||
13. | #40 |
Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Racer Rally Team / Autorex |
WZM*** | A-PCA |
2:17:47 |
+25:23 +7 |
65.9 10.06 |
|||
14. | #41 |
Ficoń Mariusz - Sciciński Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor |
BLO*** | A-PCA |
2:20:06 |
+27:42 +2:19 |
64.8 10.98 |
|||
15. | #24 |
Skrodzki Włodzimierz - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
Renault Clio Williams |
KUG*** |
N3 N |
2:20:13 |
+27:49 +7 |
64.8 11.02 |
|||
16. | #43 |
Chudzikiewicz Jan - Chronowski Rafał |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
KVA*** | A-PCA |
2:26:46 |
+34:22 +6:33 |
61.9 13.62 |
|||
17. | #42 |
Gielata Damian - Baran Maciej |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
BLN*** | A-PCA |
2:26:57 |
+34:33 +11 |
61.8 13.69 |
|||
18. | #28 |
Mszyca Mariusz - Koprowski Paweł |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
WCF*** |
N3 N |
2:28:26 |
+36:02 +1:29 |
61.2 14.28 |
|||
19. | #47 |
Skrzypkowski Marek - Balawejder Adam |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
X 0*** | A-PCA |
2:30:38 |
+38:14 +2:12 |
60.3 15.15 |
|||
20. | #44 |
Ryndak Marek - Bernadzik Stanislaw |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
REG*** | A-PCA |
2:32:01 |
+39:37 +1:23 |
59.8 15.70 |
|||
21. | #48 |
Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth RM Carsystem Voss / Polmozbyt Wrocław |
SCS*** | A-PCA |
2:39:20 |
+46:56 +7:19 |
57.0 18.60 |
|||
22. | #49 |
Gadomski Piotr - Porębski Romuald |
Fiat Cinquecento |
BLO*** | A7 |
2:41:23 |
+48:59 +2:03 |
56.3 19.41 |
|||
23. | #30 |
Chróścik Jan - Woźnica Aleksander |
Opel Corsa B GSi |
LBE*** |
N3 N |
2:43:15 |
+50:51 +1:52 |
55.6 20.15 |
|||
24. | #50 |
Iwaszkiewicz Jacek - Iwaszkiewicz Jarosław |
Fiat Cinquecento |
N3 N |
3:01:13 |
+1:08:49 +17:58 |
50.1 27.27 |
||||
Retirements
9 (9 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#5 |
Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
KCC*** |
N4 N |
Mechanical | ||||||
#8 |
Kępka Robert - Rak Klaudiusz |
Renault Clio Williams Racer Rally Team |
WXB*** | A7 | Mechanical | ||||||
#9 |
Fuchs Cezary - Madej Mikołaj | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | WOZ*** |
N4 N |
Didn't start | ||||||
#11 |
Sawicki Zenon - Skrobot Marek |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil Rally Team |
NOH*** |
N4 N |
Gearbox | ||||||
#14 |
Baniowski Bartłomiej - Czopik Tomasz | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | WFF*** | A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
#22 |
Nosalik Wojciech - Białowąs Andrzej | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | KXK*** | A7 | Didn't start | ||||||
#26 |
Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | KXG*** |
N3 N |
Puncture | ||||||
#33 |
Wrocławski Adam - Sikora Wojciech | Škoda Favorit 136 L | KXK*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#46 |
Rybacki Filip - Malec Tomasz | Fiat Cinquecento Abarth | A-PCA | Retired | |||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
#51 |
Dytko Paweł - Denkiewicz Marcin | Peugeot 205 GTI | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#52 |
Wołowiec Waldemar - Wieczorek Piotr | Fiat Cinquecento | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#53 |
Ławiński Maciej - Skowroński Adam | Polski Fiat 126p Bis | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#54 |
Sobczak Andrzej - Klarzyński Adam | Fiat Cinquecento | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
? |
Ratajczyk Tomasz - Sobczak Mariusz | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | WCH*** | Licences | Start for points to the license | ||||||
? |
Kołodziej Tadeusz - Kędziora Krzysztof | Ford Escort | Licences | Start for points to the license |