top
langlanglanglanglanglanglanglanglangPrint


18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988

16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295,18 km • Other years
ERC #20 (coef 2) - Mitropa #3 - Austria #4 - Czechoslovakia #4
Stage resultsItineraryEntry listRetirementPenaltyInfoStatsStage timesPhotosVideoModelsFinal results
 All  ERC  Austria  Mitropa  Czechoslovakia 
 All  A/1300  A/2000  A>2000  B/1300  B/1600  N/1300  N/1600  N/2000  N>2000 

Final results

finished: 58 (58 on list)
Time
Penalty
Diff.
Diff. pr.
Km/h
s/km
1.#1flagflag Wittmann sen. Franz - Patterman Jörgicon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
Lancia Rallye Team
A>2000
3:03:57
96.3
 
2.#2flagflag Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari Jánosicon Audi 90 Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:04:44
0:01
+47
 +47
95.9
 0.16
3.#7flagflag Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karelicon Audi Coupé Quattro
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>2000
3:10:22
+6:25
 +5:38
93.0
 1.30
4.#8flagflag Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreasicon Toyota Corolla GT
Vredestein Rally Team
A/2000
3:10:41
+6:44
 +19
92.9
 1.37
5.#6flagflag Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boykoicon Audi Coupé Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:13:05
+9:08
 +2:24
91.7
 1.86
6.#20flagflag Sibera Pavel - Gross Petricon Škoda 130 LR
Auto Škoda Team
B/1300
3:13:14
0:12
+9:17
 +9
91.7
 1.89
7.#5flagflag Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztoficon Renault 11 Turbo
Polski Związek Motorowy
A>2000
3:14:17
+10:20
 +1:03
91.2
 2.10
8.#10flagflag Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Ottoicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rally Team
A>2000
3:15:07
0:22
+11:10
 +50
90.8
 2.27
9.#18flagflag Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavelicon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:16:20
0:01
+12:23
 +1:13
90.2
 2.52
10.#4flagflag Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivojicon Škoda 130 L
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:16:37
+12:40
 +17
90.1
 2.57
11.#28flagflag Wetzelsperger Andreas - Bauer Karl-Heinzicon BMW M3
ADAC Südbayern
A>2000
3:16:59
0:01
+13:02
 +22
89.9
 2.65
12.#85flagflag Schachinger Johann - Fussel Johannicon Mazda Familia 4WD
Polizeimotorsport
N>2000
3:18:41
0:11
+14:44
 +1:42
89.1
 2.99
13.#39flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel - Hamrlík Radekicon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:21:12
+17:15
 +2:31
88.0
 3.51
14.#24flagflag Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislavicon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
3:21:48
+17:51
 +36
87.8
 3.63
15.#23flagflag Vraj sen. Petr - Nerušil Jaroslavicon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
3:22:05
+18:08
 +17
87.6
 3.69
16.#27flagflag Sperrer Raphael - Resl Wolfgangicon Audi 200 QuattroN>2000
3:22:10
+18:13
 +5
87.6
 3.70
17.#36flagflag Hejtmánek Pavel - Polanský Vlastimilicon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
3:23:52
+19:55
 +1:42
86.9
 4.05
18.#71flagflag Andersson Jan - Almqvist Borjeicon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Sorunda Rorlednings
A/2000
3:23:55
+19:58
 +3
86.9
 4.06
19.#47flagflag Eriksson Arne - Hoflin Janicon Opel Manta 2.0 EA/2000
3:24:14
0:01
+20:17
 +19
86.7
 4.12
20.#74flagflag Atzinger Franz - Reichel Claudiaicon Mazda 323 4WD
MSC Straubing
N>2000
3:24:24
+20:27
 +10
86.6
 4.16
21.#33flagflag Berger Vladimír - Krečman Janicon Škoda 130 L
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:28:27
+24:30
 +4:03
85.0
 4.98
22.#16flagflag Göttlicher Kurt - Loidl Ernesticon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rally Team
N>2000
3:29:00
0:30
+25:03
 +33
84.7
 5.09
23.#104flagflag Župka Jaromír - Novák Jaroslavicon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
3:29:35
+25:38
 +35
84.5
 5.21
24.#140flagflag Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Jörg Wolfgangicon Peugeot 205 GTI
AMC Bad Aibling
N/2000
3:30:52
+26:55
 +1:17
84.0
 5.47
25.#32flagflag Abrahám Miroslav - Iblová Zuzanaicon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
3:31:02
+27:05
 +10
83.9
 5.51
25.#83flagflag Einberger Heinz - Blieberger Waltericon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:31:02
+27:05
 +0
83.9
 5.51
27.#94flagflag Častoral Jaroslav - Myslivec Jaroslavicon Škoda 130 LR
JZD Katovice
B/1300
3:31:51
0:02
+27:54
 +49
83.6
 5.67
28.#77flagflag Koch Gerhard - Trarbach Manfredicon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:31:59
+28:02
 +8
83.5
 5.70
29.#107flagflag Tuček Marcel - Pilný Alešicon Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300
3:34:27
+30:30
 +2:28
82.6
 6.20
30.#133flagflag Shkolniy Viktor - Timkovskiy Viktoricon Lada Samara 2108
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:34:42
0:03
+30:45
 +15
82.5
 6.25
31.#134flagflag Elizarov Nikolay - Talantsev Sergeyicon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:35:03
+31:06
 +21
82.4
 6.32
32.#31flagflag Šofr Michal - Ryšánek Pavelicon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
3:35:41
+31:44
 +38
82.1
 6.45
33.#135flagflag Voytovich Vladislav - Perevertov Sergeyicon Lada VAZ 2105
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:35:50
+31:53
 +9
82.1
 6.48
34.#142flagflag Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Jahns Jürgenicon Opel Kadett GSIN/2000
3:36:30
+32:33
 +40
81.8
 6.62
35.#58flagflag Freudenthaler Gerhard - Schaffhauser Wolfgangicon Peugeot 205 GTIN/1600
3:37:07
0:12
+33:10
 +37
81.6
 6.74
36.#124flagflag Kubíček Vojtěch - Fadrná Libušeicon Lada VAZ 2105
JZD Jezernice
A/1300
3:37:19
+33:22
 +12
81.5
 6.78
37.#144flagflag Schachinger Johann - Weichselbaumer Ficon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
3:37:50
0:03
+33:53
 +31
81.3
 6.89
38.#136flagflag Kuzmichov Sergey - Michailov Aicon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:37:54
+33:57
 +4
81.3
 6.90
39.#97flagflag Fadrný František - Hůla Bohumíricon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Mír Velký Bor
B/1600
3:38:20
0:02
+34:23
 +26
81.1
 6.99
40.#45flagflag Johnsson Sven-Göran - Martensson Janicon Saab 99 TurboA>2000
3:38:35
+34:38
 +15
81.0
 7.04
41.#139flagflag Reininger Stefan - Drapela Johannicon Suzuki Swift GTiN/1300
3:38:40
0:01
+34:43
 +5
81.0
 7.06
42.#128flagflag Březík Lubomír - Šiška Radomíricon Škoda 120 LS
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A/1300
3:39:02
+35:05
 +22
80.9
 7.13
43.#84flagflag Bischoff Hartmut - Gropengiesser Ulrichicon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN>2000
3:40:57
0:02
+37:00
 +1:55
80.2
 7.52
44.#98flagflag Otisk Miroslav - Bisaha Ladislavicon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Dolany
B/1600
3:42:38
0:11
+38:41
 +1:41
79.6
 7.86
45.#147flagflag Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner Mathildeicon Toyota CorollaN/1600
3:43:43
+39:46
 +1:05
79.2
 8.08
46.#105flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk - Blažek Františekicon Škoda 130 L
JZD Mohelnice
A/1300
3:44:37
+40:40
 +54
78.8
 8.27
47.#125flagflag Bárta Milan - Dočkal Zdeněkicon Škoda 130 L
JZD Dobré
A/1300
3:47:13
+43:16
 +2:36
77.9
 8.79
48.#143flagflag Wintersberger Franz - Grünstäudl Franzicon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
3:49:02
0:01
+45:05
 +1:49
77.3
 9.16
49.#145flagflag Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen - Schork Stefanicon Toyota CorollaN/1600
3:50:37
+46:40
 +1:35
76.8
 9.49
50.#50flagflag Adam Kurt - Schwörer Gerhardicon Daihatsu Turbo G11A/2000
3:51:11
0:08
+47:14
 +34
76.6
 9.60
51.#69flagflag Obermair Franz - Ruppert Konradicon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MSF Freising '73 e.V.
A/2000
3:51:15
0:01
+47:18
 +4
76.6
 9.61
52.#118flagflag Reitz Rolf - Harrer Uweicon Opel CorsaA/1300
3:53:06
0:09
+49:09
 +1:51
76.0
 9.99
53.#55flagflag Jaitner Peter - Lechner Georgicon Fiat Ritmo 105 TCA/2000
3:56:19
0:03
+52:22
 +3:13
74.9
 10.64
54.#64flagflag Doskocz Waldemar - Skalski Krzysztoficon FSO Polonez 1600
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
3:57:53
0:01
+53:56
 +1:34
74.5
 10.96
55.#99flagflag Chartier José - Moutschen Roberticon Citroën Visa
Ecurie Tetelbierg
N/1600
3:58:46
0:17
+54:49
 +53
74.2
 11.14
56.#111flagflag Wirtmann Ferenc - Gábor Jánosicon Lada VAZ 2105A/1300
4:04:23
0:02
+1:00:26
 +5:37
72.5
 12.28
57.#116flagflag Todorov Georgi - Pandelov Hristoicon Škoda 120 LS MTX
ASK Vaptsarov
A/1300
4:11:12
0:24
+1:07:15
 +6:49
70.5
 13.67
58.#113flagflag Bauer Johann - Schiefeneder Aureliaicon Toyota Starlet
MCM Metten
A/1300
4:32:18
0:04
+1:28:21
 +21:06
65.0
 17.96

Retirements

60 (60 on list)
SS#
SS6#3flagflag Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Rubenicon Mazda 323 4WD
Kika-Mazda Rally Team
A>2000
Retired
SS16#9flagflag Sellholm Jan - Andersson Kenticon BMW 325iA>2000
Retired
SS14#11flagflag Werner Michael - Rausch Horsticon BMW M3A>2000
Retired
SS2#12flagflag Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hansicon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Mobil Rally Team
A/2000
Retired
SS1#13flagflag Schlager Eddy - Minarik Haraldicon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Mobil Rally Team
A/2000
Retired
SS18#14flagflag Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Joseficon Lancia Delta Integrale
JZD Podhoran Lukov
N>2000
Accident
SS2#15flagflag Holub Peter - Hösch Hans-Joachimicon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
König Motorsport
N>2000
Retired
SS20#17flagflag Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leoicon Mazda 323 4WD
Luk Sport Austria
A>2000
Retired
SS9#19flagflag Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Janaicon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
Retired
SS14#21flagflag Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavelicon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS7#22flagflag Malý Pavel - Bečka Pavelicon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/2000
Retired
SS7#26flagflag Gassner Hermann - Gassner Sebastianicon Mitsubishi StarionA>2000
Retired
SS18#29flagflag Rehrl Hans - Mann Bernardicon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
MSC Flachgau
N>2000
Retired
SS30#30flagflag Arazim Václav - Gál Juliusicon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS2#34flagflag Trojan sen. Karel - Hadrávek Václavicon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS19#35flagflag Trajbold st. Jan - Zelinka Vladimíricon Škoda 130 LR
GŘ AP Praha
B/1300
Retired
SS12#44flagflag Schindler Rainer - Drda Miroslavicon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleA>2000
Retired
SS11#49flagflag Boon Jos - Bogemans Fransicon Mazda 323 4WD
URRT
A>2000
Retired
SS1#53flagflag Pilsl Karl - Weiss Gerhardicon Opel Manta GT/EA/2000
Retired
SS10#54flagflag Šnajdr st. Vladimír - Ziera Haraldicon Volkswagen Golf GTi
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/2000
Retired
SS2#56flagflag Pichler Karim - Feichtinger Heikeicon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS5#57flagflag Zitta Robert - Winkler Haraldicon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS15#59flagflag Fredriksson Anders - Berglind Larsicon Volkswagen Golf GTiA/2000
Retired
SS3#60flagflag Openauer Gerhard - Berousek Horsticon Opel MantaA/2000
Retired
SS14#61flagflag Kępka Robert - Mazurek Adamicon Peugeot 205 GTIN/1600
Retired
SS1#62flagflag Gryczyński Robert - Burchard Roberticon FSO Polonez 1600
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS10#63flagflag Poletyło Dariusz - Szostak Tomaszicon FSO Polonez 1600 C
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS17#65flagflag Möller Jochem - Möller Karl-Heinzicon Audi 80 GLEA/2000
Retired
SS16#66flagflag Niakas Constantinos - Christodoulopoulos Nikosicon Opel MantaA/2000
Retired
SS4#67flagflag Riethmüller Jürgen - Lensch Carstenicon Toyota Corolla GTA/2000
Retired
SS22#68flagflag Walch Thomas - Wenzel Erwinicon Volkswagen Golf GTiA/2000
Retired
SS1#70flagflag Vodehnal Josef - Malina Stanislavicon Moskvich 1600 Rallye
ŽAZ Vamberk
A/2000
Retired
SS6#72flagflag Amon Oliver - Maier Rolandicon Opel Kadett GSI
ADAC Südbayern
N/2000
Retired
SS16#73flagflag Osterer Walter - Pintarich Franzicon Opel Manta
MSC Enzian Wien
A/2000
Retired
SS20#75flagflag Axelsson Bengt - Andersson Göranicon Subaru RX Turbo
Team Subaru 4WD
A>2000
Retired
SS2#76flagflag Lank Miroslav - Týce Milošicon Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A>2000
Retired
SS2#79flagflag Gepperth Michael - Komarek Petericon Renault 5 TurboN>2000
Retired
SS18#80flagflag Fortkort Helmut - Bökamp Lotharicon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS3#81flagflag Dohr Peter - Koining Hans-Petericon Renault 11 TurboN>2000
Retired
SS9#86flagflag Zimmermann Alfred - Buckenleib Rudolficon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
AC Stein
N>2000
Retired
SS15#87flagflag Ambrositsch Bernt - Klösch Geraldicon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
Retired
SS2#89flagflag Weihmann Michael - Goltz Waltericon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
AMC Pforzheim
N>2000
Retired
SS3#92flagflag Hambálek Petr - Klimeš Zbyněkicon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
Sigma Olomouc
B/1600
Retired
SS12#93flagflag Stružka Jiří - Novický Ladislavicon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Pustiměř
B/1600
Retired
SS9#95flagflag Koleno Miloš - Koleno Pavolicon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
B/1300
Retired
SS12#96flagflag Schreiner Josef - Varga Milanicon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
B/1300
Retired
SS2#101flagflag Jura Radoslav - Kotas Tomášicon Lada VAZ 2105
ASS Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS15#102flagflag Rajchman Jaroslav - Vanda Miroslavicon Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300
Retired
SS4#106flagflag Hahnel Milan - Plánička Miroslavicon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS3#108flagflag Sedliačik Michal - Andrišek Martinicon Škoda 130 L
ŠŽ Podbrezová
A/1300
Retired
SS2#110flagflag Brobach Lothar - Lindemann Petericon Opel KadettA/1300
Retired
SS15#117flagflag Gustavsson Hans - Joutsen Jukkaicon Toyota StarletA/1300
Retired
SS3#121flagflag Pilárik Marián - Šafár Petericon Škoda 130 L
TAZ Trnava
A/1300
Retired
SS19#123flagflag Pertlíček sen. Jiří - Beránek Václavicon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
Retired
SS3#127flagflag Chovanec Stanislav - Hošák Miroslavicon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#129flagflag Fiala Josef - Fialová Vladimíraicon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Horušany
A/1300
Retired
SS15#130flagflag Zeman Jaromír - Plášil Otakaricon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Lazce Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS3#132flagflag Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliyicon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
Retired
SS24#138flagflag Deriggo Ladislav - Škunda Milanicon Škoda 130 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#141flagflag Degan Alessandro - Degan Lorenzoicon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 12. 2010]
DRIVERS ->126 631EVENTS ->34 370
CODRIVERS ->174 146STAGES ->116 000
ENTRIES ->1 176 309PHOTOS ->280 293
Facebook
Twitter
You can support our work
developed by Shacki 2006 - 2016
bottom