6. Rallye Villa de Llanes 1982
12. 6. – 13. 6. 1982, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • asphalt 206.70 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 27 (27 on list)
1. | #2 |
Ortiz Genito - Cabal María Jesús |
Renault 5 Turbo FASA Renault |
4 |
2:40:12 |
77.4 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis |
Porsche 911 SC Rothmans Rally Team |
655*** | 4 |
2:42:49 |
+2:37 +2:37 |
76.2 0.76 |
|||
3. | #4 |
de Sousa Sancho Pablo - García Sánchez Pedro |
Fiat 131 Abarth Rothmans Rally Team |
B-2*** | 4 |
2:50:12 |
+10:00 +7:23 |
72.9 2.90 |
|||
4. | #34 |
Pino José Bernardo - Escotet José Luis |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Conc. Ford Asturias |
N |
2:59:42 |
+19:30 +9:30 |
69.0 5.66 |
||||
5. | #17 |
"Rizos" - López Orozco José |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B |
3:02:42 |
+22:30 +3:00 |
67.9 6.53 |
||||
6. | #35 |
Masdeu Rioja José - Guerrero Maria Dolores |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 RACC Motorsport |
N |
3:03:27 |
+23:15 +45 |
67.6 6.75 |
||||
7. | #33 |
López-Trueba José María - Planelles Alicia |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
N |
3:06:26 |
+26:14 +2:59 |
66.5 7.61 |
||||
8. | #10 |
González Joaquín - Marcos Santiago |
Seat 124 / 2100 Escudería Avilesina |
M-2*** | 5 |
3:06:35 |
+26:23 +9 |
66.5 7.66 |
|||
9. | #20 |
"Fino" - "Tony" |
Seat 124 / 2000 |
2 |
3:08:40 |
+28:28 +2:05 |
65.7 8.26 |
||||
10. | #39 |
Ontiveros Faustino - García Vicente |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Avilesina |
2 |
3:09:01 |
+28:49 +21 |
65.6 8.36 |
||||
11. | #36 |
"Merollo" - Meana Sergio |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Escudería Lugones |
2 |
3:09:07 |
+28:55 +6 |
65.6 8.39 |
||||
12. | #28 |
Cagigal Erasmo - Rodríguez Valentín |
Talbot Rallye |
2 |
3:10:19 |
+30:07 +1:12 |
65.2 8.74 |
||||
13. | #25 |
Peñalva Redondo Rafael - González Vicente José María |
Seat 124 / 1800 |
A |
3:15:51 |
+35:39 +5:32 |
63.3 10.35 |
||||
14. | #30 |
Jovellar González Wilfredo - San Millán Andrés |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A |
3:16:24 |
+36:12 +33 |
63.1 10.51 |
||||
15. | #57 |
Trevín José - García Rogelio |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
N |
3:17:09 |
+36:57 +45 |
62.9 10.73 |
||||
16. | #54 |
Ezama Ramón - Díaz Falo |
Citroën GS Escudería Villa de Llanes |
2 |
3:17:30 |
+37:18 +21 |
62.8 10.83 |
||||
17. | #60 |
Urresti L. Fernando - Onandia José Ángel |
Ford Fiesta 1300 S Escudería Rallysprint |
N |
3:19:43 |
+39:31 +2:13 |
62.1 11.47 |
||||
18. | #59 |
Sordo José María - Canal Celso |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Conc. Ford Asturias |
N |
3:20:00 |
+39:48 +17 |
62.0 11.55 |
||||
19. | #46 |
Piñera José Ángel - Arnau Ángel |
Seat 124 / 1800 |
A |
3:20:52 |
+40:40 +52 |
61.7 11.80 |
||||
20. | #61 |
Berraondo David - Olivan Luis M. |
Ford Fiesta 1300 S RAC Vasco Navarro |
N |
3:21:31 |
+41:19 +39 |
61.5 11.99 |
||||
21. | #47 |
Alonso Vidal José - Casal Pedro María |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A |
3:23:38 |
+43:26 +2:07 |
60.9 12.61 |
||||
22. | #52 |
Puras Jesús - Novoa José Alberto |
Renault 5 TS |
A |
3:26:34 |
+46:22 +2:56 |
60.0 13.46 |
||||
23. | #37 |
Montalbán Ignacio - Gómez L. Miguel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Escudería Arceniega |
A |
3:30:41 |
+50:29 +4:07 |
58.9 14.65 |
||||
24. | #53 | Caso Fernando | Talbot Rallye Escudería Villa de Llanes |
2 |
3:34:30 |
+54:18 +3:49 |
57.8 15.76 |
||||
25. | #43 |
Álvarez José Luis - Martínez Ana Inés |
Talbot Rallye Escudería Villa de Llanes |
2 |
3:37:39 |
+57:27 +3:09 |
57.0 16.68 |
||||
26. | #38 |
Pintado Miguel - Álvarez José Alfredo |
Seat 124 / 1800 EDA Competición |
2 |
3:42:52 |
+1:02:40 +5:13 |
55.6 18.19 |
||||
27. | #58 |
Menéndez Francisco Javier - Hernández Olga |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
N |
4:08:04 |
+1:27:52 +25:12 |
50.0 25.51 |
||||
Retirements
25 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Graña José Luis - Morales Tomás |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Conc. Ford Asturias |
B-7*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Cardín Bernardo - Gancedo Raúl |
Fiat 131 Abarth Escudería Villaviciosa |
B-2*** | 4 | Alternator | ||||||
#7 |
Herrero Juan Carlos - Mínguez Manuel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Lacasa Mariano - Balañá Jaime | Opel Ascona B | 2 | Accident | |||||||
#9 |
Martínez Aladino - Iglesias Samuel |
Fiat 131 Abarth EDA Competición |
B-2*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Hevia Granda Alberto - Villa Paulino |
Opel Ascona B C.O.H.U.C.A |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Martinez Francisco - Pla Luis | Opel Ascona B | 2 | Accident | |||||||
#18 |
de La Peña Fidel - Aguado Tomás | Opel Kadett GT/E | A | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
"Monchu" - "Leo" |
Seat 124 / 2000 EDA Competición |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Posada Juan José - Cuesta Pedro |
Renault 5 Alpine Escudería Rallysprint |
2 | Accident | |||||||
#49 |
Muñiz Wenceslao - Pérez Sierra Isidro | Renault 5 Alpine | A | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Vidal Lorenzo - Villazon Jesús | Renault 5 Alpine | 2 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [17. 4. 2014]