15. Rallye Šumava 1980
9. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel 186.00 km • total distance including road sections - 466.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 75 (75 on list)
1. | #62 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
A 5*** | A2/1300 |
2:02:05 (7325) |
91.4 |
||||
2. | #52 |
Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
GTC*** | A2/1300 |
2:02:26 (7346) |
+21 +21 |
91.2 0.11 |
|||
3. | #53 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
A2/1300 |
2:02:32 (7352) |
+27 +6 |
91.1 0.15 |
||||
4. | #57 |
Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Sigma Milo Team |
OCC*** | A2/1300 |
2:03:06 (7386) |
+1:01 +34 |
90.7 0.33 |
|||
5. | #58 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Čečil Petr |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
CHA*** | A2/1300 |
2:06:45 (7605) |
+4:40 +3:39 |
88.0 1.51 |
|||
6. | #66 |
Císař Antonín - Klimánek Martin |
Škoda 130 RS ASK Stavby Praha |
PBB*** | A2/1300 |
2:07:34 (7654) |
+5:29 +49 |
87.5 1.77 |
|||
7. | #95 |
Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Barum Team |
A2/1600 |
2:08:13 (7693) |
+6:08 +39 |
87.0 1.98 |
||||
8. | #73 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Dudek Lubomír |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1300 |
2:08:36 (7716) |
+6:31 +23 |
86.8 2.10 |
||||
9. | #76 |
Šefr Miroslav - Cvrk Václav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Železný Brod |
JNB*** | A2/1300 |
2:09:31 (7771) |
+7:26 +55 |
86.2 2.40 |
|||
10. | #87 |
Chlustina Václav - Hrbek Miroslav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Sigma Milo Team |
OL *** | A2/1600 |
2:09:39 (7779) |
+7:34 +8 |
86.1 2.44 |
|||
11. | #48 |
Mařík Ladislav - Kordač Martin |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1300 |
2:11:28 (7888) |
+9:23 +1:49 |
84.9 3.03 |
||||
12. | #18 |
Zelený Ladislav - Hendl Josef |
Škoda 110 RC Škoda Klub Rychnov n. Kněžnou |
RK *** | A2/1150 |
2:12:06 (7926) |
+10:01 +38 |
84.5 3.23 |
|||
13. | #20 |
Polívka Václav - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 110 R ASK Stavby Praha |
AT *** | A2/1150 |
2:12:23 (7943) |
+10:18 +17 |
84.3 3.32 |
|||
14. | #59 |
Černohorský Petr sen. - Murárik Vladimír |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
A2/1300 |
2:12:25 (7945) |
+10:20 +2 |
84.3 3.33 |
||||
15. | #64 |
Hora Miloš - Formánek František |
Škoda 130 RS ASK Plzeň |
PMD*** | A2/1300 |
2:13:53 (8033) |
+11:48 +1:28 |
83.4 3.81 |
|||
16. | #67 |
Hank Tomáš - Doležal Pavel |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Jičín |
TUB*** | A2/1300 |
2:13:54 (8034) |
+11:49 +1 |
83.3 3.81 |
|||
17. | #91 |
Cipra Ivan - Pelcr Václav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMRK Plzeň |
A2/1600 |
2:14:22 (8062) |
+12:17 +28 |
83.1 3.96 |
||||
18. | #21 |
Trojan Karel sen. - Šlemín Pavel |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
AZ *** | A2/1150 |
2:14:24 4:00 (8064) |
+12:19 +2 |
83.0 3.97 |
|||
19. | #94 |
Bureš Stanislav - Drbohlav Ivan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Louny |
A2/1600 |
2:14:57 (8097) |
+12:52 +33 |
82.7 4.15 |
||||
20. | #25 |
Krejča Stanislav - Vaňásek František |
Škoda 110 L AMK Nová Včelnice |
A2/1150 |
2:15:04 (8104) |
+12:59 +7 |
82.6 4.19 |
||||
21. | #37 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf |
Škoda 110 RC Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
GTB*** | A2/1150 |
2:15:29 (8129) |
+13:24 +25 |
82.4 4.32 |
|||
22. | #89 |
Michalík Vladimír - Nesrsta Zdeněk |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Barum Team |
A2/1600 |
2:15:45 (8145) |
+13:40 +16 |
82.2 4.41 |
||||
23. | #49 |
Határ Marián - Kollár Ján |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK DPMB Bratislava |
A2/1150 |
2:15:58 0:30 (8158) |
+13:53 +13 |
82.1 4.48 |
||||
24. | #114 |
Schreiner Jozef - Kapolka Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce |
A2/1300 |
2:16:09 (8169) |
+14:04 +11 |
82.0 4.54 |
||||
25. | #71 |
Turcsányi Daniel sen. - Jevický Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Rallyešport Spišská Nová Ves |
A2/1300 |
2:16:32 (8192) |
+14:27 +23 |
81.7 4.66 |
||||
26. | #16 |
Hrubý Michal - Mazurek Ivan |
Škoda 110 L ARC Brno |
A2/1150 |
2:17:11 (8231) |
+15:06 +39 |
81.4 4.87 |
||||
27. | #102 |
Malý Pavel - Plášil Otakar |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Sigma Milo Team |
A2/1600 |
2:17:18 2:00 (8238) |
+15:13 +7 |
81.3 4.91 |
||||
28. | #92 |
Záboj Martin - Procházka Josef |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Hraničář Cheb |
A2/1600 |
2:17:20 (8240) |
+15:15 +2 |
81.3 4.92 |
||||
29. | #83 |
Večerka Zdeněk - Foltýn Miroslav |
Škoda 120 S Rallye AMK Kroměříž |
KMA*** | A2/1300 |
2:17:34 (8254) |
+15:29 +14 |
81.1 4.99 |
|||
30. | #75 |
Polák Josef - Rýger Rudolf |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1300 |
2:17:35 (8255) |
+15:30 +1 |
81.1 5.00 |
||||
31. | #86 |
Malásek Břetislav - Tuč Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX TJ RH Třebíč |
A2/1600 |
2:17:39 (8259) |
+15:34 +4 |
81.1 5.02 |
||||
32. | #90 |
Kuna Michal - Kuna Vít |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX ASK Plzeň |
A2/1600 |
2:17:57 0:30 (8277) |
+15:52 +18 |
80.9 5.12 |
||||
33. | #28 |
Vlk Vlastimil - Kračmar Vratislav |
Škoda 110 R AMK Teplice |
A2/1150 |
2:18:05 1:00 (8285) |
+16:00 +8 |
80.8 5.16 |
||||
34. | #65 |
Červený Václav - Stoklasa Otto |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
CHA*** | A2/1300 |
2:18:12 (8292) |
+16:07 +7 |
80.8 5.20 |
|||
35. | #98 |
Vlasák Bořivoj - Pelech Petr |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Secheza Lovosice |
LTB*** | A2/1600 |
2:18:24 0:30 (8304) |
+16:19 +12 |
80.6 5.26 |
|||
36. | #22 |
Krumpholc Karel - Šolar Milan st. |
Wartburg 353 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1150 |
2:18:40 (8320) |
+16:35 +16 |
80.5 5.35 |
||||
37. | #97 |
Kapa Jan - Kolář Pavel |
Renault 12 Gordini ASK VTŽ Chomutov |
CVB*** | A2/1600 |
2:18:44 (8324) |
+16:39 +4 |
80.4 5.37 |
|||
38. | #44 |
Slabý Miroslav - Zhoř Jiří |
Škoda 110 L AMK Kancelářské stroje Brno |
A2/1150 |
2:20:28 (8428) |
+18:23 +1:44 |
79.4 5.93 |
||||
39. | #45 |
Macek Vojtěch - Sivulka Jaromír |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK ČSAO Bruntál |
A2/1150 |
2:20:33 (8433) |
+18:28 +5 |
79.4 5.96 |
||||
40. | #29 |
Bůva Jiří - Kulíšek Jiří |
Škoda 110 L AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1150 |
2:20:34 (8434) |
+18:29 +1 |
79.4 5.96 |
||||
41. | #106 |
Ziera Harald - Suchopár Václav |
BMW 1600 AMK Františkovy Lázně |
A2/1600 |
2:20:35 (8435) |
+18:30 +1 |
79.4 5.97 |
||||
42. | #1 |
Samec Jiří - Trojan Zdeněk |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/700 |
2:20:38 (8438) |
+18:33 +3 |
79.4 5.98 |
||||
43. | #32 |
Brotánek Pavel - Brotánková Míla |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK Teplice |
DCA*** | A2/1150 |
2:21:00 (8460) |
+18:55 +22 |
79.1 6.10 |
|||
44. | #103 |
Jícha Hynek - Pasch Vilém |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1600 |
2:21:34 (8494) |
+19:29 +34 |
78.8 6.28 |
||||
45. | #26 |
Fošum Stanislav - Kulhánek Vratislav |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK PAL Tábor |
CK *** | A2/1150 |
2:21:50 (8510) |
+19:45 +16 |
78.7 6.37 |
|||
46. | #80 |
Matlovič Celestýn - Šubín Milan |
Škoda 130 RS AMK DPMB Bratislava |
A2/1300 |
2:22:01 0:30 (8521) |
+19:56 +11 |
78.6 6.43 |
||||
47. | #105 |
Čížek Stanislav - Sobotka Miroslav |
Lada VAZ 21011 Cementárny a vápenky Prachovice |
A2/1600 |
2:22:33 (8553) |
+20:28 +32 |
78.3 6.60 |
||||
48. | #13 |
Vitáček Vladimír - Píša Jan |
Trabant P601 AMK Mototechna Praha |
ACC*** | A2/700 |
2:23:33 (8613) |
+21:28 +1:00 |
77.7 6.92 |
|||
49. | #38 |
Mutala Peter - Kvasnica Štefan |
Škoda 110 L AMK ZŤS Dubnica nad Váhom |
A2/1150 |
2:24:30 (8670) |
+22:25 +57 |
77.2 7.23 |
||||
50. | #46 |
Springer Jindřich - Zajíc Miroslav |
Škoda 110 L AMK Králíky |
A2/1150 |
2:24:43 (8683) |
+22:38 +13 |
77.1 7.30 |
||||
51. | #30 |
Jarolímek Eduard - Rajchman Jaroslav |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
KOA*** | A2/1150 |
2:25:03 (8703) |
+22:58 +20 |
76.9 7.41 |
|||
52. | #70 |
Muzikant Antonín - Rindt Pavel |
Škoda 120 S Rallye AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1300 |
2:25:07 4:00 (8707) |
+23:02 +4 |
76.9 7.43 |
||||
53. | #101 |
Babor František - Šolar Václav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/1600 |
2:25:27 (8727) |
+23:22 +20 |
76.7 7.54 |
||||
54. | #96 |
Riegl Herbert - Riegl Alex |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Praha 8 - Dolní Chabry |
A2/1600 |
2:25:48 (8748) |
+23:43 +21 |
76.5 7.65 |
||||
55. | #81 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši Tibor |
Škoda 130 RS AMK VSŽ Košice |
A2/1300 |
2:26:16 2:00 (8776) |
+24:11 +28 |
76.3 7.80 |
||||
56. | #100 |
Přikryl Lubomír - Dačev Ivan |
Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno |
A2/1300 |
2:26:38 0:30 (8798) |
+24:33 +22 |
76.1 7.92 |
||||
57. | #3 |
Porsch Karel - Mudra Petr |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABN*** | A2/700 |
2:27:33 (8853) |
+25:28 +55 |
75.6 8.22 |
|||
58. | #9 |
Dřevo Josef - Hron Ivan |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABU*** | A2/700 |
2:27:46 (8866) |
+25:41 +13 |
75.5 8.28 |
|||
59. | #42 |
Šofr Pavel - Jordán Jiří |
Škoda 110 R ARK Mladá Boleslav |
A2/1150 |
2:27:53 (8873) |
+25:48 +7 |
75.5 8.32 |
||||
60. | #108 |
Štauder Lubomír - Víta Pavel |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX VÚGPT Gottwaldov |
A2/1600 |
2:29:24 (8964) |
+27:19 +1:31 |
74.7 8.81 |
||||
61. | #2 |
Chlad Rudolf - Kolovrátek Jiří |
Trabant P601 ASK Karlovy Vary |
KVB*** | A2/700 |
2:32:02 (9122) |
+29:57 +2:38 |
73.4 9.66 |
|||
62. | #107 |
Fabián Ladislav - Trnka Pavel |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK VSŽ Košice |
KEC*** | A2/1600 |
2:32:19 (9139) |
+30:14 +17 |
73.3 9.75 |
|||
63. | #109 |
Trsťan Pavol - Vojtáš Rudolf |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK ZŤS Dubnica nad Váhom |
A2/1600 |
2:32:49 2:00 (9169) |
+30:44 +30 |
73.0 9.91 |
||||
64. | #50 |
Šimek František - Vodrážka Lumír |
Škoda 110 LS AMK Sušice |
A2/1150 |
2:33:02 0:30 (9182) |
+30:57 +13 |
72.9 9.98 |
||||
65. | #5 |
Brus Vladimír - Haas Otto |
Trabant P601 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/700 |
2:33:02 (9182) |
+30:57 +0 |
72.9 9.98 |
||||
66. | #7 |
Dvořák Petr - Koudelka Václav |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/700 |
2:34:46 (9286) |
+32:41 +1:44 |
72.1 10.54 |
||||
67. | #6 |
Nový Jiří - Kasal Jaroslav |
Trabant P601 ASK Plzeň |
A2/700 |
2:34:48 (9288) |
+32:43 +2 |
72.1 10.55 |
||||
68. | #110 |
Peřinka Jan - Peřinka Jaroslav |
Volkswagen Golf AMK Opava |
A2/1600 |
2:36:54 (9414) |
+34:49 +2:06 |
71.1 11.23 |
||||
69. | #36 |
Székely Vladimír - Norek Jozef |
Škoda 110 L AMK VSŽ Košice |
A2/1150 |
2:39:59 4:00 (9599) |
+37:54 +3:05 |
69.8 12.23 |
||||
70. | #78 |
Pallag Ivan - Jurkovič Eugen |
Škoda 130 RS Stavba Košice |
A2/1300 |
2:41:56 12:00 (9716) |
+39:51 +1:57 |
68.9 12.85 |
||||
71. | #74 |
Bistiak Jiří st. - Krečman Jan |
Škoda 100 AMK Hrádek nad Nisou |
A2/1150 |
2:42:23 (9743) |
+40:18 +27 |
68.7 13.00 |
||||
72. | #8 |
Maleček Karel - Krumpholc Bohumil |
Trabant P601 AMK Zlonice |
A2/700 |
2:43:21 2:00 (9801) |
+41:16 +58 |
68.3 13.31 |
||||
73. | #12 |
Webinger Jiří - Civín Václav |
Trabant P601 AMK Zlonice |
A2/700 |
2:46:41 3:00 (10001) |
+44:36 +3:20 |
67.0 14.39 |
||||
74. | #14 |
Pithart Jaroslav - Kramář Ota |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/700 |
2:55:42 1:00 (10542) |
+53:37 +9:01 |
63.5 17.30 |
||||
75. | #15 |
Šišovský Miroslav - Šišovský Zdeněk |
Fiat 126p AMK Prešov |
A2/700 |
3:19:17 3:00 (11957) |
+1:17:12 +23:35 |
56.0 24.90 |
||||
Retirements
25 (25 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS16 | #4 |
Rejmon Jan - Rejmon Pavel |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/700 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #11 |
Stránský Petr - Wild Jan |
Trabant P601 AMK PAL Tábor |
A2/700 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #17 |
Fuchs Tomáš - Šabat Ladislav |
Škoda 110 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #19 |
Zeman Jaromír - Prycl Stanislav |
Škoda 100 L ASS Olomouc |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #23 |
Myslík Vladimír - Myslík Jaroslav |
Škoda 110 RC ČSAD Plzeň |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #24 |
Knajzl Vladimír - Veselý Jiří |
Zastava 1100 AMK Mariánské Lázně |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #27 |
Neradil Petr - Chytil František |
Škoda 110 L AMK Liaz Přerov |
PRA*** | A2/1150 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #39 |
Kounovský Antonín - Sirotek Václav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #40 |
Tábořík Stanislav - Sirotek Antonín |
Škoda 100 AMK Sedlčany |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #43 |
Sýkora Jiří - Sýkora Milan |
Škoda 100 AMK Sedliště |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #51 |
Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
GTC*** | A2/1300 | Engine | |||||
SS2 | #54 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel |
Škoda 130 RS Rallye Šport Club Levice |
A2/1300 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #55 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
A2/1300 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #56 |
Pešek Vladimír - Štolba Vladimír |
Škoda 130 RS AMRK Plzeň |
PMD*** | A2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #60 |
Markvart František - Bednář Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
PMD*** | A2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #68 |
Kašpar Milan - Kubíček František |
Škoda 130 RS TJ RH Mladá Boleslav |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #69 |
Boček Jiří - Hadrávek Václav |
Škoda 130 RS ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #72 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #82 |
Palko Rudolf - Fischer Štefan |
Škoda 130 RS AMK ČSAD Dolný Kubín |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #85 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj |
Renault 5 Alpine Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
A2/1600 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS4 | #88 |
Žárský Jaroslav - Heinz František |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1600 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #99 |
Kočenda Jaroslav - Bečka Pavel |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #104 |
Váňa Mojmír - Mildner Ota |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Sigma Hranice |
A2/1600 | Alternator | ||||||
SS5 | #112 |
Sivík Josef - Drda Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #113 |
Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František |
Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno |
A2/1300 | Engine |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [5. 8. 2013]
15. Rallye Šumava 1980
Rally Fans Katovice]
Rally Fans Katovice]