40. Rajd Polski 1980
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1980 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 468.20 km • total distance including road sections - 1495.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 52 (23 on list)
1. | #2 |
Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi |
Porsche 911 SC |
510*** | 4 |
3:58:04 (14284.4) |
118.0 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc |
Renault 5 Alpine |
800*** | 2 |
4:04:13 (14653) |
+6:08 +6:08 |
115.0 0.79 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC |
KS-*** | 4 |
4:11:12 (15072.2) |
+13:07 +6:59 |
111.8 1.68 |
|||
4. | #33 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj |
Renault 5 Alpine |
J 3*** | 2 |
4:12:44 (15164) |
+14:39 +1:31 |
111.2 1.88 |
|||
5. | #31 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
A 5*** | 2 |
4:13:38 (15218.5) |
+15:34 +54 |
110.8 2.00 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
A 5*** | 2 |
4:15:43 (15343.5) |
+17:39 +2:05 |
109.9 2.26 |
|||
7. | #27 |
Holub Peter - Weibel Joachim-Hans |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
GG-***
|
2 |
4:16:42 (15402.5) |
+18:38 +59 |
109.4 2.39 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
FSO Polonez 2000 OBR FSO |
WAS*** |
4 IV |
4:17:01 (15421) |
+18:56 +18 |
109.3 2.43 |
|||
9. | #8 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 5 Alpine |
WAK*** |
2 II/8 |
4:22:37 (15757.4) |
+24:33 +5:36 |
107.0 3.15 |
|||
10. | #29 |
Wozowicz Bogdan - Wozowicz Witold |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 II/8 |
4:23:28 (15808.4) |
+25:24 +51 |
106.6 3.26 |
||||
11. | #22 |
Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Różański Jacek |
FSO Polonez 2000 OBR FSO |
WX-*** |
4 IV |
4:25:58 (15958.4) |
+27:54 +2:30 |
105.6 3.58 |
|||
12. | #55 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
00-*** | 2 |
4:26:30 (15990) |
+28:25 +31 |
105.4 3.64 |
|||
13. | #28 |
Koper Andrzej - Krzemiński Włodzimierz |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2 II/8 |
4:30:05 (16205.8) |
+32:01 +3:35 |
104.0 4.10 |
||||
14. | #32 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS |
2 |
4:31:06 (16266.2) |
+33:01 +1:00 |
103.6 4.23 |
||||
15. | #59 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 |
4:33:40 (16420) |
+35:35 +2:33 |
102.7 4.56 |
||||
16. | #62 |
Agishev Yakov - Neyman Vladimir |
Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
2 |
4:34:43 (16483) |
+36:38 +1:03 |
102.3 4.70 |
||||
17. | #16 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris |
Lada 1600 |
2 |
4:36:34 (16594) |
+38:29 +1:51 |
101.6 4.93 |
||||
18. | #41 |
Książkiewicz Janusz - Pietrzak Andrzej |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
2 II/9-15 |
4:37:06 (16626) |
+39:01 +32 |
101.4 5.00 |
||||
19. | #39 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
2 II/8 |
4:44:52 (17092.3) |
+46:47 +7:46 |
98.6 6.00 |
||||
20. | #21 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada 1600 |
2 |
4:48:29 (17309.7) |
+50:25 +3:37 |
97.4 6.46 |
||||
21. | #43 |
Ważny Józef - Czerwoniec Januariusz |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
2 II/9-15 |
4:50:37 (17437.3) |
+52:32 +2:07 |
96.7 6.73 |
||||
22. | #58 |
Polak Wiktor - Osiowski Marcin |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 II/8 |
4:54:44 (17684.7) |
+56:40 +4:07 |
95.3 7.26 |
||||
23. | #30 |
Plucha Ryszard - Oziębło Marek |
FSO Polonez 1500 OBR FSO |
1 I/8 |
4:59:14 (17954.7) |
+1:01:10 +4:30 |
93.9 7.84 |
||||
Retirements
35 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 358*** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#3 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | ACZ*** | 2 | Mechanical | ||||||
#4 |
Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | MI *** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#9 |
Verini Maurizio - Mannini Mauro | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 4 | Accident | |||||||
#11 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | AY-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Kolev Stoyan - Popov Boyan | Renault 5 Alpine | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada 1600 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Laubjerg Flemming - Junge Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Nikolov Ivan - Tolev Georgi | Fiat 131 Abarth | C 8*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Hartmut Herbert - Butter Walter | Ford Escort RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Balint Ludovic - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1300 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#82 |
Dudás Gyula - Doma Gábor |
Lada 1600 VOLÁN SC Budapest |
2 | Engine | |||||||
#91 |
Witkowicz Andrzej - Rompel Marek | Volkswagen Golf GTi | KRE*** |
I/8 |
Rolled | ||||||
#102 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George | Dacia 1300 | 1 | Retired | |||||||
#121 |
Szerla Janusz - Stopa Jerzy |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 OBR FSM |
2 II/1-3 |
Over time limit | |||||||
#122 |
Lubiak Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 OBR FSM |
2 I/126p-650 |
Engine |
Added by: André Oliveira [10. 6. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [24. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [7. 4. 2016]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [24. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [7. 4. 2016]