Valge Daam Rally
Estonia #4
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2002, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 50/33 • gravel 83,95 km
1. | Murakas Margus - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Baltic Rally Team | 46:15.8 | ||
2. | Aava Urmo - Kallaste Peep | Ford Focus WRC '99 | 46:55.9 | |||
3. | Niinemäe Mihkel - Annus Toivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 48:24.3 |
1. | Murakas Margus - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Baltic Rally Team | 46:15.8 | ||
2. | Aava Urmo - Kallaste Peep | Ford Focus WRC '99 | 46:55.9 | |||
3. | Niinemäe Mihkel - Annus Toivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 48:24.3 |
Estonia #4
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2001, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 48/32 • gravel 116,20 km
1. | Murakas Margus - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Baltic Rally Team | 1:04:03 | ||
2. | Aava Urmo - Poom Peeter | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Valvoline Rally Team | 1:06:36 | ||
3. | Käo Aleksander - Merima Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | British Petroleum Racing | 1:06:41 |
1. | Murakas Margus - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Baltic Rally Team | 1:04:03 | ||
2. | Aava Urmo - Poom Peeter | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Valvoline Rally Team | 1:06:36 | ||
3. | Käo Aleksander - Merima Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | British Petroleum Racing | 1:06:41 |
Baltic Rally Cup #1 • Estonia #4 • Latvia #3
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2000, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 64/41 • gravel 115,56 km
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:08:31 | ||
2. | Simaška Aurelijus - Simuntis Vygantas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:59 | |||
3. | Girdauskas Saulius - Sakalauskas Žilvinas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:09:08 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:08:31 | ||
2. | Simaška Aurelijus - Simuntis Vygantas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:59 | |||
3. | Girdauskas Saulius - Sakalauskas Žilvinas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:09:08 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:08:31 | ||
2. | Simaška Aurelijus - Simuntis Vygantas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:59 | |||
3. | Girdauskas Saulius - Sakalauskas Žilvinas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:09:08 |
1. | Vasaraudzis Ivars - Spredzis Valdis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:10:29 | |||
2. | Caune Ivars - Šimkus Andris | Subaru Impreza | 1:10:38 | |||
3. | Bučinš Martinš - Jenciuss Magnuss | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:14:34 |
Baltic Rally Cup #2 • Estonia #3 • Latvia #4 • Estonia Trucks #3
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 54/32 • gravel 143,06 km
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:19:38 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Sairanen Asko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:20:40 | |||
3. | Käo Aleksander - Ojamäe Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:41 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:19:38 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Sairanen Asko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:20:40 | |||
3. | Käo Aleksander - Ojamäe Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:41 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Lepikson Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:19:38 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Sairanen Asko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:20:40 | |||
3. | Käo Aleksander - Ojamäe Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:41 |
1. | Kondrats Roberts - Spredzis Valdis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Skandi Auto rallija komanda | 1:24:12 | ||
2. | Umurs Andris - Grinbaums Aigars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:25:29 | |||
3. | Pilens Aldis - Stirna Mareks | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:25:55 |
1. | Türnpu Hannes - Lõppe Janis | GAZ 51A | SK Villu | 41:18 | ||
2. | Liukanen Veiko - Liukanen Toivo | GAZ 51 | SK Villu | 42:04 | ||
3. | Mäll Mart - Orunuk Erkki | GAZ 51A | SK Villu | 42:40 |
Estonia #3 • Latvia #4 • Estonia Trucks #2
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1998, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 77/39 • gravel 142,10 km
1. | Märtin Markko - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | E.O.S. - Finest | 1:17:29 | ||
2. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:18:10 | ||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:20:54 |
1. | Märtin Markko - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | E.O.S. - Finest | 1:17:29 | ||
2. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:18:10 | ||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:20:54 |
1. | Caune Ivars - Šimkus Andris | Subaru Impreza | Subaru Team Latvia | 1:21:07 | ||
2. | Krasnikovs Nikolajs - Štelfs Aigars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:29:19 | |||
3. | Pilens Aldis - Stirna Mareks | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:32:19 |
1. | Müil Aare - Vanamölder Tiit | GAZ 51 | Märjamaa Rally Team | 49:48 | ||
2. | Türnpu Hannes - Lõppe Janis | GAZ 51 | SK Villu | 50:50 | ||
3. | Remmelg Agu - Remmelg Enn | GAZ 51 | SK Villu | 52:02 |
Estonia Trucks #2
28. 6. 1997, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 7/4 • asphalt - gravel 82,60 km
1. | Müil Aare - Vanamölder Tiit | GAZ 51 | ||||
2. | Türnpu Hannes - Lauri Harri | GAZ 51 | ||||
3. | Mäll Mart - Orunuk Erkki | GAZ 51 |
1. | Müil Aare - Vanamölder Tiit | GAZ 51 | ||||
2. | Türnpu Hannes - Lauri Harri | GAZ 51 | ||||
3. | Mäll Mart - Orunuk Erkki | GAZ 51 |
Estonia #3
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1997, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 54/29 • gravel 108,80 km
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:00:17 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | EK | 1:00:39 | ||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:00:42 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 1:00:17 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | EK | 1:00:39 | ||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:00:42 |
Penalties added on the end of legs.
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:01:21 | |||
2. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:01:42 | ||
3. | Jalava Kimmo - Lukka Martti | Toyota Starlet | 1:04:29 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:01:21 | |||
2. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EMEX | 1:01:42 | ||
3. | Jalava Kimmo - Lukka Martti | Toyota Starlet | 1:04:29 |
1. | Laipnieks Aivars - Jurkovskis Juris | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:13:15 | |||
2. | Zaics Ziemars - Berzins Valters | GAZ 2410 | 1:19:25 | |||
3. | Sladzevskis Aivars - Jushkovskis Einars | Lada VAZ 21013 | 1:22:56 |
Estonia Trucks
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 8/4 • gravel - asphalt 100,75 km
1. | Müil Aare - Vanamölder Tiit | GAZ 51 | Märjamaa Rally Team | 1:24:16 | ||
2. | Türnpu Hannes - Lauri Harri | GAZ 51 | Märjamaa Rally Team | 1:25:19 | ||
3. | Kallas Rainis - Oolmets Rikardo | GAZ 51 | Märjamaa Rally Team | 1:26:50 |
Estonia #3
10. 6. 1995, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 22/15 • gravel 69,20 km
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 40:48 | ||
2. | Rüütel Raido - Lepikson Robert | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 41:16 | |||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | EMEX | 41:21 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 40:48 | ||
2. | Rüütel Raido - Lepikson Robert | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 41:16 | |||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | EMEX | 41:21 |
Estonia Trucks
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 13/11 • gravel - asphalt 80,00 km
1. | Türnpu Hannes - Lauri Harri | GAZ 51 | 58:44 | |||
2. | Remmelg Agu - Suuster Tarmo | GAZ 51 | 58:49 | |||
3. | Remmelg Ats - Pielberg Meelis | GAZ 51 | 59:02 |
1. | Türnpu Hannes - Lauri Harri | GAZ 51 | 58:44 | |||
2. | Remmelg Agu - Suuster Tarmo | GAZ 51 | 58:49 | |||
3. | Remmelg Ats - Pielberg Meelis | GAZ 51 | 59:02 |
Estonia #6
7. 8. 1993, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 20/16 • gravel 94,45 km
1. | Toome Marek - Käo Aleksander | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Port of Tallinn | 56:33 | ||
2. | Ojaperv Arvo - Kurvet Tõnu | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 57:22 | |||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 57:36 |
1. | Toome Marek - Käo Aleksander | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Port of Tallinn | 56:33 | ||
2. | Ojaperv Arvo - Kurvet Tõnu | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 57:22 | |||
3. | Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 57:36 |
Estonia #6 (coef 1.5)
15. 8. 1992, Läänemaa • entries/finish - 23/17 • gravel
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Lada Samara 21083 | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 42:26 | ||
2. | Seppälä Simo - Lillemaa Rein | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 43:03 | |||
3. | Kasak Priit - Kasak Toomas | Lada Samara | 43:07 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Lada Samara 21083 | Harju KEK Ralliklubi | 42:26 | ||
2. | Seppälä Simo - Lillemaa Rein | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 43:03 | |||
3. | Kasak Priit - Kasak Toomas | Lada Samara | 43:07 |
Estonia #5 • II League (EST)
23. 8. – 24. 8. 1991, Läänemaa • entries/finish - 70/48 • gravel 67,50 km
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Lada Samara 21083 | Harju KEK | 40:00 | ||
2. | Viik Raul - Valter Toomas | Lada Samara 2108 | ERF-Mobile | 40:46 | ||
3. | Klooren Aare - Kreek Toomas | Lada Samara 21083 | ERF-Mobile | 41:25 |
1. | Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus | Lada Samara 21083 | Harju KEK | 40:00 | ||
2. | Viik Raul - Valter Toomas | Lada Samara 2108 | ERF-Mobile | 40:46 | ||
3. | Klooren Aare - Kreek Toomas | Lada Samara 21083 | ERF-Mobile | 41:25 |
1. | Loost Urmas - Simulask Agu | Lada VAZ 21011 | 44:59 | |||
2. | Kivistik Janno - Sullakatko Jaan | Lada VAZ 2107 | ETKVL | 45:33 | ||
3. | Illak Ants - Liivamägi Alar | Lada VAZ 2107 | 45:36 |
I League (EST) • II League (EST)
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1990, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 55/34 • gravel - asphalt 101,15 km
1. | Teder Hillar - Kogermann Andres | Lada VAZ 2107 | 59:08 | |||
2. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 21083 | TSK Tartu | 59:24 | ||
3. | Lepler Kalmer - Ilves Märt | Lada VAZ 2107 | 1:03:39 |
1. | Vahi Toomas - Antsve Kaido | Lada VAZ 21011 | West TSK | 1:04:32 | ||
2. | Ojaperv Arvo - Ojaperv Mart | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:05:09 | |||
3. | Toobal Aimur - Feldmann Aavo | Lada VAZ 21013 | 1:06:05 |
1. | Teder Hillar - Kogermann Andres | Lada VAZ 2107 | 59:08 | |||
2. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 21083 | TSK Tartu | 59:24 | ||
3. | Lepler Kalmer - Ilves Märt | Lada VAZ 2107 | 1:03:39 |
I League (EST) #11 (coef 0.83) • II League (EST) #3
11. 8. – 12. 8. 1989, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 68/? • gravel - asphalt 123,40 km
1. | Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | ||||
2. | Lehtpuu Vello - Mänd Juhan | |||||
3. | Napp Tõnu - Reinsalu Rein | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
1. | Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | ||||
2. | Lehtpuu Vello - Mänd Juhan | |||||
3. | Napp Tõnu - Reinsalu Rein | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
I League (EST) #10 (coef 0.8) • II League (EST) #3
20. 8. – 21. 8. 1988, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 37/26 • gravel - asphalt 107,50 km - (cancelled 10,40 km)
1. | Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 57:01.0 | |||
2. | Uus Priit - Melsas Jaan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 57:37.0 | |||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 21083 | 59:36.0 |
1. | Valdmann Ain - Morel Mati | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:02:15.0 | |||
2. | Mitjan Vahur - Tammjärv Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:02:35.0 | |||
3. | Adman Raivo - Kalm Aare | Lada VAZ 2103 | 1:03:01.0 |
1. | Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 57:01.0 | |||
2. | Uus Priit - Melsas Jaan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 57:37.0 | |||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 21083 | 59:36.0 |
I League (EST) • II League (EST)
22. 8. – 23. 8. 1987, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 63/? • gravel - asphalt 170,40 km - (cancelled 56,20 km)
1. | Klooren Aare - Kreek Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:09:16 | |||
2. | Värton Andu - Tiidelepp Mati | 1:10:58 | ||||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne | Mõigu KEK | 1:11:37 |
1. | Pästlane Andres - Sildmäe Toomas | Kalev | 1:14:18 | |||
2. | Tiits Märt - Vanatoa Nils | Jõud | 1:14:55 | |||
3. | Toome Marek - Käo Aleksander | Kalev | 1:15:00 |
1. | Klooren Aare - Kreek Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:09:16 | |||
2. | Värton Andu - Tiidelepp Mati | 1:10:58 | ||||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne | Mõigu KEK | 1:11:37 |
USSR others
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1986, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 38/? • gravel - asphalt 100,00 km
1. | Luhamäe Tõnis - Anni Tarmo | Harju KEK | ||||
2. | Teder Hillar - Kogermann Andres | |||||
3. | Karjus Leho - Kuslap Anto | Lada VAZ 2105 | Kadrina-Tamsalu EPT |
Kuupäevad valed / Dates wrong