Ralli Estonia
I League (EST) #5 (coef 1.3)
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1987, Rakvere rajoon • entries/finish - 52/37 • gravel - asphalt 195,40 km - (cancelled 7,60 km)
1. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Karksi TSK | 2:01:07 | ||
2. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Rakvere EPT | 2:03:26 | ||
3. | Raidam Ivar - Mardisalu Maano | Harju KEK | 2:04:32 |
1. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Karksi TSK | 2:01:07 | ||
2. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Rakvere EPT | 2:03:26 | ||
3. | Raidam Ivar - Mardisalu Maano | Harju KEK | 2:04:32 |
I League (EST) #6 (coef 1.3)
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1986, Paide • entries/finish - 59/35 • gravel - asphalt 172,30 km
1. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Rakvere EPT | 1:32:41 | ||
2. | Raissar Ilmar - Talvar Rein | Lada VAZ 21011 | Harju KEK | 1:34:53 | ||
3. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | ERF-Mobile | 1:35:17 |
1. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Rakvere EPT | 1:32:41 | ||
2. | Raissar Ilmar - Talvar Rein | Lada VAZ 21011 | Harju KEK | 1:34:53 | ||
3. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | ERF-Mobile | 1:35:17 |
Estonia #3 • I League (EST) #5
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1985, Põlva • entries/finish - 56/32 • gravel - asphalt 217,05 km
1. | Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne | 2:06:20 | ||||
2. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | 2:06:31 | ||||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | 2:06:39 |
A10 - Volga stage times missing, Volga results MISMATCH with articles
Estonia #1 • I League (EST) (coef 1.2)
7. 7. – 8. 7. 1984, Tartu • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt 164,05 km
1. | Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2101 | ERF-Mobile | 1:20:57 | ||
2. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:21:04 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:21:43 |
1. | Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2101 | ERF-Mobile | 1:20:57 | ||
2. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:21:04 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:21:43 |
1. | Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2101 | ERF-Mobile | 1:20:57 | ||
2. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:21:04 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:21:43 |
Estonia
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1983, Põltsamaa • entries/finish - 78/49 • asphalt 188,40 km
1. | Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan | Tallinna Autoveod | 1:35:42 | |||
2. | Nõel Ando - Talvar Rein | Harju KEK | 1:36:59 | |||
3. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Viljandi TSK | 1:37:50 |
1. | Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan | Tallinna Autoveod | 1:35:42 | |||
2. | Nõel Ando - Talvar Rein | Harju KEK | 1:36:59 | |||
3. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Viljandi TSK | 1:37:50 |
I League (EST)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1982, Põlva • entries/finish - 54/? • asphalt 160,00 km
1. | Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:29:48 | |||
2. | Nõel Ando - Talvar Rein | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:33:30 | |||
3. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Viljandi TSK | 1:33:43 |
Estonia #1
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1981, Viljandi • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 225,31 km
1. | Rüütel Raido - Ristlaan Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:55:42 | |||
2. | Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan | Lada VAZ 2101 | Tallinna Autoveod | 1:56:24 | ||
3. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Viljandi TSK | 1:56:47 |
USSR others
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1980, Valga • entries/finish - 66/53 • gravel 136,00 km
1. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Viljandi TSK | 1:10:42 | |||
2. | Tooming Urmas - Saluri Rein | 1:10:47 | ||||
3. | Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan | Tallinna Autoveod | 1:11:03 |
USSR others
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1979, Võru • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt - gravel 177,90 km
1. | Remmak Matti - Petrov Viktor | Kalev |
Estonia #1
24. 6. – 25. 6. 1978, Saaremaa • entries/finish - 46/32 • gravel - asphalt 143,60 km
1. | Ellermann Olavi - Arumeel Meelis | Lada VAZ 2101 | Sõprus TSK | |||
2. | Kabral Endel - Rebane Arvo | Lada VAZ 2103 | Viljandi TSK | |||
3. | Õunpuu Vello - Vaher Ivo | Lada VAZ 21011 |
Estonia #1
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1976, Tallinn • entries/finish - 82/42 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 29:02 | |||
2. | Mölder Jaan - Kaasik Jüri | Sõprus TSK | 30:27 | |||
3. | Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | 30:49 |
Estonia #1
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1975 • entries/finish - 47/23 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Ohu Heiki - Touart Väino | 18:12 | ||||
2. | Mölder Jaan - Kaasik Jüri | 18:44 | ||||
3. | Soots Vallo - Mandre Andres | 19:02 |
Tulem. klassides
Estonia #1
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1974, Lõuna-Eesti / Tallinn • entries/finish - 43/18 • asphalt
1. | Raide Eedo - Taim Ülo | Moskvich 412 | 4:43 | |||
2. | Tamm Aivo - Nuuma Valdur | GAZ 24 Volga | SK Tempo | 8:40 | ||
3. | Kabral Endel - Laaneots Udo | Lada VAZ 2101 | 8:49 |
1. | Raide Eedo - Taim Ülo | Moskvich 412 | 4:43 | |||
2. | Tamm Aivo - Nuuma Valdur | GAZ 24 Volga | SK Tempo | 8:40 | ||
3. | Kabral Endel - Laaneots Udo | Lada VAZ 2101 | 8:49 |
Fictional timetable / Ajatabel vale
USSR others
10. 8. – 12. 8. 1973, Tallinn • entries/finish - 52/37 • gravel - asphalt 130,00 km
1. | Kozyrchikov Anatoliy - Tsipulev Viktor | 10 | ||||
2. | Bušmanis Aleksandr - Reimanis Andris | GAZ 24 Volga | 16 | |||
3. | Reshetnik Reinis - Zvingevics Andris | GAZ 24 Volga | 2:20 |
Estonia #1
14. 6. – 16. 7. 1972, Kohila • entries/finish - 18/7 • gravel - asphalt 110,10 km - (cancelled 34,30 km)
1. | Possul Madis - Laaneots Udo | Moskvich 412 | 49:30 | |||
2. | Raudsepp Ardo - Diener Toomas | Moskvich 412 | Sõprus TSK | 49:45 | ||
3. | Kuusik Vaido - Kulderknup Lembit-Aare | Moskvich 412 | Sõprus TSK | 49:56 |
Estonia
14. 6. – 16. 6. 1972, Kohila • entries/finish - 13/8 • gravel - asphalt 74,40 km - (cancelled 28,50 km)
1. | Martin Jaan - Leppik Ülo | GAZ 24 Volga | ATB 11 | 32:40 | ||
2. | Peedu Ivar - Tikenberg Aavo | GAZ 24 Volga | SK Tempo | 32:54 | ||
3. | Tamm Aivo - Nuuma Valdur | GAZ 24 Volga | SK Tempo | 32:59 |
USSR others
24. 7. – 25. 7. 1971, Rapla • entries/finish - 39/17 • asphalt
1. | Virk Kaupo-Lembit - Saareoks Aino | GAZ 51 | ALMAVÜ | 12:32 | ||
2. | Salumaa Heiki - Nahkur Evald | GAZ 51 | Jõud | 12:34 | ||
3. | Bachmann Arvi - Kuusing Taivo | GAZ 51 | Jõud | 14:16 |
USSR others
28. 5. – 29. 5. 1971, Tallinn • entries/finish - 31/? • gravel - asphalt 67,40 km
1. | Sepp Heino - Bernstein Toomas | Moskvich 412 | ETKVL | 25:07 | ||
2. | Possul Madis - Laaneots Udo | Moskvich 412 | ETKVL | 28:09 | ||
3. | Eismann Ülo - Mägi Valdo | Moskvich 408 | 29:20 |
Wrong dates / Ralli aeg vale
ESSR Spartakiaad #2
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1970 • entries/finish - 28/20 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Kuusik Vaido - Kulderknup Lembit-Aare | |||||
2. | Värk Toivo - Lõhmus Elmo | |||||
3. | Bernstein Toomas - Sepp Heino |
USSR others
26. 7. – 28. 7. 1968, Tallinn • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt
USSR others
1. 6. – 4. 6. 1962, Tallinn • entries/finish - 30/14 • asphalt
1. | Mägi Valdo - Nurme Kalju | Moskvich | Kalev | 12 | ||
2. | Aava Uno - Paasik Väino | GAZ M-21 Volga | 30 | |||
3. | Kaasik Jüri - Nõmmik Joosep | ALMAVÜ | 34 |
ESSR Championship Rally
USSR others
18. 11. – 19. 11. 1960, Tallinn • entries/finish - 30/29 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Holm Gunnar - Rüütel Hans | GAZ M-21 Volga | ||||
2. | Saarm Alfred - Tõkke Aleksander | GAZ M-21 Volga | ||||
3. | Aava Uno - Paasik Väino | GAZ M-20 Pobeda |