Rallye du Bas-Vivarais
France Cup
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Ruoms • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 143/118 • asphalt 36,44 km
1. | Masclaux Arnaud - Bonnefoy Dimitri | Škoda Fabia R5 | 17:32.8 | |||
2. | Moulin Dominique - Constant Alain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 17:34.5 | |||
3. | Lacomy Laurent - Bard Jérôme | Hyundai i20 R5 | 17:50.7 |
France Cup
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2022, Ruoms • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 122/88 • asphalt 38,92 km
1. | Masclaux Arnaud - Bonnefoy Dimitri | Škoda Fabia R5 | 20:58.1 | |||
2. | Moulin Dominique - Constant Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 21:03.0 | |||
3. | Ginhoux Bruno - Moulin Bruno | Škoda Fabia R5 | 21:18.8 |
France Cup
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2021, Ruoms • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 101/76 • asphalt 39,24 km
1. | Moulin Dominique - Constant Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 21:20.9 | |||
2. | Ginhoux Bruno - Moulin Bruno | Škoda Fabia R5 | 21:28.9 | |||
3. | Payan Luc - Payan Charlotte | Citroën Saxo VTS | 22:13.0 |
France others
18. 3. – 19. 3. 1989, Aubenas • entries/finish - 105/79 • asphalt
1. | Sastre Serge - Maury Jean-Luc | Porsche 911 SC | 1:35:36 | |||
2. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:36:19 | |||
3. | Jouanny Yves - Maldjian Claude | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 1:37:02 |
France others
19. 3. – 20. 3. 1988, Aubenas • entries/finish - 78/53 • asphalt 146,40 km
1. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:39:31 | |||
2. | Jouanny Yves - Molinero Patrick | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:40:17 | |||
3. | Lapierre Christophe - Csakvary Philippe | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:42:58 |
France Cup (National)
21. 3. – 22. 3. 1987, Aubenas • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 82/53 • asphalt 157,80 km
1. | Jouanny Yves - Maldjian Claude | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:57:39 | |||
2. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:57:52 | |||
3. | Mazet Thierry - Suchet Christophe | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 2:00:47 |
Stage 4 wet, driver Foulier went off, bounced back at the other side of the road into a group of spectators. One died, 6 others badly injured.
France others
21. 3. – 23. 3. 1986, Aubenas • entries/finish - 81/49 • asphalt
1. | Bugalski Philippe - de Manca Béatrice | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:48:41 | |||
2. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:52:24 | |||
3. | Brès Bruno - Chalvet Hubert | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:55:27 |
France D2 #2 • France Cup Gr.N • Fiat Ritmo Cup (F) • Challenge PTS (F) • Dotation VAG (coef 6)
16. 3. – 17. 3. 1985, Grospierres • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 99/54 • asphalt 181,30 km
1. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Lallement Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC RS | 2:06:32 | |||
2. | Gauthier Dominique - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:09:24 | |||
3. | Dumond Daniel - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:10:37 |
1. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Lallement Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC RS | 2:06:32 | |||
2. | Gauthier Dominique - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:09:24 | |||
3. | Dumond Daniel - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:10:37 |
France others
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1984, Grospierres • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 177,00 km
1. | Jouanny Yves - Maldjian Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:15:41 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Roissard Michel | Porsche 911 SC | 2:17:19 |
France others
24. 3. 1983 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Maurin Jean-Louis - Allavena Brigitte | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:25:27 | |||
2. | Métiffiot Franck - Rodet Paul | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2:26:29 | |||
3. | Cluzel Jean-Noël - Roissard Josiane | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKIII | 2:27:22 |