Rally del Casentino - Storico
Mitropa Historic #6
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Mitropa Historic #5
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 15/10 • asphalt 104,91 km - (cancelled 7,48 km)
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:53.5 | |||
2. | Guarducci Brunero - Bazzani Massimo | BMW M3 E30 | Jolly Racing Team | 1:13:22.3 | ||
3. | Zuppardi Thomas - Gosgnach Sofia | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:34.1 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:53.5 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Pollmeier Marvin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:15:45.6 | ||
3. | Mang Huba - "Unicum" | Škoda Favorit 136 L | FiaSko SE | 1:22:25.8 |
Historics started after modern cars (+cca 2h from time on itinerary).
Mitropa Historic #6
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 15/13 • asphalt 104,82 km - (cancelled 30,36 km)
1. | Muradore Rino - Mitri Alessandro | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 55:46.9 | ||
2. | Zuppardi Thomas - Gosgnach Sofia | BMW M3 E30 | 55:49.0 | |||
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Münch Walter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 57:04.1 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Mitri Alessandro | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 55:46.9 | ||
2. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Münch Walter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 57:04.1 | |||
3. | Lulli Paolo - Sichi Alessio | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Alex Group | 57:22.2 |
Crews started after modern cars.
Mitropa Historic #3
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2021, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 12/10 • asphalt 104,82 km - (cancelled 22,88 km)
1. | Muradore Rino - Borghese Sonia | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 1:01:06.1 | ||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:01:41.6 | |||
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Nolte Jürgen | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:03:54.9 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Borghese Sonia | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 1:01:06.1 | ||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:01:41.6 | |||
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Nolte Jürgen | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:03:54.9 |
Italy Historic others
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2020, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 9/6 • asphalt 89,22 km
1. | Bertelli Marco - Neri Barbara | Opel Kadett GSI | Etruria | 1:05:40.5 | ||
2. | Zuppardi Thomas - Kratzin Marina | BMW M3 E30 | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:09:02.1 | ||
3. | Merencsics Árpád jun. - "Unicum" | Lada VFTS | Solid Racing Team | 1:09:09.1 |
Mitropa Historic #5
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2019, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 11/6 • asphalt 145,42 km - (cancelled 22,88 km)
1. | Gragnoli Stefano - Domini Nico | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Promoservice Team | 1:41:35.0 | ||
2. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Zacher Katrin | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 1:43:37.2 | |||
3. | "Mésziati" - Krampek Viktória | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:47:11.8 |
1. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Zacher Katrin | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 1:43:37.2 | |||
2. | "Mésziati" - Krampek Viktória | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:47:11.8 | |||
3. | Stekar Daniele - Calabretta Paolo | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:48:39.6 |
Mitropa Historic #5
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2018, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 12/7 • asphalt 145,42 km - (cancelled 8,31 km)
1. | Muradore Rino - Borghese Sonia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 1:46:57.2 | ||
2. | Ciabatti Alessandro - Ciabatti Gabriele | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Etruria | 1:49:08.2 | ||
3. | Merencsics Árpád jun. - Kulcsár Dániel | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Solid Racing Team | 1:50:05.5 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Borghese Sonia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 1:46:57.2 | ||
2. | Merencsics Árpád jun. - Kulcsár Dániel | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Solid Racing Team | 1:50:05.5 | ||
3. | Schölderle Josef - Schölderle Monika | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:52:33.0 |
Mitropa Historic #5
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2017, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 11/9 • asphalt 140,83 km - (cancelled 80,32 km)
1. | Ciabatti Alessandro - Ciabatti Gabriele | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Etruria | 48:27.7 | ||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | 49:23.2 | |||
3. | Peherstorfer Kurt - Baier Christian | Ford Escort Mexico MKII | 51:32.3 |
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | 49:23.2 | |||
2. | Peherstorfer Kurt - Baier Christian | Ford Escort Mexico MKII | 51:32.3 | |||
3. | Volpato Elvio - Riva Roberto | Toyota Corolla AE92 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 51:44.1 |
Mitropa Historic #5
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2016, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 12/7 • asphalt 140,83 km
1. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:26.0 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:49:31.3 | |||
3. | Ciabatti Alessandro - Ciabatti Gabriele | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Etruria | 1:51:51.1 |
1. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:26.0 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:49:31.3 | |||
3. | Kuhn Ludwig - Windt Ulrich | Porsche 911 SC | MSC Gütersloh | 1:55:45.4 |
Mitropa Historic #5
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2015, Bibbiena - Stia • entries/finish - 10/5 • asphalt 140,83 km
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:52:02.1 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:53:23.9 | ||
3. | Feulner Stefan - Batz Patrick Paul-R | Lancia Beta Montecarlo | 2:07:36.1 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:52:02.1 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:53:23.9 | ||
3. | Feulner Stefan - Batz Patrick Paul-R | Lancia Beta Montecarlo | 2:07:36.1 |
Mitropa Historic #5
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2014, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 6/3 • asphalt 140,83 km
1. | Manzelli Flavio - Ierman Stefano | Opel Manta 200 | Valpolicella Motor Sport | 2:11:04.6 | ||
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Scheitz Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:14:47.8 | |||
2. | Basagni Marcello - Gostinelli Mario | Fiat X 1/9 | Chimera Classic Motor | 2:30:55.4 |
1. | Manzelli Flavio - Ierman Stefano | Opel Manta 200 | Valpolicella Motor Sport | 2:11:04.6 | ||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Scheitz Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:14:47.8 |
Mitropa Historic #5
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2013, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 3/2 • asphalt 135,57 km
1. | Senegaglia Alessandro - Coppini Luigi | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | KMS Motorsport | 1:54:03.4 | ||
2. | Cecconi Giuseppe - Severi Monica | Fiat 500 Giannini | Promoservice Team | 2:27:19.4 |
Mitropa Historic #5
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2012, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 5/5 • asphalt 137,19 km - (cancelled 8,31 km)
1. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:36:30.1 | |||
2. | Jirátko Aleš sen. - Petřvalský Aleš | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:45:14.8 | |||
3. | Senegaglia Alessandro - Sammicheli Francesco | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:50:43.6 |
1. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:36:30.1 | |||
2. | Jirátko Aleš sen. - Petřvalský Aleš | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:45:14.8 |
Mitropa Historic #4
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 4/2 • asphalt 137,19 km
1. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:42:01.4 | |||
2. | Maraldi Alessandro - Cerdini Gabriele | Porsche 914/6 | Etruria | 1:43:58.0 |
1. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:42:01.4 |
Italy Historic others
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2010, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 4/2 • asphalt 129,60 km
1. | Bertelli Marco - Dejaco Eleonora | Opel Ascona 400 | Etruria | 1:40:16.9 | ||
2. | Coppini Luigi - Fagioli Michela | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | KMS Motorsport | 2:22:58.7 |
Italy Historic others
4. 7. – 5. 7. 2008, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 4/3 • asphalt 99,12 km
1. | Li Gobbi Federico - Ponti Massimo | Opel Kadett GT/E | Gip Racing Don Carlos | 1:29:44.8 | ||
2. | Chianucci Rosaldo - Cherubini Carlo | Simca Rallye 3 | Etruria | 1:32:57.6 | ||
3. | Coppini Luigi - Senegaglia Alessandro | Autobianchi A112 Abarth 58HP | 1:33:26.5 |