New Zealand others
Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #5
23. 11. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
North Island Series (NZ) #3
27. 7. 2024, Dargaville • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 107,52 km
New Zealand #3 • New Zealand 2WD #3 • Junior (NZ) #3 • Rookie (NZ) #3 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #3
22. 6. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
New Zealand others
23. 3. 2024, Popotunoa • Eastern Southland Car Club • entries/finish - 38/36 • gravel
1. | Hawkeswood Jack - ? | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 9:59.82 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - ? | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 10:02.07 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - ? | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 10:07.51 |
The fastest two runs out of six are kept to make final classification.
New Zealand others
18. 2. 2024 • entries/finish - 30/21 • asphalt 95,48 km
1. | Rogers David - Reynolds Shane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 39:23.1 | |||
2. | Gill Jason - Purkiss Justin | Volkswagen Polo Proto | 39:50.2 | |||
3. | Tubbs Mike - Bailey Matt | BMW M2 F87 | 40:23.7 |
New Zealand others
19. 11. 2016 • entries/finish - 27/24 • gravel 74,60 km
1. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 53:04 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Stewart Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:34 | |||
3. | Kirk David - Kelly Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 57:39 |
New Zealand others
8. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 26/21 • gravel 56,18 km - (cancelled 10,04 km)
1. | Bateman Richard - Guckert Sharisse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 33:21 | |||
2. | Hall Kieran - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza | 34:27 | |||
3. | Clearwater David - Lester Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 34:33 |
New Zealand others
11. 5. 2013 • Autosport Car Club of North Canterbury • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
New Zealand others
24. 3. 2007 • entries/finish - 62/36 • asphalt - gravel 116,35 km
1. | Liston Grant - McCorquodale Ross | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:04:46 | |||
2. | Murray Robert - Harding Ben | Mazda RX-7 | 1:05:11 | |||
3. | Millen Rod - Millen Rhys | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 1:05:53 |
1. | Honiss Kevin - Peden Malcolm | Subaru Impreza | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Liston Grant - McCorquodale Ross | Honda Jazz | 1:15:19 | |||
3. | Nicoll Paul - Stevenson Marty | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:15:40 |
1. | Honiss Kevin - Peden Malcolm | Subaru Impreza | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Liston Grant - McCorquodale Ross | Honda Jazz | 1:15:19 | |||
3. | Nicoll Paul - Stevenson Marty | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:15:40 |
1. | Honiss Kevin - Peden Malcolm | Subaru Impreza | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Liston Grant - McCorquodale Ross | Honda Jazz | 1:15:19 | |||
3. | Reid Ray - Taylor Scott | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:07 |
New Zealand others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel
1. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:16 | |||
2. | Ayling David - Kenny Grant | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:24:20 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Warrington Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:24:57 |
Central Region (NZ) #4
24. 8. 2002 • entries/finish - 72/50 • gravel
1. | Parker Wayne - McKay Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:15:50 | |||
2. | Day Peter - Jenkinson Stuart | 1:16:49 | ||||
3. | Trotter Peter - Trotter Murray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:17:18 |
1. | Parker Wayne - McKay Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:15:50 | |||
2. | Trotter Peter - Trotter Murray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:17:18 | |||
3. | Martin Brett - Martin Loni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:18:47 |
New Zealand #2
23. 4. 1999, Taumaranui • entries/finish - 89/63 • gravel
1. | Bawden Todd - Bennett Raymond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:52:37 |
1. | Bawden Todd - Bennett Raymond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:52:37 |
Mainland Rally Series (NZ)
24. 10. 1998 • entries/finish - ?/38 • gravel
1. | West Chris - Cowan Shirley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 57:42 | |||
2. | Leonard Mark - West Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 58:45 | |||
3. | Turfus Mike - McKay Jane | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:00:05 |
New Zealand others
27. 7. 1997 • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Bond Steve - McKenzie Ross | Hillman Hunter | 58:25 | |||
2. | Ordish Greg - Thomson Jeff | Subaru Leone | 58:41 | |||
3. | Brader Roger - Stubbs Stuart | Mazda RX-3 | 59:11 |
New Zealand #1
20. 4. 1996, Ohakune • entries/finish - 64/42 • gravel
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:23:18 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:23:18 |
New Zealand #1
22. 4. 1995, Okahune • entries/finish - 55/32 • gravel
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:20:30 | |||
2. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:20:30 | |||
2. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R |
New Zealand #2
24. 4. 1994, Auckland • entries/finish - 78/51 • gravel
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:11:05 | |||
1. | Sexton Barry - Lewis Stuart | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:11:05 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:11:05 | |||
1. | Sexton Barry - Lewis Stuart | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:11:05 |
New Zealand others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 64/31 • gravel
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:03:59 | |||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Davis Greg | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 2:10:04 | |||
3. | Herbert Bruce - Teal Bernard | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:13:03 |
New Zealand #1
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1993, Auckland • entries/finish - 50/26 • gravel 251,49 km
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:54:58 | |||
2. | Sexton Barry - Bult Leo | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:57:16 | |||
3. | Watkin Brian - Roberts Stuart | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:58:19 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:54:58 | |||
2. | Sexton Barry - Bult Leo | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:57:16 | |||
3. | Watkin Brian - Roberts Stuart | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:58:19 |
New Zealand #4
8. 8. 1992, Whangarei • entries/finish - 65/48 • gravel
1. | Allport Neil - Robb Jim | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:04:21 |
1. | Allport Neil - Robb Jim | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:04:21 |
New Zealand #5
1. 9. 1990, Tokoroa • entries/finish - 62/39 • gravel
1. | Ayling David - Norris Pat | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:38:06 |
1. | Ayling David - Norris Pat | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:38:06 |
New Zealand #6
3. 9. 1988, Tokoroa • entries/finish - 62/39 • gravel
1. | Allport Neil - Haldane Bob | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:02:06 |
1. | Allport Neil - Haldane Bob | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:02:06 |
New Zealand #5
21. 8. 1988, Taupo • entries/finish - 67/42 • gravel
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:41:13 |
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:41:13 |
New Zealand #4
30. 5. 1987, Auckland • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Rothery John | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
1. | Stokes Brian - Rothery John | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
New Zealand #6
9. 8. 1986, Tokoroa • entries/finish - 69/57 • gravel
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 56:42 |
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 56:42 |
New Zealand #5
26. 7. 1986, Nelson • entries/finish - 52/42 • gravel
1. | Hewlett - Williams | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:12:11 |
1. | Hewlett - Williams | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:12:11 |
New Zealand #4
19. 7. 1986, Hawkes Bay • entries/finish - 69/58 • gravel
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 1:49:39 |
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 1:49:39 |
New Zealand #2
10. 5. 1986, Auckland • entries/finish - 89/58 • gravel
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 1:26:37 |
1. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-7 | 1:26:37 |
New Zealand #1
26. 4. 1986, North Otago • entries/finish - 49/26 • gravel
1. | Stewart Malcolm - Parkhill Doug | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:41:34 |
1. | Stewart Malcolm - Parkhill Doug | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:41:34 |
New Zealand #7
17. 8. 1985, North Otago • entries/finish - 40/30 • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Grundy Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:42:12 |
1. | Stokes Brian - Grundy Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:42:12 |
New Zealand #6
10. 8. 1985, Taupio • entries/finish - 47/36 • gravel
1. | Cook Reginald - Jones Wayne | Nissan 240RS | 1:49:13 |
1. | Cook Reginald - Jones Wayne | Nissan 240RS | 1:49:13 |
New Zealand #4
1. 6. – 2. 6. 1985, Southland • entries/finish - 33/28 • gravel
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Eggleton Michael | Subaru Leone RX Turbo | 3:08:11 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Eggleton Michael | Subaru Leone RX Turbo | 3:08:11 |
New Zealand #2
27. 4. – 20. 4. 1985, Auckland • entries/finish - 68/46 • gravel
1. | Teesdale Tony - Haldane Bob | Nissan 240RS | 2:04:51 |
1. | Teesdale Tony - Haldane Bob | Nissan 240RS | 2:04:51 |
New Zealand #1
13. 4. 1985, Southland • entries/finish - 45/27 • gravel
1. | Robinson Barry - Jenkins | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:06:47 |
1. | Robinson Barry - Jenkins | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:06:47 |
New Zealand #5
11. 8. 1984, North Island • entries/finish - 62/38 • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:10:51 |
1. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:10:51 |
New Zealand others
13. 5. 1984 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Tulloch Ian 'Inky' - Peterson Wade | Ford Escort RS | 2:20:23 | |||
2. | Cook Reginald - Jones Wayne | Nissan 240RS | 2:20:53 | |||
3. | Allport Neil - Freeth Rodger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:21:06 |
New Zealand #2
6. 5. 1984, North Island • entries/finish - 72/44 • gravel
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Toyota Corolla | 2:39:14 | |||
2. | Jennings Mark - Robb Jim | Ford Escort RS | 2:50:59 | |||
3. | Montgomery Mike - Garnett Peter | Mazda RX-7 | 2:52:38 |
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Toyota Corolla | 2:49:14 |
New Zealand #1
1. 4. 1984, South Island • entries/finish - 54/38 • gravel
1. | Tulloch Ian 'Inky' - Peterson Wade | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:06:46 |
1. | Tulloch Ian 'Inky' - Peterson Wade | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:06:46 |
New Zealand #4
14. 5. 1983, Canterbury • entries/finish - 58/39 • gravel
1. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:49:23 | |||
2. | Owen Hugh - Murch | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:52:03 | |||
3. | Tulloch Ian 'Inky' - Peterson Wade | Datsun Stanza | 2:52:39 |
1. | Stokes Brian - Kerr Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:49:23 | |||
2. | Owen Hugh - Murch | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:52:03 | |||
3. | Tulloch Ian 'Inky' - Peterson Wade | Datsun Stanza | 2:52:39 |
New Zealand #2
9. 4. 1983, Wanganui • entries/finish - 73/46 • gravel
1. | Adams Paul - Owen Lloyd | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:57:28 | |||
2. | Green Brian - Trotter Murray | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:58:29 | |||
3. | Stewart Malcolm - Parkhill Doug | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:59:13 |
1. | Adams Paul - Owen Lloyd | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:57:28 | |||
2. | Green Brian - Trotter Murray | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:58:29 | |||
3. | Stewart Malcolm - Parkhill Doug | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:59:13 |
New Zealand #3
21. 8. 1982, Nelson • entries/finish - 34/25 • gravel
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:53:03 | |||
2. | Parkes David - Green Stuart | Ford Escort | 2:54:54 | |||
3. | Robinson Barry - Lange G. | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:57:16 |
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:53:03 | |||
2. | Parkes David - Green Stuart | Ford Escort | 2:54:54 | |||
3. | Robinson Barry - Lange G. | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:57:16 |
New Zealand #2
31. 7. 1982, Rotorua • entries/finish - 101/62 • gravel
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:15 | |||
2. | Cook Reginald - Jones Wayne | Datsun Bluebird Turbo | 1:48:36 | |||
3. | Collier Howard - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-3 | 1:50:14 |
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:15 | |||
2. | Cook Reginald - Jones Wayne | Datsun Bluebird Turbo | 1:48:36 | |||
3. | Collier Howard - Freeth Rodger | Mazda RX-3 | 1:50:14 |
New Zealand #1
29. 5. – 30. 5. 1982, Tokoroa • entries/finish - 85/59 • gravel
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:32:17 | |||
2. | Allport Neil - Cowan John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:00 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Toyota Starlet | 2:37:19 |
1. | Teesdale Tony - Horne Greg | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:32:17 | |||
2. | Allport Neil - Cowan John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:00 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Toyota Starlet | 2:37:19 |
New Zealand #3
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1981, Rotorua • entries/finish - 64/34 • gravel
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:26:47 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:29:57 | |||
3. | Teesdale Tony - Smith Gary | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:30:27 |
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:26:47 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:29:57 | |||
3. | Teesdale Tony - Smith Gary | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:30:27 |
New Zealand #2
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1981, Invercargill • entries/finish - 49/25 • gravel
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:25:38 | |||
2. | Robinson Barry - Lange G. | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:29:30 | |||
3. | McIntyre Glenn - Roderick Dennis | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 2:34:22 |
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:25:38 | |||
2. | Robinson Barry - Lange G. | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:29:30 | |||
3. | McIntyre Glenn - Roderick Dennis | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 2:34:22 |
New Zealand #2
7. 6. 1980, Masterton • entries/finish - 74/50 • gravel
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:44:23 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:45:46 | |||
3. | Murland Shane - Murland Jocelyn | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:48:38 |
1. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:44:23 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:45:46 | |||
3. | Murland Shane - Murland Jocelyn | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:48:38 |
New Zealand #4
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1979, Rotorua • entries/finish - 122/76 • gravel
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:15:48 | |||
2. | Millen Steve - Garner John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:22:25 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:22:49 |
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:15:48 | |||
2. | Millen Steve - Garner John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 2:22:25 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:22:49 |
New Zealand #3
28. 7. – 29. 7. 1979, Auckland • entries/finish - 131/83 • gravel
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:48 | |||
2. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:45:49 | |||
3. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 1:47:58 |
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:48 | |||
2. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:45:49 | |||
3. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 1:47:58 |
New Zealand #2
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1979, Blenheim • entries/finish - 69/39 • gravel
1. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:09:54 | |||
2. | Robson Blair - Halls Richard | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:11:32 | |||
3. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 3:13:13 |
1. | Adams Paul - Franchi Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:09:54 | |||
2. | Robson Blair - Halls Richard | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:11:32 | |||
3. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 3:13:13 |
New Zealand #1
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1979, Upper Hutt • entries/finish - 87/64 • gravel
1. | Jennings Mark - Cook Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:04:37 | |||
2. | Street Tony - Robb Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:05:34 | |||
3. | Teesdale Tony - Smith Gary | Ford Escort RS | 2:05:39 |
1. | Jennings Mark - Cook Keith | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:04:37 | |||
2. | Street Tony - Robb Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:05:34 | |||
3. | Teesdale Tony - Smith Gary | Ford Escort RS | 2:05:39 |