Severn Valley Rally
Great Britain #2 • British Historic #3 • BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Open #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #2 • HRCR Rally Masters #2 • Stellantis Cup IRE/UK #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #1 • MG3 Challenge #3
13. 4. 2024, Llandrindod Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 180/140 • gravel 100,28 km
1. | Pryce Osian - Evans Rhodri | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:00:32.3 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 1:00:52.3 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Kihurani Alexander | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Castrol MEM Rally Team | 1:01:06.6 |
1. | Pryce Osian - Evans Rhodri | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:00:32.3 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 1:00:52.3 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Kihurani Alexander | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Castrol MEM Rally Team | 1:01:06.6 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:02:33.1 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:03:33.5 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Haggett Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:04:08.1 |
1. | Perez Seb - McElhinney Gary | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:08:35.3 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Pugh Phil | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:09:03.6 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:09:30.6 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:10:21.1 | |||
2. | McBride Kyle - Mullen Darragh | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:10:44.8 | |||
3. | Grogan Keelan - Sherlock Ayrton | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:11:20.8 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:12:41.3 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:12:56.3 | |||
3. | Dobson Nick - Turnbull Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:14:23.3 |
1. | Llewellin Tom - Atkins Will | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:09:59.8 | |||
2. | Graham Will - Graham Karen | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:13:27.9 | |||
3. | Mains William - Whittle Tomos | Vauxhall Corsa B Sport | 1:18:40.8 |
1. | Rintoul John - Hynd Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:13:16.9 |
1. | Beech Martin - James Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:20:49.2 | |||
2. | Armitage Giles - Rhodes Josh | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:22:36.5 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort Sport MKII | 1:24:05.3 |
1. | Black Steve - Aldridge James | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 1:12:30.7 | |||
2. | Francis-Adams Ashley - Ammonds Mark | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:13:39.9 | |||
3. | Glover Dale - Smalley David | Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI | 1:14:50.8 |
1. | Stevenson-Wheeler Barry - Pickavance John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:12:11.8 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:12:56.3 | |||
3. | Davies Hywel - Rowlands Sion | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:15:22.8 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:10:21.1 | |||
2. | McBride Kyle - Mullen Darragh | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:10:44.8 | |||
3. | Grogan Keelan - Sherlock Ayrton | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:11:20.8 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:15:31.3 | |||
2. | Mason Samuel - Seymour James | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:16:25.8 | |||
3. | Sigurðsson Agnar - Davíðsson Valgarður | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:18:29.6 |
1. | Davies Hywel - Rowlands Sion | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:15:22.8 | |||
2. | Walton Scott - Nelson Craig | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:15:44.9 | |||
3. | Walters Martin - Fletcher Marie | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | 1:19:58.3 |
1. | Constantine Tom - Walker Tony | MG 3 | 1:16:02.8 | |||
2. | Constantine Luke - Coates Antony | MG 3 | 1:16:52.7 | |||
3. | Milne Thomas - Jeffrey Neil | MG 3 | 1:20:19.8 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #3 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #2 • HRCR Rally Masters #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • Defender Challenge #2 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #2
15. 4. 2023, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 119/101 • gravel 70,86 km
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:54 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:24 | |||
3. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:25 |
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:54 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:24 | |||
3. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:25 |
1. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:57 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:54 | |||
3. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:59 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:25 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:53 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:51 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Nissan Micra K11 | 52:31 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Nissan Micra K11 | 52:31 | |||
2. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 52:45 | |||
3. | Fowler-Bishop Dylan - Evans Dan | Nissan Micra K11 | 52:48 |
1. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:57 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:54 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 49:44 |
1. | Smith Benjamin - Smith Steven | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 48:57 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 49:44 | |||
3. | Stevenson-Wheeler Barry - Pickavance John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:58 |
1. | Jokela Jorma - Jokela Janne | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:01:02 | |||
2. | Ruck Vanessa - Cuming Chris | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:02:10 | |||
3. | Burgess Andrew - Tomley John | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:03:21 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 48:39 | |||
2. | Clark Liam - Wild Ben | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:13 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Arndt Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 50:43 |
1. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:51 | |||
2. | Sigurðarson Daníel - Sigurðardóttir Ásta | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:41 | |||
3. | Andrews Martyn - Greenhill Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:03 |
1. | Clark Liam - Wild Ben | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:13 | |||
2. | Hammond Alfred - Boyle Phil | Ford Fiesta R2 | 51:49 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #2 • HRCR Rally Masters #1 • Welsh Historic #1 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #1
9. 4. 2022, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 139/108 • gravel 70,81 km
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:41 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:12 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Glennerster Mark | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:48 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:41 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:12 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:54 |
1. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:56 | |||
2. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:11 | |||
3. | Jackson Matthew - Heriot Sasha | Ford Fiesta R2T | 48:51 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:41 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Glennerster Mark | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:48 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:54 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 53:41 | |||
2. | Neal Jacob - Bishop Tom | Vauxhall Corsa B | 59:26 |
1. | Gorst Pete - Twiname Mark | Vauxhall Nova SRi | 51:27 | |||
2. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 53:41 | |||
3. | James Edward - Mason Charlie | Nissan Micra Kit Car | 54:39 |
1. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:56 | |||
2. | Inglis Grant - Chisholm Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:14 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 50:17 |
1. | Evans Meirion - Jones Gwynfor | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:21 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 50:17 | |||
3. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:25 |
1. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:25 | |||
2. | Lloyd-Roberts David - Davies Gerallt | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 50:59 | |||
3. | Stokes Andrew - Evans Jonny 'Tad' | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 51:00 |
1. | Jackson Matthew - Heriot Sasha | Ford Fiesta R2T | 48:51 | |||
2. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:07 | |||
3. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:09 |
1. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 44:42 | |||
2. | Caine John - Sankey Andrew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 47:07 | |||
3. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:11 |
1. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:53 |
BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #8 • BTRDA Historic #8 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #8 • BTRDA Rally First #8 • Welsh Forest #7 • Crew25 #7 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #8
13. 11. 2021, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/89 • gravel 72,11 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:49 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:33 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:49 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:33 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:31 | |||
2. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:54 | |||
3. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:18 |
1. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:33 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:35 |
1. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:02 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:54 |
1. | Naylor Tom - Bishop Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:39 | |||
2. | Stanbury Simon - Stanbury Alex | MG ZR 160 | 56:40 | |||
3. | Double Simon - Mitchell Jessica | MG ZR 160 | 1:00:36 |
1. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | MG ZR 105 | 51:44 | |||
2. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 52:52 | |||
3. | Walk Adrian - Walk Matthew | Ford Ka | 56:54 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:31 | |||
2. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:18 | |||
3. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger | 53:08 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:54 | |||
2. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:02 | |||
3. | Wellman Brendan - Wellman Steve | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:15 |
1. | Hopkinson Charles - Jones Alan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:09 | |||
2. | Camp Freddy - Allford Clive | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:01:59 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:13 | |||
2. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 56:45 | |||
3. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 57:38 |
1. | Naylor Tom - Bishop Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:39 | |||
2. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:02 | |||
3. | Wellman Brendan - Wellman Steve | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 55:15 |
1. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 56:45 | |||
2. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 57:38 | |||
3. | Bilham Sam - Wild Graham | Ford Fiesta R2 | 57:42 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • BTRDA Silver Star #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #3 • BTRDA Historic #3 • BTRDA Production Cup #3 • BTRDA Rally First #3 • Welsh Forest • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #3 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #3 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #3 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #4
18. 4. 2020, Builth Wells • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • BTRDA Silver Star #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #3 • BTRDA Historic #3 • BTRDA Production Cup #3 • BTRDA Rally First #3 • Welsh Forest #3 • HRCR Rally Masters #2 • Welsh Historic #2 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #3 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #3 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #4
13. 4. 2019, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 135/101 • gravel 72,37 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 44:00 | |||
2. | Donnelly Mark - Roberts Dai | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:04 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 44:00 | |||
2. | Donnelly Mark - Roberts Dai | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:04 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 48:54 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:06 | |||
3. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:34 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:53 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:54 | |||
3. | Middleton Graham - McPhee Steve | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 48:05 |
1. | Roberts Graham - Spear Stephen | MG ZR 160 | 55:19 | |||
2. | Keen Joseph - Barbet Paul | MG ZR 105 | 1:05:59 |
1. | Black Callum - Gilbey Michael | MG ZR 105 | 49:12 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 49:31 | |||
3. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 51:32 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 48:54 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:06 | |||
3. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:34 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:53 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:58 | |||
3. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:17 |
1. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:17 | |||
2. | Anderson Stuart - Owen Kenny | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 55:28 | |||
3. | Gibbons Bob - Harris Jonathan | Ford Cortina 1600 GT MK2 | 56:19 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:06 | |||
2. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:15 | |||
3. | Gardner Jason - Cox Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:39 |
1. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:28 | |||
2. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:38 | |||
3. | Meadows Tommi - Wild Graham | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:48 |
1. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:17 | |||
2. | Mitchell Bobby - Turnbull Shannon | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:56 | |||
3. | Kelly David - Bustard Kenny | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 52:01 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:54 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 48:54 | |||
3. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:34 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • BTRDA Silver Star #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #3 • BTRDA Historic #3 • BTRDA Production Cup #3 • BTRDA Rally First #3 • Welsh Forest #3 • HRCR Rally Masters #2 • Welsh Historic #2 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #3 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #3
14. 4. 2018, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 124/100 • asphalt 71,39 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:31 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:11 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:48 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:31 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:11 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:48 |
1. | McDowall Allan - Heseltine Gavin | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:08 | |||
2. | Leese Jack - Roberts Dai | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:15 | |||
3. | Vardy Robert - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:25 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:31 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:11 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:48 |
1. | Wheatley Andrew - Nichols Ian | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 53:18 | |||
2. | Lang Bart - Young Sinclair | Nissan Micra K11 | 53:32 | |||
3. | Cox Mark - Gallagher Paul | Volkswagen Lupo 1.4 | 56:05 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Corsa | 50:11 | |||
2. | Darrington Kieran - Jones Simon | Vauxhall Corsa | 53:41 | |||
3. | Spyer Stuart - Williams Peter | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 54:32 |
1. | Graham Ernie - Kellard Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:29 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Green Baz | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 51:27 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:41 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:51 | |||
2. | Naughton Thomas - Rogers Will | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:31 | |||
3. | Moss Daniel - Allen Sam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:19 |
1. | Wincott Jeff - Davies Gareth | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 53:24 | |||
2. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:41 | |||
3. | Davies Ken - Jones Alan | Volvo Amazon 122 S | 57:13 |
1. | Gardner Jason - Cox Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:51 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Green Baz | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 51:27 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:41 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 48:56 | |||
2. | Leese Jack - Roberts Dai | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:15 | |||
3. | Vardy Robert - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:25 |
1. | Giddings James - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:15 | |||
2. | Green Kalvin - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 52:13 | |||
3. | Tordoff Mathew - Tordoff Tim | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:47 |
Welsh Forest #4
3. 6. 2017 • entries/finish - 44/32 • gravel 71,09 km
1. | McCloskey Connor - Rowan John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:22 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:07 | |||
3. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 45:41 |
1. | McCloskey Connor - Rowan John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:22 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 45:41 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:46 |
Welsh Forest #5
4. 6. 2016 • entries/finish - 62/42 • gravel 69,15 km
1. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:56 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:10 | |||
3. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Mellors Elliot Motorsport | 44:05 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:10 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:00 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Stokoe Bob | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:00 |
Welsh Forest #5
30. 5. 2015, Buith Wells • entries/finish - 32/22 • gravel 71,90 km
1. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 47:35 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:59 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 48:45 |
1. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 47:35 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:59 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 48:45 |
Welsh Forest #5
31. 5. 2014, Buith Wells • entries/finish - 33/18 • gravel
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:03 | |||
2. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 46:30 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Utting Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:15 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:03 | |||
2. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 46:30 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Utting Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:15 |
Welsh Forest #5
15. 6. 2013, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 40/31 • gravel 62,73 km
1. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 39:53.5 | |||
2. | Ling Sebastian - Rees Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:07.7 | |||
3. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 40:32.5 |
1. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 39:53.5 | |||
2. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 40:32.5 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:16.0 |
Welsh Forest #4
9. 6. 2012, Buith Wells • entries/finish - 29/22 • gravel 72,07 km
1. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 44:45.5 | |||
2. | Naughton Thomas - Saville Horace | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:20.6 | |||
3. | Allingham Alex - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza | 45:33.0 |
Welsh Forest
4. 6. 2011, Buith Wells • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 69,36 km
1. | Utting Wug - Utting Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:50.0 | |||
2. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 45:54.1 | |||
3. | Allingham Alex - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:56.4 |
1. | Utting Wug - Utting Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:50.0 | |||
2. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 45:54.1 | |||
3. | Allingham Alex - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:56.4 |
British ANCRO #3
5. 6. 2010 • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel
1. | Milner Jonny - Windress Ian | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:00:59.8 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:01:10.7 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Thorley Craig | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:02:44.3 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Windress Ian | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:00:59.8 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:01:10.7 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Thorley Craig | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:02:44.3 |
British ANCRO #5
30. 5. 2009 • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel 100,57 km
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:03:01.6 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:03:02.2 | |||
3. | Barry Daniel - Brady Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:28.6 |
British ANCRO #4
31. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 37/31 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:05:17.8 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Allsop Ian | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:05:42.6 | |||
3. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:06:18.1 |
British ANCRO #4
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2007 • entries/finish - 41/28 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:01:41.5 | |||
2. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:01:46.0 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Mole Claire | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:01:54.3 |
1. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:01:41.5 | |||
2. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:01:46.0 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Mole Claire | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:01:54.3 |
UK National #4
3. 6. 2006 • entries/finish - 40/28 • gravel
1. | Middleton Craig - Hernaman Robin | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:02:52.2 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:04:15.1 | |||
3. | Ceen Robert - Douglas Alistair | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:04:59.6 |
1. | Middleton Craig - Hernaman Robin | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:02:52.2 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:04:15.1 | |||
3. | Ceen Robert - Douglas Alistair | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:04:59.6 |
UK National #4
4. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 53/37 • gravel
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:13:05.8 | |||
2. | Perrott Mark - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort WRC | 1:13:30.6 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:13:42.1 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:13:05.8 | |||
2. | Perrott Mark - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort WRC | 1:13:30.6 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:13:42.1 |
UK National #4
5. 6. 2004 • entries/finish - 82/58 • gravel
1. | Middleton Craig - Hernaman Robin | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:09:30.4 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:10:15.4 | |||
3. | Perrott Mark - Morris Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 1:10:18.4 |
1. | Middleton Craig - Hernaman Robin | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:09:30.4 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:10:15.4 | |||
3. | Perrott Mark - Morris Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 1:10:18.4 |
UK National #4
31. 5. 2003 • entries/finish - 62/40 • gravel
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:20:40.4 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:21:14.6 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:28.1 |
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:20:40.4 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:21:14.6 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:28.1 |
UK National #4
1. 6. 2002, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel
1. | Woodside Robert - Beckett Dean | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 55:08.7 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 55:23.1 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 55:24.3 |
1. | Woodside Robert - Beckett Dean | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 55:08.7 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 55:23.1 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 55:24.3 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:15:43 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:17:24 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 1:17:28 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:15:43 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:17:24 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 1:17:28 |
UK National #4
5. 6. 1999, Mid Wales • entries/finish - 108/75 • gravel
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Ford Escort WRC | 1:19:59 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:58 | |||
3. | Gwynne Ian - O'Gorman Shaun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:50 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Ford Escort WRC | 1:19:59 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:58 | |||
3. | Gwynne Ian - O'Gorman Shaun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:50 |
UK National #4 • Nissan Micra Challenge (UK) #4 • Ford Ka Cup (UK) #3 • Lada Challenge (UK) #4
13. 6. 1998 • entries/finish - 110/78 • gravel
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:44 | |||
2. | Grierson Murray - Roy Campbell | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:23:09 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 1:23:47 |
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:44 | |||
2. | Grierson Murray - Roy Campbell | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:23:09 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 1:23:47 |
1. | Boakes Oliver - Devine Kevin | Nissan Micra | 1:35:57 | |||
2. | Donnelly Seamus - O'Neill Danny | Nissan Micra | 1:36:27 | |||
3. | Crossen Paul - Hesketh Philip | Nissan Micra | 1:37:38 |
1. | Pugh Edward - Pugh Phil | Ford Ka | 1:42:16 | |||
2. | Stokoe Mark - Stokoe Bob | Ford Ka | 1:44:00 | |||
3. | Nuttall Mark - Taylor David | Ford Ka | 1:44:11 |
1. | Shaw Martin - Prout Ian | Lada Riva | 1:45:11 | |||
2. | Glenister Ian - Lovell Justin | Lada Riva | 1:57:39 | |||
3. | McCaul Fin - Schofield Derek | Lada Riva | 2:25:54 |
UK National #4
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Llandrindod Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 81/53 • gravel
1. | Lyall Brian - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:20:06 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot 306R4 | 1:20:47 | |||
3. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:44 |
1. | Lyall Brian - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:20:06 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot 306R4 | 1:20:47 | |||
3. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:44 |
Stage on which penalties were applied unknown, all penalties applied on final stage.
UK National #4
15. 6. 1996, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 86/52 • gravel
1. | Mellors Chris - Goff Brian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:06 | |||
2. | Perrott Mark - Mansell Garry | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:57 | |||
3. | Lyall Brian - Redpath Douglas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:23:08 |
1. | Mellors Chris - Goff Brian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:06 | |||
2. | Perrott Mark - Mansell Garry | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:57 | |||
3. | Lyall Brian - Redpath Douglas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:23:08 |
UK National #4
17. 6. 1995, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 82/54 • gravel
1. | Roberts John 'Bont' - Lewis Mark | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:18:23 | |||
2. | Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:19:07 | |||
3. | Gillanders David - Bennie John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:19:13 |
1. | Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:19:07 | |||
2. | Gillanders David - Bennie John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:19:13 | |||
3. | Smith Steve - Hughes Brian | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:20:17 |
Stage on which penalties were applied unknown, added on final stage.
UK National #4
20. 6. 1994, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 98/65 • gravel
1. | Mellors Chris - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:25:01 | |||
2. | Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:25:20 | |||
3. | Gillanders David - Bennie John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:27:11 |
1. | Mellors Chris - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:25:01 | |||
2. | Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:25:20 | |||
3. | Gillanders David - Bennie John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:27:11 |
UK National #4 • Skoda Trophy (UK) #5 • Peugeot Masters #1
13. 6. 1993, Llandrindod Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 93/64 • gravel 124,48 km
1. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:19:31 | |||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Wilson Dessie | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:21:55 | |||
3. | Watson-Clark Dougie - Connelly Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:11 |
1. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:19:31 | |||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Wilson Dessie | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:21:55 | |||
3. | Watson-Clark Dougie - Connelly Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:11 |
1. | Smith Mick - Middleton Nick | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ||||
2. | Andrew Leslie - Heather Brian | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ||||
3. | Hutchinson Charles - Hutchinson Sarah | Škoda Favorit 136 L |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Spooner Paul | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | ||||
2. | Brown Phil - Joll David | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Skip Brown Cars |
UK National #4
20. 6. 1992, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 83/58 • gravel 119,92 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Elonex Personal Computers | 1:21:56 | ||
2. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:23:08 | |||
3. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:23:57 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Elonex Personal Computers | 1:21:56 | ||
2. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:23:08 | |||
3. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:23:57 |
UK National #5 • Welsh Forest #6
15. 6. 1991, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 88/63 • gravel 119,16 km
1. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors / Co-Ordsport | 1:24:31 | ||
2. | Buckley Dominic jnr. - Redpath Douglas | Mazda 323 GTX | McKay Mazda / Colway Tyres | 1:25:31 | ||
3. | Hill Steve - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:26:22 |
1. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors / Co-Ordsport | 1:24:31 | ||
2. | Buckley Dominic jnr. - Redpath Douglas | Mazda 323 GTX | McKay Mazda / Colway Tyres | 1:25:31 | ||
3. | Hill Steve - Goff Brian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:26:22 |
1. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort 2000 | 1:33:07 | |||
2. | Squires Philip - Squires Michael | Ford Escort 1600 MKI | Rally and Competition Equipment | 1:33:20 | ||
3. | Standen Grahame - Cook Bill | Toyota Corolla GT | 1:33:35 |
UK National #5
16. 6. 1990, Llandrindrod Wells • entries/finish - 89/63 • gravel
1. | Bothwell Jim - Jones Chris | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:00 | |||
2. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:28:45 | ||
3. | Mann David - Wray Ian | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:57 |
1. | Bothwell Jim - Jones Chris | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:00 | |||
2. | Smith Trevor - Jones Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Hendy Ford Motorsport | 1:28:45 | ||
3. | Mann David - Wray Ian | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:57 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5
17. 7. 1989, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 154/106 • gravel 94,97 km
1. | York Richard - York Peter | Ford Escort G3 | 1:07:25 | |||
2. | Paton Simon - Flavell Judith | Ford Escort RS | 1:08:00 | |||
3. | Middleton Graham - Longmore Andrew | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:08:35 |
1. | York Richard - York Peter | Ford Escort G3 | 1:07:25 | |||
2. | Paton Simon - Flavell Judith | Ford Escort RS | 1:08:00 | |||
3. | Middleton Graham - Longmore Andrew | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:08:35 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5
18. 6. 1988, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 157/104 • gravel 96,55 km
1. | Middleton Graham - Grist Nicky | Opel Manta 400 | 1:10:02 | |||
2. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Nissan 240RS | 1:10:20 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:11:40 |
1. | Middleton Graham - Grist Nicky | Opel Manta 400 | 1:10:02 | |||
2. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Nissan 240RS | 1:10:20 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:11:40 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5
20. 6. 1987, Llandrindod Wells • entries/finish - 154/111 • gravel 85,29 km
1. | Beveridge Ian - Beveridge Pat | MG Metro 6R4 | 59:52 | |||
2. | Harris Steve - Thornton Nick | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:00:20 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 1:00:46 |
1. | Beveridge Ian - Beveridge Pat | MG Metro 6R4 | 59:52 | |||
2. | Harris Steve - Thornton Nick | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:00:20 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 1:00:46 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4
15. 6. 1986, Newtown • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 156/87 • gravel 80,07 km
1. | Edwards Allan - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort 4x4 | 54:28 | |||
2. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Manta 400 | 56:13 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Opel Manta 400 | Collins Cars | 56:18 |
1. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Manta 400 | 56:13 | |||
2. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Opel Manta 400 | Collins Cars | 56:18 | ||
3. | Tunnard Geoff - Robinson John | Nissan 240RS | 57:31 |
1. | Edwards Allan - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort 4x4 | 53:28 | |||
2. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Manta 400 | 56:03 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Opel Manta 400 | Collins Cars | 56:18 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5
15. 6. 1985 • entries/finish - ?/93 • gravel
1. | Wetton Vince - Allen Chris | Opel Ascona 400 | 59:54 | |||
2. | Slights Pete - Naylor Lou | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:03 | |||
3. | Jones Glyn - James Ryland | Opel Manta 400 | 1:00:39 |
UK others
15. 2. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Pierson Frank - Brick Arthur | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 54:26 | |||
2. | Freeman Mike - Suckling Steve | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 55:24 | |||
3. | Howes Rob - Woodcock Rod | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 56:07 |