Rally del Tirreno
Nazionale Zona 8 #6
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Messina • ASD Top Competition • entries/finish - 69/37 • asphalt 52,66 km
1. | Pollara Marco - Messina Maurizio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 40:56.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 41:10.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Longo Roberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 41:16.4 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Messina Maurizio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 40:56.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 41:10.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Longo Roberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 41:16.4 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #3 (coef 1.5)
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2022, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 76/51 • asphalt 69,33 km
1. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 48:42.5 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | EM Competition | 49:42.0 | ||
3. | Riolo Ernesto - Marin Maurizio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | CST Sport | 51:14.8 |
1. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 48:42.5 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | EM Competition | 49:42.0 | ||
3. | Riolo Ernesto - Marin Maurizio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | CST Sport | 51:14.8 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #4 (coef 1.5)
7. 8. – 8. 8. 2021 • entries/finish - 104/71 • asphalt 55,65 km
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tempo Srl | 35:29.6 | ||
2. | Nastasi Andrea - Rappazzo Graziella | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:10.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Anastasi Alessandro | Renault Clio R3 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:40.7 |
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tempo Srl | 35:29.6 | ||
2. | Nastasi Andrea - Rappazzo Graziella | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:10.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Anastasi Alessandro | Renault Clio R3 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:40.7 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #1 (coef 1.5)
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2020, Torregrotta • entries/finish - 85/56 • asphalt 57,60 km
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Island Motorsport | 36:34.5 | ||
2. | Calderone Marco - Mangano Nicolino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:21.5 | |||
3. | Ferro Luca - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:33.3 |
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Island Motorsport | 36:34.5 | ||
2. | Calderone Marco - Mangano Nicolino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:21.5 | |||
3. | Ferro Luca - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:33.3 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #5 (coef 1.5) • Trofeo Rally Clio N3 - Nazionale #22 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #24 (coef 1)
10. 8. – 11. 8. 2019, Saponara • entries/finish - 93/51 • asphalt 81,00 km
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 52:10.4 | ||
2. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Island Motorsport | 52:52.3 | ||
3. | Beccaria Michele - Arlotta David | Renault Clio S1600 | FR Motorsport | 55:10.2 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 52:10.4 | ||
2. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Island Motorsport | 52:52.3 | ||
3. | Beccaria Michele - Arlotta David | Renault Clio S1600 | FR Motorsport | 55:10.2 |
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 55:13.3 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 #3 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 7 #5 (coef 1.5) • 208 Competition Rally (I) #7 (coef 1)
12. 8. 2018, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 82/42 • asphalt 81,00 km
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 51:37.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 51:51.9 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Castelli Michele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Phoenix | 51:58.1 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 51:37.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 51:51.9 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Castelli Michele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Phoenix | 51:58.1 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 51:37.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 51:51.9 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Castelli Michele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Phoenix | 51:58.1 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 #3 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 8 #8 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Rally (I) #11 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #2 (coef 1)
6. 8. 2017, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 82,35 km - (cancelled 8,45 km)
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 47:04.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Turbomark | 48:09.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 48:10.1 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 47:04.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Turbomark | 48:09.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 48:10.1 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 47:04.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Turbomark | 48:09.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 48:10.1 |
1. | Nastasi Andrea - Stassi Giuseppe | Renault Clio R3 | Team del Mago ASD | 50:38.3 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 3 #5 (coef 1.5) • Nazionale Zona 10 #3 (coef 1.5) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #12 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Nazionale #12 (coef 1)
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2016, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 85/48 • asphalt 82,35 km
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Jolly Motors | 56:03.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Salvo Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 56:13.2 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 56:19.3 |
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Jolly Motors | 56:03.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Salvo Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 56:13.2 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 56:19.3 |
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Jolly Motors | 56:03.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Salvo Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 56:13.2 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 56:19.3 |
1. | Bruno Angelo - Giacobbe Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 57:47.6 | ||
2. | Alioto Giuseppe - Anastasi Alessandro | Renault Clio R3 | Messina Racing Team | 1:00:37.4 |
Nazionale Zona 6 #5 (coef 1.5) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #13
8. 8. 2015, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 85/47 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Peugeot 207 S2000 | CST Sport | 48:17.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | Phoenix | 48:37.9 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Ilacqua Venera | Renault Clio S1600 | Phoenix | 49:25.6 |
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Peugeot 207 S2000 | CST Sport | 48:17.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | Phoenix | 48:37.9 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Ilacqua Venera | Renault Clio S1600 | Phoenix | 49:25.6 |
1. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 50:03.6 | ||
2. | Messina Giuseppe - Barbaro Giovanni | Renault Clio R3 | CST Sport | 50:24.3 | ||
3. | Trupiano Pierluigi - Turra Donato Maria | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 50:40.7 |
Nazionale Zona 6 #3 (coef 1.5) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #12 (coef 1)
8. 8. – 10. 8. 2014, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 90/51 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Renault Clio S1600 | CST Sport | 48:26.9 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 48:44.9 | |||
3. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 48:52.5 |
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Renault Clio S1600 | CST Sport | 48:26.9 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 48:44.9 | |||
3. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 48:52.5 |
1. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 48:52.5 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #4
10. 8. – 11. 8. 2013, Saponara • entries/finish - 92/43 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Armaleo Salvatore - Chambeyront Francesco | Renault Clio S1600 | 50:35.6 | |||
2. | La Torre Giuseppe - Cafeo Agatino | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 50:46.2 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 50:48.6 |
1. | Armaleo Salvatore - Chambeyront Francesco | Renault Clio S1600 | 50:35.6 | |||
2. | La Torre Giuseppe - Cafeo Agatino | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 50:46.2 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 50:48.6 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #6 (coef 1.5)
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2012, Saponara • entries/finish - 93/62 • asphalt 74,40 km - (cancelled 9,50 km)
1. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Cancaro Sebastiano | Renault Clio R3 | Esselle Competition Group | 44:18.3 | ||
2. | Armaleo Salvatore - Armaleo Claudia | Renault Clio S1600 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 44:32.8 | ||
3. | Urdi Adriano - Luca Rosario | Renault Clio S1600 | 44:38.1 |
1. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Cancaro Sebastiano | Renault Clio R3 | Esselle Competition Group | 44:18.3 | ||
2. | Armaleo Salvatore - Armaleo Claudia | Renault Clio S1600 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 44:32.8 | ||
3. | Urdi Adriano - Luca Rosario | Renault Clio S1600 | 44:38.1 |
Nazionale Zona 8
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2011, Saponara • entries/finish - 122/77 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Nucita Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 47:48.7 | ||
2. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Calvano Concetta | Renault Clio R3 | Sporting Club | 47:51.2 | ||
3. | Caristi Osman - Salemi Marcus | Renault Clio R3 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 48:04.9 |
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Nucita Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 47:48.7 | ||
2. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Calvano Concetta | Renault Clio R3 | Sporting Club | 47:51.2 | ||
3. | Caristi Osman - Salemi Marcus | Renault Clio R3 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 48:04.9 |
Nazionale Zona 8 #7 (coef 1) • Fiesta Sporting Trophy (I)
7. 8. – 8. 8. 2010, Saponara • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Caristi Osman - Gismondo Francesco | Renault Clio R3 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 48:12.0 | ||
2. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 48:38.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Cangemi Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Sporting Club | 48:53.1 |
1. | Caristi Osman - Gismondo Francesco | Renault Clio R3 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 48:12.0 | ||
2. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 48:38.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Cangemi Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Sporting Club | 48:53.1 |
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Abate Giacomo | Ford Fiesta R2 | Phoenix | 50:45.7 | ||
2. | Caposiena Giovanni - Rametta Marco | Ford Fiesta R2 | Motus Italia | 57:13.4 |
Nazionale Zona 8 • Fiesta Sporting Trophy (I)
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2009, Saponara • entries/finish - 87/59 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Broccoli Alessandro - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Maverik Rally Team | 49:07.0 | ||
2. | Molica Franco Carmelo - Pintaudi Tino | Renault Clio S1600 | Tirreno Corse | 49:11.6 | ||
3. | Nucita Giuseppe - Chambeyront Francesco | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 49:21.8 |
1. | Broccoli Alessandro - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Maverik Rally Team | 49:07.0 | ||
2. | Molica Franco Carmelo - Pintaudi Tino | Renault Clio S1600 | Tirreno Corse | 49:11.6 | ||
3. | Nucita Giuseppe - Chambeyront Francesco | Renault Clio R3 | Phoenix | 49:21.8 |
1. | Terranova Vinicio - Anastasi Alessandro | Ford Fiesta ST | Island Motorsport | 53:37.8 | ||
2. | D'Izzia Francesco - Ravetto Antinori Mario | Ford Fiesta ST | Erregi Motorsport | 54:38.5 |
Italy Nazionale
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 74,40 km
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Ateneo | 47:53.3 | ||
2. | Briguglio Bruno - Mondello Sergio | Renault Clio S1600 | Phoenix | 48:55.8 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Ilacqua Venera | Renault Clio Williams | Phoenix | 49:50.5 |
Italy Sprint
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2007, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt
1. | Lisa Mario - Lisa Stefano | Renault Clio Williams | 20:42.8 | |||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Ilacqua Venera | Renault Clio Williams | Phoenix | 20:50.8 | ||
3. | D'Arrigo Giacomo - Nucita Giuseppe | Renault Clio Williams | 21:04.3 |
Italy Sprint
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2006, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 63/50 • asphalt
1. | Cannavò Antonino - Leardi Graziano | Renault Clio Williams | Messina Racing Team | 18:30.2 | ||
2. | Briguglio Bruno - Mondello Sergio | Renault Clio Williams | Phoenix | 18:44.3 | ||
3. | Lisa Mario - Lisa Stefano | Renault Clio Williams | Phoenix | 18:54.2 |
Italy Sprint
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2005, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 81/58 • asphalt
1. | Ferrara Michele - Furnari Antonio | Renault Clio Williams | 17:25.6 | |||
2. | Beccaria Epifanio - Giglia Calogero | Renault Clio Williams | Autosport Sant'Angelo | 17:40.7 | ||
3. | Stracuzzi Antonino - D'Arrigo Angelo | Fiat Stilo Abarth | Phoenix | 18:02.9 |
Italy Sprint
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2004, Messina • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt
1. | Stracuzzi Antonino - Salvo Domenico | Renault Clio Williams | Messina Racing Team | 19:43.9 | ||
2. | Patti Giuseppe - Bosco Claudio | Renault Clio Williams | Phoenix | 19:47.2 | ||
3. | Caristi Salvatore - De Domenico Fabio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Messina Racing Team | 20:11.3 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 7
28. 8. – 29. 8. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Coppa Italia - Zona 7
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1992, Villafranca Tirrena (ME) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
2. | Di Benedetto Sergio - Riolo Salvatore | Opel Kadett GSI |
Coppa Italia - Zona 7 (coef 3)
26. 8. 1990, Brolo (ME) • entries/finish - ?/64 • asphalt
1. | Caranna Leonardo - Alizzi Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:06:54 | |||
2. | Oieni Antonino Natale - Scaffidi Giovanni | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:07:26 | |||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Trentin Graziano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:07:35 |
1. | Caranna Leonardo - Alizzi Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:06:54 | |||
2. | Oieni Antonino Natale - Scaffidi Giovanni | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:07:26 | |||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Trentin Graziano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:07:35 |