Rally Città di Schio
Italy Internazionale
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
International Rally Cup (I) #4 (coef 1.5)
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Schio • ASD Powerstage • entries/finish - 103/76 • asphalt 81,81 km
1. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 58:13.5 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabio - Fenoli Manuel | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | La Superba | 58:22.5 | ||
3. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 58:32.5 |
1. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 58:13.5 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 58:32.5 | ||
3. | Sartor Nicola - Rocca Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 59:17.1 |
Italy Nazionale
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2022, Schio • ASD Powerstage • entries/finish - 118/90 • asphalt 59,92 km
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Biella Corse | 42:35.0 | ||
2. | Andriolo Rudy - Menegon Manuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 42:44.6 | ||
3. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 42:54.6 |
Italy Nazionale
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2021, Schio • entries/finish - 110/86 • asphalt 55,70 km
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | MS Munaretto | 41:25.2 | ||
2. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Hyundai i20 R5 | New Turbomark | 41:37.1 | ||
3. | Pozza Francesco - Zortea Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 42:12.7 |
Italy Nazionale
13. 11. – 14. 11. 2020, Schio • entries/finish - 101/79 • asphalt 57,66 km
1. | Sossella Manuel - Nodari Giulio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Palladio | 37:56.8 | ||
2. | Battaglin Alessandro - Pagliarini Selena | Peugeot 208 T16 | Rally Team SRL | 38:22.7 | ||
3. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | PA Racing | 38:25.3 |
Nazionale Zona 3 #3 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #20 (coef 1)
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2019, Schio • asphalt
Nazionale Zona 3 #7 (coef 1)
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Schio • entries/finish - 72/49 • asphalt 69,10 km
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | Scuderia P.S.G. Rally | 49:46.4 | ||
2. | Lovisetto Adriano - Cracco Cristian | Peugeot 208 T16 | Power Car Team Srl | 51:03.2 | ||
3. | Menegatti Paolo - Gambasin Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Power Car Team Srl | 51:18.4 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | Scuderia P.S.G. Rally | 49:46.4 | ||
2. | Lovisetto Adriano - Cracco Cristian | Peugeot 208 T16 | Power Car Team Srl | 51:03.2 | ||
3. | Menegatti Paolo - Gambasin Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Power Car Team Srl | 51:18.4 |
Italy Nazionale • Rally Piston Cup #13 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Rally (I) #10 (coef 1)
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2017, Schio • entries/finish - 97/57 • asphalt 69,30 km
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 50:13.8 | ||
2. | Righetti Roberto - Ceschi Giuseppe | Citroën DS3 R5 | Raetia Corse | 50:58.8 | ||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Pagliarini Selena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Team SRL | 51:20.1 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 50:13.8 | ||
2. | Righetti Roberto - Ceschi Giuseppe | Citroën DS3 R5 | Raetia Corse | 50:58.8 | ||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Pagliarini Selena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Team SRL | 51:20.1 |
1. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Tessaro Enrico | Peugeot 208 T16 | Omega | 53:22.8 | ||
2. | Targon Mattia - Prizzon Andrea | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | AT Racing | 53:30.9 |
Nazionale Zona 4 #1 (coef 1.5)
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2012, Schio • entries/finish - 103/70 • asphalt 63,01 km
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor in Motion | 46:53.3 | ||
2. | Dal Ben Massimo - Corso Chiara | Renault Clio R3 | 47:16.5 | |||
3. | Tabarelli Daniele - Marchiori Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 47:25.9 |
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor in Motion | 46:53.3 | ||
2. | Dal Ben Massimo - Corso Chiara | Renault Clio R3 | 47:16.5 | |||
3. | Tabarelli Daniele - Marchiori Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 47:25.9 |
Nazionale Zona 4
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2011, Schio • entries/finish - 116/81 • asphalt 73,05 km
1. | Campana Pierre - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Power Car Team Srl | 53:34.4 | ||
2. | Zecchin Emanuele - Vettoretti Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 54:21.3 | |||
3. | Arbetti Emanuele - Zantedeschi Franco | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 54:58.8 |
1. | Campana Pierre - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Power Car Team Srl | 53:34.4 | ||
2. | Zecchin Emanuele - Vettoretti Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 54:21.3 | |||
3. | Arbetti Emanuele - Zantedeschi Franco | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 54:58.8 |
Nazionale Zona 4 #2 (coef 1.5) • Suzuki Cup (I) #2
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2010, Schio • entries/finish - 118/83 • asphalt 77,30 km
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Bardini Justin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 57:18.1 | ||
2. | Dal Ben Massimo - Corso Chiara | Renault Clio R3 | Rubicone Corse | 57:43.2 | ||
3. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 57:51.3 |
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Bardini Justin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 57:18.1 | ||
2. | Dal Ben Massimo - Corso Chiara | Renault Clio R3 | Rubicone Corse | 57:43.2 | ||
3. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 57:51.3 |
1. | Zilocchi Gianluigi - Bracchi Enrico | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Proracing | 1:03:32.0 | ||
2. | Meneghetti Massimiliano - De Col David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:03:45.5 | |||
3. | Vanigioli Giovanni - Renzetti Daniele | Suzuki Swift | Drake Racing Club | 1:06:14.6 |
Nazionale Zona 4 (coef 1.5)
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Schio • entries/finish - 120/84 • asphalt 77,30 km
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 54:48.6 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Friulmotor | 55:48.8 | ||
3. | Dal Ben Massimo - De Rizzo Luca | Renault Clio R3 | Rubicone Corse | 56:19.9 |
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 54:48.6 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Friulmotor | 55:48.8 | ||
3. | Dal Ben Massimo - De Rizzo Luca | Renault Clio R3 | Rubicone Corse | 56:19.9 |
Nazionale Zona 4 #4 (coef 1.5)
25. 7. – 26. 7. 2008, Schio • entries/finish - 100/64 • asphalt 79,97 km
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Favaro Emanuele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 59:42.7 | |||
2. | Piccolotto Michele - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 59:49.1 | ||
3. | Zecchin Emanuele - Santucci Roberto | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:00:50.5 |
1. | Smiderle Andrea - Favaro Emanuele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 59:42.7 | |||
2. | Piccolotto Michele - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 59:49.1 | ||
3. | Zecchin Emanuele - Santucci Roberto | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:00:50.5 |
Finale Coppa Italia #1 • Italy Nazionale
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2007, Schio • entries/finish - 91/63 • asphalt 94,97 km
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:13:49.9 | ||
2. | Zecchin Emanuele - Santucci Roberto | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:15:26.7 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Friuli | 1:15:36.0 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:13:49.9 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Friuli | 1:15:36.0 | ||
3. | Di Cosimo Tonino - Crescenzi Rosalba | Renault Clio S1600 | Maverik Rally Team | 1:16:02.2 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:13:49.9 | ||
2. | Zecchin Emanuele - Santucci Roberto | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:15:26.7 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Friuli | 1:15:36.0 |
Italy others
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2007, Schio • entries/finish - 4/2 • asphalt 94,97 km
1. | Sbalchiero Nereo - Scattone Paolo | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:15:56.5 | |||
2. | Zaupa Maurizio - Scaramuzza Maurizio | Fiat Grande Punto R3D | 1:21:27.5 |
Nazionale Zona 4 #2 (coef 1.5)
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2006, Schio • entries/finish - 120/71 • asphalt 79,53 km
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Corso Chiara | Citroën C2 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 1:03:18.7 | ||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:03:39.2 | ||
3. | Arbetti Emanuele - De Colle Samantha | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 1:04:00.0 |
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Corso Chiara | Citroën C2 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 1:03:18.7 | ||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:03:39.2 | ||
3. | Arbetti Emanuele - De Colle Samantha | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 1:04:00.0 |
Nazionale Zona 4
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2005, Schio • entries/finish - 125/82 • asphalt 73,54 km - (cancelled 12,84 km)
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 46:57.7 | ||
2. | Arbetti Emanuele - De Colle Samantha | Renault Clio Williams | Top Rally | 47:15.3 | ||
3. | Spagolla Mauro - Tessaro Rudy | Peugeot 206 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 47:38.1 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 46:57.7 | ||
2. | Arbetti Emanuele - De Colle Samantha | Renault Clio Williams | Top Rally | 47:15.3 | ||
3. | Spagolla Mauro - Tessaro Rudy | Peugeot 206 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 47:38.1 |
Nazionale Zona 4
30. 7. – 31. 7. 2004, Schio • entries/finish - 107/56 • asphalt 82,70 km
1. | Pintarelli Silvano - Marchiori Mauro | Renault Clio S1600 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:04:00.0 | ||
2. | Spagolla Mauro - Bonotto Emanuele | Peugeot 206 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 1:04:23.8 | ||
3. | Ceccato Massimo - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:04:37.9 |
1. | Pintarelli Silvano - Marchiori Mauro | Renault Clio S1600 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:04:00.0 | ||
2. | Spagolla Mauro - Bonotto Emanuele | Peugeot 206 S1600 | DB Motorsport | 1:04:23.8 | ||
3. | Ceccato Massimo - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:04:37.9 |
Nazionale Zona 4 #5 (coef 1.5)
4. 7. – 5. 7. 2003, Schio • entries/finish - 128/76 • asphalt 77,22 km
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Fiat Punto S1600 | 58:06.0 | |||
2. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 58:40.1 | |||
3. | Righetti Roberto - Ambrosi Gianluca | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 58:58.9 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Fiat Punto S1600 | 58:06.0 | |||
2. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 58:40.1 | |||
3. | Righetti Roberto - Ambrosi Gianluca | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 58:58.9 |
Nazionale Zona 4
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Schio • entries/finish - 112/72 • asphalt
1. | Ceccato Massimo - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | 49:51 | |||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | 49:54 | |||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 49:55 |
1. | Ceccato Massimo - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | 49:51 | |||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Renault Clio S1600 | 49:54 | |||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 49:55 |
Nazionale Zona 4
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2001, Schio • entries/finish - 124/59 • asphalt
1. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza WRX | Run Away Motorsport | 1:02:18 | ||
2. | Sbalchiero Nereo - Scattone Paolo | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:25 | |||
3. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Power Car Team Srl | 1:02:49 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final results due to lack of informations
Nazionale Zona 4 #4 (coef 1.5)
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Schio • entries/finish - 125/73 • asphalt 85,12 km
1. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:00:50 | |||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:25 | |||
3. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:02:10 |
1. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:00:50 | |||
2. | Bianco Efrem - Celi Franco | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:25 | |||
3. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:02:10 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 #4
28. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Schio • entries/finish - 121/71 • asphalt
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:47 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Borghese Sonia | Subaru Impreza 555 | 54:48 | |||
3. | Frasson Mauro - Vezzaro Carlo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 55:20 |
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:47 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Borghese Sonia | Subaru Impreza 555 | 54:48 | |||
3. | Frasson Mauro - Vezzaro Carlo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 55:20 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 #4
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1998, Schio • entries/finish - 118/61 • asphalt 98,08 km
1. | Leoni Franco - Lizzi Paolo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Alberto Alberti | 1:09:26 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Spollon Paolo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Run Away Motorsport | 1:11:55 | ||
3. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Run Away Motorsport | 1:12:19 |
1. | Leoni Franco - Lizzi Paolo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Alberto Alberti | 1:09:26 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Spollon Paolo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Run Away Motorsport | 1:11:55 | ||
3. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Run Away Motorsport | 1:12:19 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Italy Internazionale
26. 12. – 27. 12. 1997, Schio • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 88,05 km
1. | "Lucky" - Spollon Paolo | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:05:54 | |||
2. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:06 | |||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Bisol Giulio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:07:35 |
Mitropa #4
31. 5. – 2. 6. 1996, Schio • entries/finish - 80/43 • asphalt
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Gabriel Albino | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:11 |
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:11 |
Mitropa #4
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Schio • entries/finish - 91/48 • asphalt 122,92 km
1. | Zenere Gianmarino - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:37:47 | |||
2. | Pertegato Renzo - Marzotto Loredana | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:41:20 | |||
3. | Bianco Riccardo - Bortoloso G. Walter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:41:22 |
1. | Zenere Gianmarino - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:37:48 |
Mitropa #4
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1994, Schio • entries/finish - 156/111 • asphalt
1. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Subaru Legacy RS |
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Sincerotto Giorgio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 35:08 | |||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 36:59 | ||
3. | Weber Wolfgang - Stenzer Walter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 37:45 |
Event stopped after accident of car #115. One spectator died, another one has been injured.
Coppa Italia - Zona 4
19. 6. 1993, Schio • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Zenere Gianmarino - Cianci Daniele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 (coef 5)
11. 7. 1992 • entries/finish - 150/87 • asphalt
1. | Sbalchiero Nereo - Reccardini Luca | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Farina Sergio - Guerretti A | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:30:18 | |||
3. | Tacconi Ferrario Carlo - Zermini Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:06 |
1. | Sbalchiero Nereo - Reccardini Luca | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Farina Sergio - Guerretti A | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:30:18 | |||
3. | Tacconi Ferrario Carlo - Zermini Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:06 |
6. 7. 1991 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Dalla Pozza Luigi - Dalla Benetta Danilo | BMW M3 E30 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 4 (coef 5)
8. 7. 1990, Asiago • entries/finish - ?/99 • asphalt 105,00 km
1. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:13:55 | |||
2. | Gecchele Tiziano - Cracco Damiano | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:14:48 | |||
3. | Leoni Franco - Ghigini Francesco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:17:14 |
1. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:13:55 | |||
2. | Gecchele Tiziano - Cracco Damiano | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:14:48 | |||
3. | Leoni Franco - Ghigini Francesco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:17:14 |
0. 0. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 1988, Asiago • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Dalla Pozza Luigi - Dalla Benetta Danilo | BMW M3 E30 | ||||
2. | "Lucky" - "Rudy" | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
Italy Nazionale
30. 11. 1987 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | "Lucky" - Dalla Pozza Renato | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:04:26 | |||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | ||||
3. | Pianezzola Paolo - Peruzzi Mauro | Lancia 037 Rally |